Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

-

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

2024 OHSAA Boys Basketball

 

 

 

Canton Glenoak (20-6) 46

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

3/12/20247:00 PM

 

 

 

PDF-View

Kent State Univ.

 

Brunswick (23-4) 43

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Brunswick (22-4) 53

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

Kent

2Cleveland

 

Division 4

Massillon

 

3/15/20247:00 PM

St. Ignatius (24-3) 54

 

 

Jackson (22-4) 63

 

Kent State Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/20247:00 PM

 

2Cleveland

 

 

 

Kent State Univ.

 

St. Ignatius (23-3) 46

 

 

 

2Cleveland

 

 

 

 

 

St. Ignatius (22-3) 87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

4 Lewis Center

 

 

3/23/2024

2Cleveland

 

Olentangy Orange(25-1) 50

 

 

University of Dayton

St. Ignatius (25-3) 66

 

 

 

 

5:15 PM

 

 

3/13/20245:30 PM

 

4 Lewis Center

Game 7

 

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

Olentangy Orange(26-1) 56

Attendance:5,858

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Newark (22-4) 42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus

6 Delaware

 

 

6 Delaware

 

3/16/20247:00 PM

Hayes (27-1) 53

 

 

Hayes (25-1) 56

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/20248:00 PM

 

6 Delaware

 

 

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

Hayes (26-1) 74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hilliard Bradley (21-5) 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 

Hamilton (16-9) 35

 

 

 

3/24/2024

2Cleveland

 

 

 

 

University of Dayton

St. Ignatius (26-3)

3/13/20246:00 PM

 

 

 

8:30 PM

 

Xavier University

 

Centerville (18-8) 70

 

Game 12

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Attendance:5,189

 

 

Centerville (17-8) 60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2OT

 

 

 

 

 

Cincinnati

 

 

 

10Cincinnati

 

3/16/202412:00 PM

Centerville (19-8) 58

 

 

Elder (21-4) 35

 

Xavier University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/20248:00 PM

 

1Cincinnati

 

 

 

Xavier University

 

Moeller (26-1) 69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

 

Moeller (25-1) 39

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

3/23/2024

 

 

Akron Archbishop

 

 

University of Dayton

Centerville (20-8) 56

 

Hoban (18-7) 43

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Game 8

 

 

3/13/20247:00 PM

 

 

Attendance:5,425

 

 

Akron University

 

3 Garfield Heights (25-1) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Garfield Heights (24-1) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

7 Toledo

 

 

7 Toledo

 

3/16/20242:00 PM

Whitmer (25-2) 39

 

 

Whitmer (23-2) 55

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/20247:00 PM

 

7 Toledo

 

Numbers preceding team names

Univ. of Toledo

 

Whitmer (24-2) 49

 

indicate Final AP Rankings

Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

 

Johnís (17-8) 48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2024 OHSAA Boys Basketball

9 Kettering Archbishop

 

 

Alter(19-7) 63

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

3/14/20246:00 PM

 

9 Kettering Archbishop

 

 

Butler H.S.

 

Alter(20-7) 63

 

 

Jump To:

Plain City

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Jonathan Alder (16-9) 42

 

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

Vandalia

9 Kettering Archbishop

 

Division 4

6 Cincinnati

 

3/16/20247:00 PM

Alter(21-7) 73

 

 

Wyoming (23-3) 50

 

Butler H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/20248:00 PM

 

6 Cincinnati

 

 

 

Butler H.S.

