Visit Our Sponsors


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  We wrote our own special  software using a Microsoft Access database to compile and display our schedules.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.
 

HomeThe SwamiElmwood Boys Basketball"First Page" ArchiveThe "Photo Page"E-Mail Webmaster

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

 

   

Davey1 has moved the Photo pages to Flickr, so Click to take a look at some great photos.

Since 1994, Trail Trash has been published twice annually in conjunction with the state boys basketball tournament.  The newest Edition of Trail Trash is now posted.  In addition to tournament brackets, Trail Trash has included the expert predictions of the Swami.  For those of you familiar with the Swami, we say no more.  For the small number of you not familiar with the Swami, he is the self-proclaimed guru on Northwest Ohio high school hoops.
 

The Swami's Northwest Ohio Boys Basketball Schedule Archive

2009-2010 Schedules are on This Page

Davey1 has the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered as many of the schedules as we could from many of the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  We wrote our own special  software using a Microsoft Access database to compile and display our schedules.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.  Select below to view the available schedules for the conference or team of your choice. 

 

Blanchard Valley Conference:  Arcadia, Arlington, Cory-Rawson, Hardin Northern, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, McComb, Pandora-Gilboa, Van Buren, and Vanlue.

Buckeye Border Conference:  Edon, Gorham-Fayette, Hilltop, North Central, Pettisville, and Stryker.

Firelands Conference:  Ashland Crestview, Collins Western Reserve, Mapleton, Monroeville, New London, Norwalk St. Paul, Plymouth, and South Central.

Greater  Buckeye Conference:  Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Marion Harding, Napoleon, and Sandusky.

Green Meadows Conference:  Antwerp, Ayersville, Edgerton, Fairview, Hicksville, Holgate, Tinora, and Wayne Trace.

Midland Athletic League:  Bettsville, Calvert, Carey, Hopewell Loudon, Mohawk, New Riegel, North Baltimore, Old Fort, Seneca East, St. Joseph, and St. Wendelin.

Midwest Athletic Conference:  Coldwater, Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry, St. John's, and Versailles.

Disclaimer:  Davey1 cannot guarantee the accuracy of the schedules on our webpages.  Every effort has been made to present the most accurate and up-to-date information, however, the user assumes responsibility and liability for the use of the information presented.

North Central Conference:  Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Colonel Crawford, Crestline, Lucas, Ontario, Riverdale, and Wynford.

Northern Lakes League:  Anthony Wayne, Bowling Green, Maumee, Perrysburg, Rossford, Springfield, Sylvania Northview, and Sylvania Southview.

Northern Ohio League:  Bellevue, Fostoria, Galion, Norwalk, Shelby, Tiffin Columbian, Upper Sandusky, and Willard.

Northwest Central Conference:  Fairbanks, Lima Perry, Marion Catholic, Ridgemont, Riverside, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley and Waynesfield-Goshen.

Northwest Conference:  Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Convoy Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Lima Central Catholic, Lincolnview, Paulding, and Spencerville.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League:  Archbold, Bryan, Delta, Evergreen, Liberty Center, Montpelier, Patrick Henry, Swanton, and Wauseon.

Ohio Cardinal Conference:  Ashland, Clearfork, Lexington, Mansfield Madison, Mansfield Senior, Orrville, West Holmes, and Wooster.

Putnam County League:  Continental, Fort Jennings, Kalida, Miller City, and Ottoville.

Sandusky Bay Conference:  Clyde, Edison, Huron, Margaretta, Oak Harbor, Port Clinton, Sandusky Perkins, and Sandusky, St. Mary.

Suburban Lakes League:  Eastwood, Elmwood, Genoa, Gibsonburg, Lake, Lakota, Otsego, and Woodmore.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference:  Cardinal Stritch, Danbury, Emmanuel Baptist, Maumee Valley Country Day, Northwood, Ottawa Hills, and Toledo Christian.

Toledo City Athletic League:  Oregon Clay, Bowsher, Central Catholic, Libbey, Rogers, Scott, St. Francis, St. John's, Start, Waite, Whitmer, and Woodward.

Western Buckeye League:  Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, and Wapakoneta.

Independent:  Mansfield Christian, Mansfield St. Peter's, and Monclova Christian Academy.

 

Copyright 2008 Davey1.com

Last Updated:  Friday, June 28, 2013 10:59 AM