Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.
 

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2017

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

Willard Div. 4 District

 

 

Colonel

 

 

 

Crawford (16-6) 59

 

Sandusky and Lexington Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

Sandusky H.S.

 

 

Elida

 

 

3-Mar

Colonel

 

Liberty-Benton

 

 

6:15 PM

Crawford (17-6) 57

 

Wapakoneta

Lucas (13-9)  53

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Lucas (14-9)  50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky

 

 

OT

 

 

St. Mary (12-10)  50

 

 

Willard H.S.

Colonel

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Crawford (18-6) 42

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Norwalk

 

 

 

 

 

St. Paul (15-7)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky H.S.

Norwalk St.

 

 

Buckeye

 

3-Mar

Paul (16-7) 49

 

 

Central (9-13)   56

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky H.S.

 

Buckeye

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Central (10-13)  45

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plymouth (5-17)   55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard H.S.

Mansfield St.

 

 

 

 

10-Mar

Peter's (24-2)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Monroeville (3-19)  46

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington H.S.

 

 

Vs. Liberty-Benton

 

 

3-Mar

Mansfield St.

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Peter's (22-2)  79

 

 

Mansfield St.

 

 

 

 

 

Peter's (20-2)   76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington H.S.

 

Mansfield St.

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Peter's  (21-2)  68

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danbury (7-15)   48

 

 

Willard H.S.

Mansfield St.

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Peter's (23-2)  59

 

South Central(13-9)71

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington H.S.

 

South

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Central (14-9) 84

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Crestline (5-17)  51

 

Lexington H.S.

South

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Central (15-9)  41

 

 

Wynford (12-10)  47

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Wynford (13-10) 59

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield

 

 

 

 

 

Christian (8-14)  33

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon Div. 4 District

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 Christian (18-4)  48

 

Swanton and Bryan Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Swanton H.S.

 

 

Elida

 

 

3-Mar

Toledo

 

Liberty-Benton

Maumee Valley

 

6:15 PM

Christian (19-4) 39

 

Wapakoneta

Country Day(15-7) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swanton H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Edgerton (13-10)  38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edgerton (12-10)  63

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Holgate (20-4) 56

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holgate (18-4) 33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swanton H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Holgate (19-4) 48

 

 

Pettisville (12-10) 34

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swanton H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Fayette (8-15)  24

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fayette (7-15)  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

10-Mar

Holgate (21-4)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Ayersville (21-1)  73

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

Vs. Elida

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Ayersville (22-1) 58

 

 

North

 

 

 

 

 

Central (5-17)  36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Stryker (8-15)  34

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stryker (7-15)  50

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Ayersville (23-1) 50

 

Hicksville (15-7)  58

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Hicksville (16-7)  46

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edon (3-19)  38

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

 

Emmanuel

 

3-Mar

Hilltop (23-1)  44

 

 

Christian (3-18)  39

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Hilltop (22-1)  61

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hilltop (21-1)   61

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

3

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miller City (12-9) 32

 

Van Wert and Ottawa-Glandorf Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

4-Mar

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

 

1:00 PM

Kalida (12-12) 37

 

Wapakoneta

Kalida (10-12)  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Kalida (11-12)  37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fort Jennings(8-14)43

 

 

Elida H.S.

Convoy

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Crestview (17-6) 36

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Convoy

 

 

 

 

 

Crestview (15-6) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

Convoy

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Crestview (16-6) 41

 

 

Lincolnview(10-12) 66

 

5:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Wert H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Lincolnview (11-12)43

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antwerp (8-14)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

Delphos St.

 

 

 

 

10-Mar

John's (19-4)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Delphos St.

 

 

District Champion

 

 

John's (16-4)  51

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

 

Vs. Napoleon

 

 

3-Mar

Delphos St.

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

John's (17-4)  53

 

 

Cory-

 

 

 

 

 

Rawson (12-10) 62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

Cory-

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Rawson (13-10)  36

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus

 

 

 

 

 

Grove (9-13)  39

 

 

Elida H.S.

Delphos St.

 

Pandora-

 

 

7-Mar

John's (18-4) 48

 

Gilboa (16-6)  57

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Ottoville (9-12)  30

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottoville (8-12)  63

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Continental (15-9) 31

 

 

Continental (13-9)  50

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa-Glandorf H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Continental (14-9) 35

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leipsic (14-8)  45

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

4

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Riegel (14-8) 62

 

Riverdale and Lakota Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Riverdale H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

3-Mar

North

 

Elida

North

 

6:15 PM

Baltimore (14-10) 57

 

Wapakoneta

Baltimore (12-10) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riverdale H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

North

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Baltimore (13-10) 74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Vanlue (3-18)   27

 

 

Liberty-Benton H. S.

North

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

Baltimore (15-10) 66

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Hopewell-

 

 

 

 

 

Loudon (14-8)   45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riverdale H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Mohawk (10-14) 37

 

 

Mohawk (8-14)  66

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riverdale H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Mohawk (9-14)  50

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria St.

 

 

 

 

 

Wendelin (6-16)  52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton H.S.

North

 

 

 

 

10-Mar

Baltimore (16-10)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Old Fort (19-3)  53

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lakota H.S.

 

 

Vs. Willard

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Old Fort (20-3)  48

 

 

Tiffin

 

 

 

 

 

Calvert (9-13)  49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lakota H.S.

 

Tiffin

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Calvert (10-13)  35

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McComb (3-18)  43

 

 

Liberty-Benton H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

8-Mar

Arlington (14-11) 53

 

Arlington (11-11) 61

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lakota H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Arlington (12-11)  67

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arcadia (4-18)  53

 

Lakota H.S.

 

 

 

Fremont St.

 

3-Mar

Arlington (13-11) 59

 

 

Joseph (6-16)  58

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riverdale H.S.

 

Fremont St.

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Joseph (7-16)  44

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lakota (4-18)  24

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

5

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta Div. 4 Dist.

 

 

Lima

 

 

 

Perry (19-3)  80

 

Allen East and Coldwater Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Willard

 

 

Allen East H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

Elida

 

 

6:15 PM

Lima Perry (20-3) 62

 

Liberty-Benton

Ridgemont (5-17)  64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allen East H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Ridgemont (6-17) 31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hardin

 

 

 

 

 

Northern (2-20)  45

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Lima Perry (21-3) 54

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Minster (11-9)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allen East H.S.

 

 

 

Lima Temple

 

3-Mar

Minster (12-9) 50

 

 

Christian (11-11) 46

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allen East H.S.

 

Lima Temple

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Christian (12-11)  48

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

New

 

 

 

 

 

Knoxville (5-17)  40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

10-Mar

Lima Perry (22-3)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Upper Scioto

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Valley (12-10)  51

 

 

To Kettering

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

Vs. Dayton 1

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

St. Henry (15-9) 34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Henry (13-9)  72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

St. Henry (14-9)  64

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Waynesfield-

 

 

 

 

 

Goshen (2-20)  37

 

 

Wapakoneta H.S.

Fort

 

 

 

 

7-Mar

Recovery (17-7)  45

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fort

 

 

 

 

 

Recovery (15-7) 61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

Fort

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Recovery (16-7)  48

 

 

Ada (4-18)  31

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coldwater H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

New Bremen (2-21)39   

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

New

 

 

 

 

 

Bremen (1-21)  65

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 Davey1

 

 

 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 10, 2017 10:06 PM