Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.
 

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball

#2 Pickerington

 

 

Central (24-2)  75

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

3/15/2017  7:00 PM

 

Pickerington

 

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

Central (25-2) 75

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Columbus St.

 

 

 

 

Division 3

Charles (24-2)  53

 

 

Pickerington

 

Division 4

Pickerington

 

Columbus

Central (26-2) 47

 

 

North (20-6)  64

 

3/18/2017  7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

 

 

3/16/2017  7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Dominican Univ.

 

Pickerington

 

 

 

 

 

North (21-6)  58

 

 

 

#6 Upper

 

 

 

 

 

Arlington (24-2)  44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Cincinnati

 

#12 Mason (21-2)   57

 

 

3/24/2017

Moeller (28-0)   38

 

 

 

 

5:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Cincinnati

Value City Arena

 

 

3/15/2017  6:15 PM

 

Moeller (26-0)  38

Game 7

 

 

Wright State Univ.

 

 

Attendance: 11,091

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#1 Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

 

Moeller (25-0)   60

 

Dayton

Cincinnati

 

 

#13 Cincinnati

 

3/17/2017  7:30 PM

Moeller (27-0) 57

 

 

Lasalle  (23-3)  47

 

Wright State Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/15/2017  8:00 PM

 

Cincinnati

 

 

 

Wright State Univ.

 

Lasalle (24-3)  32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#10 Springfield (23-3) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Uniontown Lake (19-6) 22

 

 

 

Saturday

Massillon

 

 

 

 

3/25/2017

Jackson (28-2)

 

 

 

 

8:30 PM

 

3/15/2017  6:15 PM

 

Garfield

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

Cleveland State Univ.

 

Heights (22-4) 65

 

Game 12

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance: 11,750

 

Garfield

 

OT

 

 

 

Heights (21-4)  29

 

Cleveland

Lakewood St.

 

 

 

 

3/18/2017  7:00 PM

Edward (23-5)  64

 

 

Lakewood

 

Cleveland State Univ.

 

 

 

St. Edward (21-5)  62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/15/2017  8:00 PM

 

Lakewood St.

 

 

 

Cleveland State Univ.

 

Edward (22-5) 69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mentor (21-5)  43

 

 

Friday

Massillon

 

#5 Toledo St.

 

 

3/24/2017

Jackson (27-2)   39

 

John's (24-2)   48

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/15/2017  7:00 PM

 

Toledo St.

Game 8

 

 

University of Toledo

 

John's (25-2)  38

Attendance: 11,009

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elyria (21-4)   47

 

Akron

Massillon

 

 

#4 Massillon

 

3/18/2017  7:00 PM

Jackson (26-2)  75

 

 

Jackson (24-2)   80

 

University of Akron

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/16/2017  7:00 PM

 

Massillon

 

Note: Numbers preceding team names

University of Akron

 

Jackson (25-2)  54

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Medina (18-7)   59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball

 

 

 

#13 Sandusky (21-4)  33

 

 

 

Division 2

 

 

 

 

3/16/2017  6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

University of Toledo

 

Wauseon (25-1)  54

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Division 1

 

 

 

 

 

Division 3

#8 Wauseon (24-1)  54

 

OT

 

 

Division 4

 

 

Toledo

Wauseon (26-1)  42

 

 

Elida (16-9)   64

 

3/18/2017  2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

University of Toledo

 

 

 

3/16/2017  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

University of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida (17-9)  45

 

 

 

Parma Heights

 

 

 

 

 

Holy Name (23-3)   54

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus Eastmoor

 

 

Thursday

 

 

Academy (20-6)   55

 

 

3/23/2017

Wauseon (27-1)  30

 

 

 

 

10:45 AM

 

 

 

 

Columbus Eastmoor

Value City Arena

 

 

3/16/2017  8:00 PM

 

Academy (21-6)  69

Game 1

 

 

Ohio University

 

 

Attendance: 8,837

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#9 Lancaster

 

 

 

 

 

Fairfield Union (23-2) 37

 

Athens

Columbus Eastmoor

 

 

#10 McArthur Vinton

 

3/18/2017  3:00 PM

Academy (22-6)  35

 

 

County (23-2)  62

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/16/2017  6:15 PM

 

