Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

New

 

Knoxville (20-0) 62

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2007

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

27-Feb

Wapakoneta Div. IV Dist.

 

6:15 PM

 

New Knoxville 51

 

Waynesfield-

2-Mar

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Coldwater

 

Goshen (5-15) 17

6:15 PM

New Knoxville 69

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Kenton

 

Fort

 

Allen

Recovery (12-8) 46

 

East (5-15) 72

Wapakoneta

 

6-Mar

New Knoxville 50

27-Feb

6:15 PM

 

4

8:15 PM

 

Allen East  64

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

Ridgemont (6-14) 50

8:15 PM

Lima Perry  58

 

Lima

 

Marion

 

Perry (15-5)  74

 

Local (8-12)  53

Wapakoneta

 

9-Mar

New Knoxville

27-Feb

7:00 PM

2

8:15 PM

 

Marion Local  43

 

District Champion

New

2-Mar

 

to Dayton

Bremen (13-7) 52

8:15 PM

Marion Local 57

 

Regional

 

 

 

Upper Scioto

Minster (9-11)  37

 

 

Valley (4-16)  59

Wapakoneta

 

 

6-Mar

Marion Local  41

27-Feb

8:00 PM

3

6:15 PM

 

Hardin-Northern 62

 

Hardin-

2-Mar

 

Northern (5-13) 66

6:15 PM

Ada   52

 

Ada (17-3)   93

Danbury  (9-11) 73

Willard Division IV District

 

 

 

27-Feb

Brackets 21 & 22 at

Port Clinton

 

21

6:15 PM

 

Monroeville  69

Brackets 23 & 24 at

Lexington

 

 

2-Mar

Sandusky

Monroeville (5-15)75

6:15 PM

St. Marys  67

Sandusky St.

 

Mansfield

Marys  (14-6)  94

OT

Christian (7-13) 44

Willard

Sandusky

 

6-Mar

St. Marys   47

27-Feb

6:15 PM

 

24

8:15 PM

 

Lucas   59

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

Lucas (11-9)  56

8:15 PM

Lucas  64

 

 

 

Fremont St.

Plymouth (15-5) 56

 

Joseph (4-16) 47

Willard

 

9-Mar

Buckeye Central

22

27-Feb

Norwalk

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

St. Paul  83

 

District Champion

Norwalk St.

2-Mar

Norwalk

 

to Columbus

Paul  (8-12) 58

8:15 PM

St. Paul  42

 

Regional

South

 

 

Central (10-10)  72

 

 

Crestline (10-10) 48

Willard

Buckeye

 

6-Mar

Central   60

27-Feb

8:00 PM

23

6:15 PM

 

Crestline  36

 

Mansfield St.

2-Mar

Buckeye

Peter's  (7-13) 45

6:15 PM

Central  47

Buckeye

Central  (15-5) 53

 

 

 

Home

 

Fort

 

Jennings (8-12) 42

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2007

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

5

27-Feb

Elida Division IV District

 

6:15 PM

 

Fort Jennings  54

 

Delphos St.

2-Mar

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Van Wert

 

John's (5-15)  24

6:15 PM

Fort Jennings 55

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Lima Bath

 

Lincoln-

 

Lima Temple

view (8-12)   46

 

Christian (7-13)  66

Elida

 

6-Mar

Fort Jennings 51

27-Feb

Lima Temple

6:15 PM

 

8

8:15 PM

 

Christian     48

 

 

 

2-Mar

Columbus

 

Riverdale (4-15) 47

8:15 PM

Grove   51

 

Columbus

 

Grove (12-8)   49

 

Elida

9-Mar

Fort Jennings

7:00 PM

Ottoville (17-3)  53

 

District Champion

2-Mar

 

to BGSU

6

8:15 PM

Ottoville  52

 

Regional

 

 

 

Pandora-

Kalida (7-12)  37

 

 

Gilboa (10-10) 65

Elida

 

 

6-Mar

Ottoville   40

27-Feb

8:00 PM

7

6:15 PM

 

Pandora-Gilboa 59

 

Cory-

2-Mar

 

