Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.
 

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

   

Davey1 has moved the Photo pages to Flickr, so Click to take a look at some great photos.

Since 1994, Trail Trash has been published twice annually in conjunction with the state boys basketball tournament.  The newest Edition of Trail Trash is now posted.  In addition to tournament brackets, Trail Trash has included the expert predictions of the Swami.  For those of you familiar with the Swami, we say no more.  For the small number of you not familiar with the Swami, he is the self-proclaimed guru on Northwest Ohio high school hoops.
 

The Swami's Northwest Ohio Boys Basketball Schedule Archive

2016-2017 Schedules are on This Page

Davey1 has the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered as many of the schedules as we could from many of the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  We wrote our own special  software using a Microsoft Access database to compile and display7our schedules.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.  Select below to view the available schedules for the conference or team of your choice. 

 

Final 2016-2017 League Standings
PCL League Standings

Blanchard Valley Conference:  Arcadia, Arlington, Cory-Rawson, Hopewell-Loudon, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, McComb, North Baltimore, Pandora-Gilboa, Riverdale, Van Buren, and Vanlue.

Buckeye Border Conference:  Edon, Fayette, Hilltop, Montpelier, North Central, Pettisville, and Stryker.

Firelands Conference:  Ashland Crestview, Mapleton, Monroeville, New London, Norwalk St. Paul, Plymouth, South Central and Western Reserve.

Green Meadows Conference:  Antwerp, Ayersville, Edgerton, Fairview, Hicksville, Holgate, Tinora, and Wayne Trace.

Mid Buckeye Conference:  Crestline, Danville, Kidron Central Christian, Loudonville, Lucas, Mansfield Christian, and Mansfield St. Peter's.

Midwest Athletic Conference:  Coldwater, Fort Recovery, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry, St. John's, and Versailles.

Disclaimer:  Davey1 cannot guarantee the accuracy of the schedules on our webpages.  Every effort has been made to present the most accurate and up-to-date information, however, the user assumes responsibility and liability for the use of the information presented.

Northern Buckeye Conference:  Eastwood, Elmwood, Fostoria, Genoa, Lake,  Otsego, Rossford, and Woodmore.

Northern Lakes League:  Anthony Wayne, Bowling Green, Maumee, Napoleon,  Perrysburg, Springfield, Sylvania Northview, and Sylvania Southview.

Northern Ohio League:  Bellevue, Norwalk, Ontario, Sandusky, Shelby, Tiffin Columbian, and Willard.

Northern Ten Conference:  Buckeye Central, Bucyrus, Carey, Colonel Crawford, Mohawk, Ridgedale, Seneca East, Upper Sandusky, and Wynford.

Northwest Central Conference:  Hardin Northern, Lima Perry,  Ridgemont, Riverside, Sidney Lehman, Temple Christian, Upper Scioto Valley and Waynesfield-Goshen.

Northwest Conference:  Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Convoy Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Lincolnview, Paulding, and Spencerville.

Northwest Ohio Athletic League:  Archbold, Bryan, Delta, Evergreen, Liberty Center, Patrick Henry, Swanton, and Wauseon.

Ohio Cardinal Conference:  Ashland, Clearfork, Lexington, Mansfield Madison, Mansfield Senior, Mount Vernon, West Holmes, and Wooster.

Putnam County League:  Continental, Fort Jennings, Kalida, Miller City, and Ottoville.

Sandusky Bay Conference:  Clyde, Edison, Huron, Margaretta, Oak Harbor, Port Clinton, Sandusky Perkins and Vermilion.

Sandusky River League:  Fostoria St. Wendelin, Fremont St. Joseph, Lakota, New Riegel, Old Fort, Sandusky St. Mary and Tiffin Calvert.

Three Rivers Conference:  Findlay, Fremont Ross, Lima Senior, Oregon Clay, Toledo Central Catholic, Toledo St. Francis, Toledo St. John's, and Toledo Whitmer.

Toledo Area Athletic Conference:  Cardinal Stritch, Danbury, Emmanuel Christian, Gibsonburg, Maumee Valley Country Day, Northwood, Ottawa Hills and Toledo Christian.

Toledo City Athletic League:  Bowsher, Rogers, Scott, Start, Waite, and Woodward.

Western Buckeye League:  Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, and Wapakoneta.

Independent: Galion, Lima Central Catholic and Monclova Christian.

 

Copyright 2016 Davey1.com

Last Updated:  Tuesday, September 19, 2017 04:47 PM

 

 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: September 19, 2017 04:47 PM