Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

Marion

 

Harding (4-16)  56

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2007

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

27-Feb

 

6:15 PM

 

Fremont Ross  61

BGSU Division I District

 

Fremont

 

 

Ross (7-13)  77

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Willard

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Liberty-Benton

 

2-Mar

1

6:15 PM

Mansfield Sr. 70

 

 

Mansfield

 

Senior (18-2)  72

 

 

Willard

8-Mar

7:00 PM

Sandusky (14-6) 69

 

Mansfield 

 

 

Senior   51

2

27-Feb

 

 

8:15 PM

 

Sandusky   68

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland (8-12)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

2

8:15 PM

Sandusky  60

 

 

 

Mansfield

 

Madison  (16-4) 66

 

 

 

 

Bowling

BGSU

 

Green (13-7)  54

10-Mar

Findlay

 

7:00 PM

 

3

27-Feb

District Champion

7:00 PM

 

Bowling Green  43

to Toledo

 

 

Regional

Celina (7-13)  48

 

Findlay  51

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

3

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay (16-3) 54

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

8-Mar

Findlay   56

 

Anthony

7:00 PM

Wayne (12-8)  43

 

 

 

4

28-Feb

 

6:15 PM

 

Lima Senior  59

 

 

 

 

Lima Sr. (6-14)  46

OT

 

 

 

2-Mar

Lima Senior  43

Perrysburg(15-5) 55

8:15 PM

 

 

4

28-Feb

 

8:15 PM

 

Perrysburg  58

 

Maumee (1-19)  52

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2007

 

Sylvania

Finals

Finals

 

Northview (12-8) 61

 

27-Feb

Sylvania

Toledo Division I Dist.

 

5

7:00 PM

 

Northview 83

 

Toledo

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Toledo Waite

 

Woodward (10-8)53

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Toledo Cent. Cath.

 

2-Mar

Sylvania

6:15 PM

Northview  49

 

 

5

 

 

Toledo

 

Scott (14-4) 71

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo

8-Mar

St. John's  75

Toledo St.

8:00 PM

 

John's (13-7)   73

 

 

28-Feb

Toledo

 

 

6

6:15 PM

 

St. John's 75

 

 

 

 

 

 

Springfield(5-15) 37

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

Toledo

2-Mar

St. John's  70

 

Bowsher (2-16) 46

8:15 PM

 

28-Feb

 

 

6

8:15 PM

 

Toledo Start 52

 

Toledo

 

Start (11-6)  73

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo

Oregon

10-Mar

St. John's

Clay   (9-9)  45

 

27-Feb

Toledo

 

District Champion

7

7:00 PM

 

Waite  55

 

to Toledo

Toledo

 

 

Regional

Waite  (6-13)  56

 

 

2-Mar

Toledo

 

6:15 PM

Libbey   76

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

Libbey (19-1) 74

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo

8-Mar

Libbey   70

Toledo St.

6:15 PM

Francis (11-7)  66

 

28-Feb

Toledo

 

8

6:15 PM

 

St. Francis 52

 

Toledo 

 

 

Rogers (2-16)  48

 

 

 

Sylvania

Toledo

2-Mar

Southview 70

Whitmer  (12-8) 54

8:15 PM

28-Feb

Sylvania

8

8:15

 

Southview 54

Sylvania

Southview (12-8) 55

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM