Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

 

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

 

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

 

UT Division 1 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

Start and Genoa Sectionals

 

 

  Whitmer (17-1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling

 

Start H.S.

 

 

 

 

  Green (7-12)

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Start H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Woodward (5-13)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Wayne (13-5)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Start H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland (14-6)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Sylvania

 

 

 

to Toledo

 

 

  Southview (7-9)

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

 

 

 

Vs. Toledo 2

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

District Winner

Toledo St.

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

  Francis (14-5)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Waite (2-15)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Start (14-2)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oregon Clay (3-15)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

 

 

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

 

District Finals

2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

UT Division 1 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria and Lake Sectionals

 

 

Lima Senior (15-3)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

 

  Bowsher (9-10)

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Madison (4-16)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay (13-7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Springfield (8-9)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Sylvania

 

 

 

to Toledo

 

 

  Northview (19-0)

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H.S.

 

 

 

Vs. Toledo 1

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

District Winner

Toledo Central

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

  Catholic (11-8)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Rogers (8-10)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

 

 

John's (11-7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

Perrysburg (11-7)

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2019 Davey1

 

Fremont Ross (3-15)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: February 10, 2019 06:26 PM