 

Wyoming (24-3) 36

 

 

 

Hamilton

 

 

 

 

 

Badin (16-10) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

 

 

4 Youngstown

 

 

3/23/2024

9 Kettering Archbishop

 

Ursuline (22-3) 85

 

 

University of Dayton

Alter(22-7) 68

 

 

 

 

10:45 AM

 

 

3/14/20246:00 PM

 

4 Youngstown

Game 5

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Ursuline (23-3) 60

Attendance:4,072

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cleveland Villa Angela-

 

 

 

 

 

St. Joseph (18-7) 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Canton

4 Youngstown

 

 

 

 

3/16/20247:00 PM

Ursuline (24-3) 37

 

 

Canfield (22-4) 68

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/20248:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Canfield (23-4) 35

 

 

 

Warrensville

 

 

 

 

 

Heights (18-6) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Central

 

 

 

Sunday

 

Catholic (12-14) 30

 

 

 

3/24/2024

9 Kettering Archbishop

 

 

 

 

University of Dayton

Alter(23-7)

3/14/20246:00 PM

 

1 Rocky River

 

5:15 PM

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Lutheran West (24-2) 46

 

Game 11

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Attendance:6,257

 

1 Rocky River

 

 

 

 

 

Lutheran West (23-2) 54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green

 

 

 

 

 

3/16/20244:00 PM

2Shelby (25-2) 65

 

 

2Shelby (23-2) 59

 

Bowling Green Univ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/20248:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

2Shelby (24-2) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Shawnee (19-6) 50

 

 

Saturday

 

 

 

 

 

3/23/2024

Zanesville

 

Zanesville

 

 

University of Dayton

Maysville (26-3) 54

 

Maysville (23-3) 50

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Game 6

 

 

3/14/2024 6:00 PM

 

Zanesville

Attendance:6,874

 

 

Ohio University

 

Maysville (24-3) 72

 

 

 

5 Columbus

 

 

 

 

 

Bishop Hartley (23-3) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Athens

Zanesville

 

 

 

 

3/16/20244:00 PM

Maysville (25-3) 68

 

 

Vincent Warren (22-3) 65

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/20248:00 PM

 

 

 

Numbers preceding team names

Ohio University

 

Vincent Warren (23-3) 64

 

indicate Final AP Rankings

Dresden

 

 

 

 

 

Tri-Valley (22-4) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

2024 OHSAA Boys Basketball

McDermott

 

 

Northwest (23-3) 52

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

 

 

3/13/20246:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

3 Malvern (27-0) 44

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1

3 Malvern (26-0) 58

 

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Athens

6 Canal Winchester

 

Division 4

Seaman North

 

3/16/20241:00 PM

Harvest Prep (23-4) 61

 

 

Adams (21-4) 48

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/20248:00 PM

 

6 Canal Winchester

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

Harvest Prep (22-4) 64

 

 

 

6 Canal Winchester

 

 

 

 

 

Harvest Prep (21-4) 78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

3/22/2024

6 Canal Winchester

 

5 Margaretta (23-3) 69

 

 

University of Dayton

Harvest Prep (24-4) 36

 

 

 

 

5:15 PM

 

 

3/13/20246:00 PM

 

 

Game 3

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

5 Margaretta (24-3)

Attendance:6,981

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8 Worthington

 

 

 

 

 

Christian (22-4) 59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green

1 Ottawa-

 

 

4 Emmanuel

 

3/16/20247:00 PM

Glandorf (24-3) 59

 

 

Christian (22-3) 49

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/20248:00 PM

 

1 Ottawa-

 

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Glandorf (23-3)

 

 

 

1 Ottawa-

 

 

 

 

 

Glandorf (22-3) 70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10 Camden Preble

 

 

 

Sunday

 

Shawnee (22-3) 57

 

 

 

3/24/2024

2 Cleveland Heights

 

 

 

 

University of Dayton

Lutheran East (23-5)

3/13/20245:30 PM

 

10 Camden Preble

 

2:00 PM

 

Fairmont H.S.

 

Shawnee (23-3) 53

 

Game 10

State Champion

 

 

 

 

Attendance:3,359

 

6 New Madison

 

 

 

 

 

Tri-Village (24-2) 48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kettering

10 Camden Preble

 

 

Cincinnati

 

3/16/20247:00 PM

Shawnee (24-3) 44

 

 

Mariemont (19-6) 43

 

Fairmont H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/13/20248:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Fairmont H.S.

