Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2014

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Lima Central

 

 

Catholic  (18-4)  95

ONU Division 3 District

 

 

 

 

St. Marys and Findlay Sectionals

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

28-Feb

Lima Central

Parkway  (5-17)  33

6:15 PM

Catholic (19-4)  84

 

 

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Allen East (7-14)  22

 

 

 

Allen East  (6-14)  34

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

Lima Central

6-Mar

Catholic (20-4) 56

8:30 PM

 

 

Carey (17-4)  71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

Riverdale (8-14)   73

8:00 PM

Carey (18-4)  61

 

OT

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

25-Feb

Hopewell-

 

8:00 PM

 

Loudon (14-9)  54

 

Hopewell-

 

Loudon  (13-9)   76

 

 

 

 

Ohio Northern Univ.

Lima Central

8-Mar

Catholic (21-4)

Liberty-

7:00 PM

 

 

Benton   (17-4)  89

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

Findlay H.S.

 

28-Feb

Liberty-

vs. Columbus 1

6:15 PM

Benton (18-4)  57

District Winner

Lakota  (7-14)  63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Findlay H.S.

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

Lakota (8-14)  27

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Elmwood (6-16)  62

Ohio Northern Univ.

Liberty-

 

6-Mar

Benton (19-4)  48

 

St. Henry (15-7)  50

6:30 PM

 

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

St. Henry (16-7)  51

 

26-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

Delphos

St. Marys H.S.

 

Jefferson  (14-8)  32

28-Feb

 

8:00 PM

St. Henry (17-7)  34

Van Wert  (10-12)  54

 

 

 

St. Marys H.S.

 

26-Feb

 

Van Wert (11-12) 37

8:00 PM

 

Coldwater (10-11)  38

Copyright 2014 Davey1

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2014

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

 

Swanton  (12-10) 41

BGSU Division 3 District

 

 

 

 

Wauseon and Defiance Sectionals

 

Wauseon H.S.

28-Feb

6:15 PM

Archbold (18-4)  46

Evergreen (9-12)  30

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

 

25-Feb

 

Archbold (17-4) 49

 

6:15 PM

 

 

BGSU

Archbold  (16-4)  59

6-Mar

6:15 PM

Ottawa-

 

Glandorf (14-10)  36

 

 

Ottawa-

 

 

 

Glandorf (12-10) 71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

Ottawa-

 

28-Feb

Glandorf (13-10)  53

 

8:00 PM

 

Bluffton  (9-13)  77

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

25-Feb

 

Bluffton (10-13) 59

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Fairview (3-19)  58

 

 

BGSU

Ottawa-

8-Mar

Glandorf (15-10)

2:00 PM

 

 

Paulding (16-6)  73

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

Defiance H.S.

 

28-Feb

Paulding (17-6)  53

vs. Ashland

6:15 PM

 

District Winner

Tinora (16-6)  67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance H.S.

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

Van Buren (14-9) 40

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Buren (13-9)  74

BGSU

 

6-Mar

Paulding (18-6)  32

 

8:00 PM

 

Liberty

 

 

  Center  (16-6)  46

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

28-Feb

Liberty

8:00 PM

Center (17-6)  36

Delta  (11-9)  87

 

 

 

Wauseon H.S.

 

25-Feb

 

Delta (12-9) 43

8:00 PM

 

Copyright 2014 Davey1

 

Montpelier  (2-19)  51

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2014

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Ashland Division 3 District

 

 

 

Huron  (15-6)  66

Oak Harbor and Lexington Sectionals

 

 

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

28-Feb

Huron (16-6)  41

6:15 PM

 

Northwood  (1-21)  27

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

 

 

25-Feb

 

Woodmore (6-17)  37

 

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Woodmore (5-17)  60

Ashland University

6-Mar

Huron (17-7)  51

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard  (14-8)  52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington H.S.

 

 

28-Feb

Willard (15-8)  37

 

8:00 PM

 

Bucyrus  (12-10)  40

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington H.S.

New

 

25-Feb

 

London (11-11)  38

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

New London (10-11) 43

Ashland University

8-Mar

Huron (18-7)

7:00 PM

Colonel

 

District Champion

 

Crawford  (17-5) 64

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

Lexington H.S.

 

vs. BGSU

28-Feb

Colonel

 

District Winner

Ashland

6:15 PM

Crawford (18-5)  42

 

Crestview  (7-15)  37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lexington H.S.

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

Wynford (7-15) 41

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Wynford  (6-15)  50

 

 

Ashland University

Colonel

6-Mar

Crawford (19-5)  32

Eastwood  (16-6)  54

8:00 PM

 

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

 

26-Feb

 

Eastwood (17-6)  61

 

6:15 PM

 

 

Western

 

 

Reserve  (11-10)  47

Oak Harbor H.S.

 

28-Feb

Eastwood (18-6) 36

8:00 PM

Margaretta  (13-9) 48

 

Oak Harbor H.S.

 

26-Feb

 

8:00 PM

 

Margaretta (14-9) 44

 

 

Edison  (10-12)  46

Copyright 2014 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 02, 2021 06:46 PM