Rawson (8-12) 56

6:15 PM

Pandora-Gilboa 37

 

Arlington (13-7)  45

North

Central (2-18)  50

Napoleon Div. IV District

 

 

 

27-Feb

Brackets 13 & 14 at

Bryan

 

13

6:15 PM

 

Montpelier  50

Brackets 15 & 16 at

Wauseon

 

 

OT

Montpelier (6-14) 64

2-Mar

Montpelier   26

6:15 PM

 

Antwerp (13-7)  42

 

Stryker (13-7) 62

Napoleon

 

6-Mar

Holgate   44

27-Feb

6:15 PM

 

16

8:15 PM

 

Stryker   30

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

Hilltop (1-19)  38

8:15 PM

Holgate  37

 

Split Session

 

Holgate (12-8)  46

 

Edon (7-13)  60

Napoleon

 

9-Mar

Holgate

14

27-Feb

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Edgerton  40

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to BGSU

Edgerton (9-11)  71

2-Mar

Hicksville   41

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

Hicksville (11-9) 54

 

 

Fayette (6-14)  48

Napoleon

 

 

6-Mar

Pettisville   34

27-Feb

8:00 PM

15

6:15 PM

 

Fayette  43

 

Liberty

2-Mar

 

Center (2-18)  38

6:15 PM

Pettisville  54

Split Session

Pettisville (16-4) 67

 

 

 

Home

Arcadia (5-15)  66

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2007

 

Finals

Finals

17

27-Feb

Fostoria Division IV Dist.

6:15 PM

 

Arcadia  50

 

2-Mar

Brackets 17 & 18 at

Riverdale

Carey (12-7) 58

6:15 PM

Wynford  51

Brackets 19 & 20 at

Hopewell-Loudon

 

 

Tiffin

Wynford (15-5) 65

 

Calvert (9-11)  45

Fostoria

 

6-Mar

Wynford  56

20

27-Feb

6:15 PM

 

8:15 PM

 

Tiffin Calvert  47

 

 

Fostoria St.

2-Mar

 

 

Wendelin (6-14)  35

8:15 PM

Tiffin Calvert 38

 

 

 

Hopewell-

New Riegel(11-9)42

 

Loudon (7-13) 24

Fostoria

 

9-Mar

Wynford

18

27-Feb

Colonel

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Crawford  52

 

District Champion

Colonel

2-Mar

 

to BGSU

Crawford (6-14) 39

8:15 PM

Vanlue  67

 

Regional

 

 

 

Vanlue (15-5)  61

 

 

Bettsville (2-18) 63

Fostoria

 

 

6-Mar

Vanlue   50

19

27-Feb

8:00 PM

6:15 PM

 

Bettsville  35

 

 

2-Mar

 

Old Fort (4-16) 60

6:15 PM

Mohawk  56

 

North

Mohawk (14-5)  77

Baltimore (10-10) 42

Liberty-Benton Div. IV Dist.

 

9

27-Feb

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Ottawa-Glandorf

6:15 PM

 

McComb  38

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Sylvania Northview

 

 

McComb (3-17) 54

2-Mar

Van Buren  43

6:15 PM

 

Van Buren (18-2)53

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

6-Mar

Van Buren  58

 

Ottawa

6:15 PM

 

12

 

 

Hills (16-4)  57

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

 

8:15 PM

Ottawa Hills 39

 

Cardinal

 

Stritch (15-5)  43

 

Leipsic (0-20) 48

Liberty Benton

 

9-Mar

Van Buren

27-Feb

7:00 PM

10

8:15 PM

 

Miller City   43

 

District Champion

 

2-Mar

 

to BGSU

Miller City (10-10)62

8:15 PM

Continental  26

 

Regional

 

 

 

Continental(15-5)57

 

 

Northwood (5-15) 38

Liberty Benton

Toledo

 

6-Mar

Christian  47

27-Feb

Maumee Valley

8:00 PM

11

7:30 PM

 

Country Day  33

 

Maumee Valley

2-Mar

Toledo

Country Day(5-13)41

6:15 PM

Christian  46

Toledo

Christian (20-0)  70

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM