Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2015

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

Liberty-Benton Div. 1 Dist.

 

 

Ashland (20-1)  62

 

 

Lexington and Otsego Sectionals

 

 

Lexington

6-Mar

Anthony

6:15 PM

Ashland (21-1) 61

  Wayne (7-14) 74

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington

Anthony

 

4-Mar

 

Wayne (8-14)  51

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Oregon Clay (1-21) 55

 

 

Liberty-Benton

12-Mar

Ashland (22-1) 61

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Perrysburg (17-5) 39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington

 

 

6-Mar

Mansfield

 

8:00 PM

Senior (16-7) 58

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield

 

 

Senior (15-7)  61

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

14-Mar

Lima Senior (22-3)

2:00 PM

 

Lima

District Champion

 

  Senior (19-3) 54

to Toledo

 

Regional

 

 

 

vs. Toledo

Otsego H.S.

Lima

District Winner

Fremont

6-Mar

  Senior (20-3) 45

 

  Ross (7-15) 62

6:15 PM

 

 

OT

 

 

 

Otsego H.S.

 

 

 

4-Mar

Fremont

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Ross (8-15)  42

 

 

Bowling

 

 

  Green (4-18) 61

 

 

Liberty-Benton

Lima

 

12-Mar

  Senior (21-3) 75

8:00 PM

 

 

Findlay (11-11)  45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Otsego H.S.

 

6-Mar

Findlay (12-11) 32

8:00 PM

 

 

Mansfield

 

Madison (12-10) 34

Copyright 2015 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2015

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

Sylvania

Toledo Division 1 District

 

 

Southview (22-0) 60

 

 

Waite and Central Catholic Sectionals

 

 

Central Catholic H.S.

6-Mar

Sylvania

Sylvania

6:15 PM

Southview (23-0) 48

Northview (8-14) 74

 

 

Central Catholic

 

 

4-Mar

Sylvania

 

7:00 PM

 

Northview (9-14) 45

 

Toledo

 

  Waite (9-11)  70

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

12-Mar

Sylvania

6:15 PM

Southview (24-0) 30

 

 

 

 

 

Springfield (16-5) 59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H.S.

 

 

6-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

Springfield (17-5) 36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo St.

 

 

Francis (11-11)  40

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo St.

14-Mar

John's (21-4)

7:00 PM

Toledo Central

 

District Champion

 

Catholic (14-8)  43

 

to Toledo

 

 

Regional

 

 

Waite H.S.

 

vs. Findlay

6-Mar

Toledo Central

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

Catholic (15-8) 46

 

Toledo Start (9-12) 25

 

 

 

Waite H.S.

 

 

 

4-Mar

Toledo

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Whitmer (7-16)  41

 

 

Toledo

 

 

  Whitmer (6-16) 63

3 OT

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo St.

12-Mar

John's (20-4) 57

8:00 PM

Toledo St.

 

 

John's  (18-4)  83

 

 

 

 

 

Waite H.S.

 

6-Mar

Toledo St.

8:00 PM

John's (19-4) 48

 

 

 

Toledo

 

Bowsher  (5-15)  35

Copyright 2015 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 01, 2021 08:50 PM