Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

Norwalk Div. 3 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard (15-3)

 

Hopewell-Loudon & Monroeville Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic

 

 

Hopewell-Loudon HS

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

Lima Senior

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Wynford (5-14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hopewell-Loudon HS

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

 

 

 

 

 

Crestview (3-16)

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carey (10-6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hopewell-Loudon HS

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Oak Harbor (10-8)

 

 

 

 

 

Hopewell-Loudon HS

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lakota (1-17)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

3:30 PM

 

 

 

Western

 

 

District Champion

 

 

  Reserve (13-4)

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monroeville H.S.

 

 

Vs. Lima Senior

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New London (10-8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monroeville H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huron (8-9)

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upper

 

 

 

 

 

  Sandusky (14-4)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monroeville H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Fostoria (6-12)

 

 

 

 

 

Monroeville H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus (3-16)

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Cath. Div. 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa (17-0)

 

Clay and Bowsher Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk

 

 

Clay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

Lima Senior

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Rossford (6-13)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gibsonburg (6-11)

 

 

Central Catholic H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

Evergreen (15-3)

 

 

 

 

 

Clay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake (1-17)

 

Clay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Woodmore (9-10)

 

 

 

 

 

Clay H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swanton (8-10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

1:00 PM

 

 

 

Cardinal

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Stritch (15-3)

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher H.S.

 

 

Vs. Columbus 1

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Delta (5-13)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northwood (5-14)

 

 

Central Catholic H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elmwood (12-7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

Eastwood (7-11)

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Otsego (9-9)

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

 

-

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

3

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior Div. 3 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archbold (19-0)

 

Elida and Miller City Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

Central Catholic

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Liberty Center (6-11)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton (5-14)

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Buren (11-5)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

Paulding (7-9)

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater (10-9)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

1:30 PM

 

 

 

Ottawa-

 

 

District Champion

 

 

  Glandorf (15-3)

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miller City H.S.

 

 

Vs. Norwalk

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Delphos

 

 

 

 

 

  Jefferson  (3-16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miller City H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spencerville (3-15)

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bluffton (13-6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miller City H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

Fairview (9-8)

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miller City H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tinora (8-11)

 

 

 

Copyright 2019  Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: February 14, 2019 01:14 PM