McArthur Vinton

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

County (24-2)  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Byesville

 

 

 

 

 

Meadowbrook (24-3)  54

 

 

 

 

 

ent-Cleveland Central

 

 

 

 

 

CatStholic (17-8)  76

 

 

 

Saturday

Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

 

 

3/25/2017

St. Mary (25-5)

 

 

 

 

10:45 AM

 

3/16/2017  6:15 PM

 

Cleveland Central

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

Canton Civic Center

 

Catholic (18-8) 48

 

Game 9

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance: 11,928

 

Youngstown

 

 

 

 

 

Ursuline (19-7)  52

 

Canton

Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

 

 

3/18/2017  12:00 Noon

St. Mary (23-5)  62

 

 

Mentor Lake

 

Canton Civic Center

 

 

 

Catholic (13-12)  51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/16/2017  8:00 PM

 

Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

 

Canton Civic Center

 

St. Mary (22-5)  72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#11 Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

 

 

 

St. Mary (21-5)   87

 

 

Thursday

Akron St. Vincent-

 

 

 

 

3/23/2017

St. Mary (24-5)   45

 

Bloom-Carroll (20-6)  37

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

3/16/2017 5:30 PM

 

 

Game 2

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

Dayton Dunbar(24-3) 54

Attendance: 8,556

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#4 Dayton

 

 

 

 

 

Dunbar (23-3)  71

 

Kettering

Trotwood

 

 

 

 

3/18/2017  3:00 PM

Madison (26-2)  60

 

 

Cincinnati Taft (21-4)  56

 

Fairmont High School

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/16/23017  8:00 PM

 

Trotwood

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

Fairmont High School

 

Madison (25-2)  83

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

 

 

 

 

 

 

#2 Trotwood-

 

 

 

 

 

 

Madison (24-2)   61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball

West Salem

 

 

Northwestern (21-5)  75

 

 

 

Division 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

West Salem

 

 

3/15/2017  6:15 PM

 

Northwestern (22-5) 64

 

 

Jump To:

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

 

Division 1

Louisville St. Thomas

 

 

 

 

Division 2

Aquinas (15-11)  67

 

 

Cleve. Villa Angela-

 

Division 4

Garrettsville

 

Canton

St. Joesph (21-6)  73

 

 

Garfield(18-8)   47

 

3/18/2017  7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

3/15/2017  8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

Cleve. Villa Angela-

 

 

 

 

 

St. Joesph (20-6) 70

 

 

 

#8 Cleve. Villa Angela-

 

 

 

 

 

St. Joseph (19-6)   87

 

 

 

 

 

Sugarcreek

 

 

Friday

Cleve. Villa Angela-

 

Garaway (19-6)  52

 

 

3/24/2017

St. Joseph (22-6)   54

 

 

 

 

10:45 AM

 

 

 

 

Proctorville

Game 5

 

 

3/15/2017  6:15 PM

 

Fairland (24-1) 61

Attendance:  9,485

 

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#4 Proctorville

 

 

 

 

 

Fairland (23-1)  57

 

Athens

Proctorville

 

 

 

 

3/18/2017  7:30 PM

Fairland (25-1)  50

 

 

Berlin Hiland (21-4)  60

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/15/2017  8:00 PM

 

Berlin Hiland (22-4) 47

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

Chillicothe

 

 

 

 

 

Southeastern (9-17)  34

 

 

 

 

 

#3 Cincinnati Summit

 

 

 

 

 

Country Day (25-0)  35

 

 

 

Saturday

Cleve. Villa Angela-

 

 

 

 

3/25/2017

St. Joseph (23-6)

 

 

 

 

5:15 PM

 

3/15/2017  5:30 PM

 

Cincinnati Summit

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

Fairmont High School

 

Country Day (26-0) 64

 

Game 11

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance:  8,712

 

Worthington

 

 

 

 

 

Christian (21-5)  32

 

Kettering

St. Bernard

 

 

 

 

3/18/2017  7:00 PM

Roger Bacon (24-4)  68

 

 

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

 

 

#2 Versailles (25-1)  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Bernard

 

 

 

3/15/2017  8:00 PM

 

Roger Bacon (23-4) 70

 

 

 

Fairmont High School

 

 

 

 

 

