Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Milan

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2007

 

Edison (5-15)  51

Finals

Finals

 

 

Fostoria Division III Dist.

 

9

27-Feb

 

6:15 PM

 

Margaretta  34

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Norwalk

 

 

2-Mar

Collins Western

Brackets11 &12 at

Old Fort

 

Margaretta(10-10)56

6:15 PM

Reserve   50

Collins Western

 

Reserve (15-5) 60

 

Gibsonburg(8-12)39

Fostoria

Collins Western

 

8-Mar

Reserve   31

12

27-Feb

6:15 PM

 

8:15 PM

 

Seneca East  51

 

 

Seneca

2-Mar

 

 

East (15-5)   60

12

8:15 PM

Elmwood  39

 

 

 

Ashland

Elmwood (18-2) 58

 

Crestview (11-9) 53

Fostoria

OT

10-Mar

Liberty-Benton

10

27-Feb

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Huron  58

 

District Champion

 

2 OT

 

to Bowling Green

Huron (7-13)  63

2-Mar

New London 54

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

New London(15-5)63

 

 

Bucyrus (3-17)  47

Fostoria

 

 

8-Mar

Liberty-Benton 57

27-Feb

8:00 PM

11

6:15 PM

 

Bucyrus  26

 

 

2-Mar

 

Lakota (2-18)  30

6:15 PM

Liberty-Benton 68

Liberty-

Benton (20-0)  75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

St. Henry  (12-8) 56

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2007

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

27-Feb

ONU Division III District

 

6:15 PM

 

St. Henry  52

 

 

2-Mar

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Elida

 

Parkway (5-15) 34

6:15 PM

St. Henry  56

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Lima Central Cath.

 

Lima Central

 

Catholic  (18-2) 49

 

O N U

8-Mar

St. Henry  69

4

Wayne

6:15 PM

 

Trace (14-6)  44

 

 

2-Mar

Ottawa-

 

8:15 PM

Glandorf  47

 

Ottawa-

 

Glandorf (12-8) 54

 

Coldwater  (11-9) 48

O N U

 

10-Mar

St. Henry

2

27-Feb

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Coldwater  49

 

District Champion

Delphos

2-Mar

 

to Bowling Green

Jefferson (6-14) 22

8:15 PM

Spencerville 57

 

Regional

Spencer-

 

 

  ville (14-6)  50

2OT

 

Paulding (3-17) 45

O N U

 

 

8-Mar

Spencerville 58

27-Feb

8:00 PM

3

7:00 PM

 

Bluffton   36

 

 

2-Mar

Convoy

Bluffton (14-6) 48

6:15 PM

Crestview  52

Convoy

Crestview(17-3) 49

Ayersville (17-2)  61

Waite Division III District

 

 

 

27-Feb

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Napoleon

 

5

6:15 PM

 

Ayersville   28

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Sylvania Southview

 

 

2-Mar

Delta (8-12)  38

6:15 PM

Patrick Henry 61

Patrick

 

Henry (16-4)  38

 

Swanton (10-10)  36

Toledo Waite

 

8-Mar

Patrick Henry 55

27-Feb

6:15 PM

 

8

8:15 PM

 

Otsego  49

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

OT

Otsego (10-10)  38

8:15 PM

Genoa  47

 

 

 

Genoa (16-4) 56

 

Tinora (8-12)  50

Toledo Waite

OT

10-Mar

Evergreen

6

27-Feb

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Fairview  33

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to Bowling Green

Fairview (7-13)  53

2-Mar

Archbold  52

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

Archbold (18-2) 63

 

 

Woodmore (9-11) 40

Toledo Waite

 

 

8-Mar

Evergreen  60

7

27-Feb

8:00 PM

6:15 PM

 

Lake   25

 

 

2-Mar

 

Lake (5-15)  50

6:15 PM

Evergreen  57

 

Evergreen(14-6) 63

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM