Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.
 

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

1

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2017

 

 

 

 

PDF View

 

 

 

 

Norwalk Div. 3 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

Margaretta (12-10)60

 

Monroeville and Shelby Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic

 

 

Monroeville H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

Lima Senior

Ashland

 

6:15 PM

Margaretta(13-10) 32

 

 

Crestview (11-11)52

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

Monroeville H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Ashland

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Crestview (12-11) 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seneca East (9-13) 51

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Edison (15-9) 44

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edison (13-9)  72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monroeville H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Edison (14-9)  38

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus (3-19)  40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

11-Mar

Edison (16-9)

 

 

 

 

4:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

New London (17-5) 41

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H.S.

 

 

Vs. Lima Senior

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Clear Fork (7-16) 34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion (3-19)   51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Clear Fork (6-16) 61

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork (5-16) 81

 

 

Norwalk H.S.

Western

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Reserve (15-8)  35

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Western

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve (13-8)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby H.S.

Western

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Reserve (14-8) 36

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard (3-19)  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

2

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Cath. Div. 3 Dist.

 

 

Ottawa

 

 

 

Hills (14-7)  50

 

Bowsher and Oak Harbor Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

2OT

 

 

Norwalk

 

 

Bowsher H.S.

 

 

Napoleon

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

Lima Senior

 

 

6:15 PM

Swanton (12-12) 42

 

 

Lake (6-16)  36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Swanton (11-12)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Swanton (10-12)  42

 

 

Central Catholic H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Eastwood (20-4) 46

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eastwood (18-4)  83

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Bowsher H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Eastwood (19-4) 58

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northwood (1-21)  28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic H.S.

Cardinal

 

 

 

 

11-Mar

Stritch (21-4)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Cardinal

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Stritch (18-4)  59

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

OT

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

 

 

Vs. Napoleon

 

 

3-Mar

Cardinal

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Stritch (19-4)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Otsego (11-11)  50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Otsego (12-11)  58

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

Evergreen (9-13)  34

 

 

Central Catholic H.S.

Cardinal

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Stritch (20-4) 48

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Genoa (19-3)  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Genoa (20-3)  49

 

 

Gibsonburg (10-12)53

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Woodmore (9-14) 38

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Woodmore (8-14)  65

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 Davey1

 

 

-

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

3

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon Div. 3 District

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Buren (19-3) 52

 

Defiance and Wauseon Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk

 

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

Central Catholic

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

Lima Senior

 

 

6:15 PM

Van Buren (20-3) 70

 

 

Montpelier (12-10) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Tinora (4-19)  36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tinora (3-19)  48

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Van Buren (21-3) 60

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Liberty-

 

 

 

 

 

Benton (19-3)  64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

Liberty-

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Benton (20-3) 54

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty

 

 

 

 

 

Center (9-13)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

11-Mar

Archbold (20-5)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Archbold (17-5) 62

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

 

Vs. Central Catholic

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Archbold (18-5) 65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Paulding (6-16)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Paulding (7-16)  52

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Delta (1-21)  36

 

 

Napoleon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Archbold (19-5) 69

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elmwood (14-8)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Elmwood (15-8) 56

 

 

Fairview (10-12)  37

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

Patrick

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Henry (8-14) 44

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Patrick

 

 

 

 

 

  Henry (7-14)  42

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 Davey1

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

 

 

District Semi-

 

4

Final

 

Sectional Finals

Finals

District Finals

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior Div. 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spencerville (17-5) 63

 

St. Marys and Elida Sectionals

 

 

 

 

 

Jump To:

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk

 

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

 

Central Catholic

 

 

4-Mar

 

 

Napoleon

Delphos

 

1:00 PM

Spencerville (18-5) 42

 

 

Jefferson (11-11) 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

Delphos

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Jefferson (12-11) 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Central

 

 

 

 

 

Catholic (6-16)  48

 

 

Lima Senior H. S.

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Marion Local(16-8)66

 

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Marion

 

 

 

 

 

Local (14-8) 64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Marion Local(15-8)44

 

 

 

 

2:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allen East (10-12) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

11-Mar

Marion Local (17-8)

 

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

District Champion

 

 

Wayne Trace(20-2)80

 

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

Vs. Norwalk

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

District Winner

 

 

6:15 PM

Wayne Trace(21-2)46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Parkway (7-15) 70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Parkway (8-15)  62

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riverdale (5-17) 40

 

 

Lima Senior H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

9-Mar

Wayne Trace(22-2)65

 

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Carey (15-7)  39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Bluffton (13-11) 32

 

 

Coldwater (9-13) 59

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elida H.S.

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Bluffton (12-11)  50

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bluffton (11-11) 60

 

 

 

Copyright 2017 Davey1

 

 

 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: March 11, 2017 08:43 PM