#10 St. Bernard

 

 

 

 

 

Roger Bacon (22-4)  61

 

 

Friday

St. Bernard

 

 

 

 

3/24/2017

Roger Bacon (25-4) 52

 

Marion Local (17-8)  54

 

 

2:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

 

 

 

Game 6

 

 

3/15/2017 6:15 PM

 

Marion Local (18-8) 24

Attendance:  9,396

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

Milan

 

 

 

 

 

Edison (16-9)  44

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

3/18/2017  7:00 PM

Archbold (22-5)  43

 

 

Cardinal Stritch (21-4) 36

 

University of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

3/15/2017 8:00 PM

 

Archbold (21-5) 48

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings.

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archbold (20-5)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

2017 OHSAA Boys Basketball

#2 Mansfield St.

 

 

Peter's (24-2)   72

 

 

 

Division 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield St.

 

 

3/14/2017  6:15 PM

 

Peter's (25-2)   43

 

 

Jump To:

Bowling Green Univ.

 

 

 

 

Division 1

North

 

 

 

 

Division 2

  Baltimore (16-10)  45

 

 

Delphos St.

 

Division 3

 

 

Toledo

John's (21-4)  25

 

 

#16 Holgate (21-4)  25

 

3/17/2017  7:00 PM 

 

 

 

 

 

University of Toledo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3/14/2017  8:00 PM

 

Delphos St.

 

 

 

Bowling Green Univ.

 

John's (20-4)   44

 

 

 

Delphos St.

 

 

 

 

 

John's (19-4) 40

 

 

 

 

 

Cleveland Heights

 

 

Thursday

Cleveland Heights

 

Lutheran East (16-9)  69

 

 

3/23/2017

Lutheran East (19-9) 43

 

 

 

 

5:15 PM

 

 

OT

 

Cleveland Heights

Value City Arena

 

 

3/14/2017  6:15 PM

 

Lutheran East (17-9) 67

Games 3

 

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

Attendance:  8,135

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Malvern (18-8)  64

 

Canton

Cleveland Heights

 

 

 

 

3/17/2017  7:00 PM

Lutheran East (18-9) 50

 

 

#1 McDonald (25-1)   60

 

Canton Fieldhouse

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Warren John F.

 

 

 

3/15/2017  7:00 PM

 

Kennedy (19-7) 64

 

 

 

Warren G. Harding HS

 

 

 

 

 

Warren John F.

 

 

 

 

 

Kennedy (18-7)  72

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus Wellington

 

 

 

 

 

  School (19-7)  50

 

 

 

Saturday

Cleveland Heights

 

 

 

 

3/25/2017

Lutheran East (20-9)

 

 

 

 

2:00 PM

 

3/14/2017  6:15 PM

 

Columbus Wellington

 

Value City Arena

State Champion

Ohio University

 

School (20-7)   70

 

Game 10

 

 

 

 

 

Attendance:  8,302

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

#8 Waterford (20-4)  43

 

Athens

Columbus Wellington

 

 

 

 

3/17/2017  7:00 PM

School (21-7)  68

 

 

#11 Grove City

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

Christian (22-4)  97

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2OT

 

Portmouth

 

 

 

3/14/2017  8:00 PM

 

Clay (24-2)   56

 

 

 

Ohio University

 

 

 

 

 

#10 Portsmouth

 

 

 

 

 

Clay (23-2)  100

 

 

Thursday

Columbus Wellington

 

New Madison

 

 

3/23/2017

School (22-7)  38

 

Tri-Village (18-7)   42

 

 

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Value City Arena

 

 

 

 

Cincinnati

Game 4

 

 

3/14/2017  8:00 PM

 

Christian (22-5)   44

Attendance: 8,457

 

 

Fairmont H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

Cincinnati

 

 

 

 

 

Christian (21-5)  49

 

Kettering

 

 

 

 

 

3/17/2017  7:00 PM

Lima Perry (24-3)  47

 

 

#15 Fort Loramie (21-5)50

 

Fairmont H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note:  Numbers preceding team names

3/14/2017  5:30 PM

 

Lima Perry (23-3)  57

 

 indicate Final AP Rankings

Fairmont H.S.

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 Davey1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Perry (22-3) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 27, 2017 09:53 AM