 

Versailles (15-11) 32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Versailles (14-11) 68

 

 

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

3/22/2024

2 Cleveland Heights

 

2 Cleveland Heights

 

 

University of Dayton

Lutheran East (22-5) 45

 

Lutheran East (19-5) 90

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Game 4

 

 

3/13/2024 6:00 PM

 

2 Cleveland Heights

Attendance:5,145

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Lutheran East (20-5) 56

 

 

 

Fairview Park

 

 

 

 

 

Fairview (19-6) 49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Canton

2 Cleveland Heights

 

 

 

 

3/16/20242:00 PM

Lutheran East (21-5) 63

 

 

Youngstown Cardinal

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

Mooney (21-5) 66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Numbers preceding team names

3/13/2024 8:00 PM

 

Youngstown Cardinal

 

indicate Final AP Rankings.

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Mooney (22-5) 43

 

 

 

Canton Central

 

 

 

 

 

Catholic (18-7) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

2024 OHSAA Boys Basketball

 

 

 

10 Berlin Hiland (20-6) 52

 

 

 

Division 4

 

 

 

 

3/12/20246:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

10 Berlin Hiland (20-6) 48

 

 

Jump To:

Westerville Northside

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Christian (20-5)32

 

OT

 

 

Division 2

 

 

Athens

 

 

Division 3

 

 

3/15/20247:00 PM

10 Berlin Hiland (21-6) 62

 

 

8 South Webster (22-3) 48

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/20248:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

8 South Webster (23-3) 45

2 OT

 

 

Leesburg

 

 

 

 

 

Fairfield (22-3)45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

3/22/2024

 

 

Pandora-Gilboa (23-2) 43

 

University of Dayton

10 Berlin Hiland (22-6) 35

 

 

 

 

10:45 AM

 

 

3/12/20246:00 PM

 

1Toledo

Game 1

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Christian (26-1) 60

Attendance:5,256

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

Christian (25-1) 51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling Green

5Lima Central

 

 

 

 

3/15/20247:00 PM

Catholic (26-2) 59

 

 

Old Fort (21-5)44

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/20248:00 PM

 

5Lima Central

 

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

Catholic (25-2) 63

 

 

 

5Lima Central

 

 

 

 

 

Catholic (24-2) 65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sunday

 

Seneca East (21-5) 37

 

 

 

3/24/2024

3 Richmond

 

 

 

 

University of Dayton

Heights (19-9)

 

 

 

 

10:45 AM

 

3/12/20246:00 PM

 

3 Richmond

 

Game 9

State Champion

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Heights (16-9) 95

 

Attendance:3,328

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 Richmond

 

 

 

 

 

Heights (15-9)87

 

Canton

3 Richmond

 

 

 

 

3/15/20247:00 PM

Heights (17-9) 65

 

 

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

Dalton (16-9) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/20248:00 PM

 

Warren John F.

 

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Kennedy (20-6) 61

 

 

 

Warren John F.

 

 

 

 

 

Kennedy (19-6) 75

 

 

Friday

 

 

 

 

 

3/22/2024

3 Richmond

 

Lancaster Fisher

 

 

University of Dayton

Heights (18-9) 62

 

Catholic (16-9)20

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Game 2

 

 

3/12/2024 5:30 PM

 

 

Attendance:5,020

 

 

Fairmont H.S.

 

2 Russia (26-1) 56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 Russia (25-1) 71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kettering

 

 

 

 

 

3/15/20247:00 PM

2 Russia (27-1) 52

 

 

Jackson Center (17-9) 47

 

Fairmont H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/12/2024 8:00 PM

 

 

 

Numbers preceding team names

Fairmont H.S.

 

4 Troy Christian (25-2) 35

 

indicate Final AP Rankings

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2024 Davey1

 

4 Troy Christian (24-2) 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††††

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 30, 2024 09:42 AM