Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2014

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

Mansfield 

BGSU Division 1 District

 

 

Senior (15-7)  59

 

 

Galion and Otsego Sectionals

 

 

Galion H.S.

28-Feb

Mansfield

Marion

6:15 PM

Senior (16-7)  56

Harding  (3-19)  33

 

 

 

 

 

Galion H.S.

Mansfield

 

26-Feb

 

Madison (6-17)  56

 

7:00 PM

 

Mansfield

 

Madison  (5-17)  61

 

 

Galion H.S.

Mansfield

6-Mar

Senior (17-7)  43

7:00 PM

 

Fremont

 

 

 

Ross (10-11)  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion H.S.

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

8:00 PM

Ashland (12-11) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland  (11-11)  69

 

 

 

 

BGSU

Mansfield

8-Mar

Senior (18-7)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Findlay  (16-5)  64

to Toledo

 

Regional

 

 

 

vs. Toledo

Otsego H.S.

District Winner

28-Feb

Findlay (17-5)  38

 

Bowling Green (4-18) 48

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Otsego H.S.

 

 

 

26-Feb

Lima

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Senior (10-13)  46

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior (9-13)  70

 

 

Otsego H.S.

 

6-Mar

Perrysburg (21-3) 29

7:00 PM

 

 

Perrysburg (19-3) 53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Otsego H.S.

 

28-Feb

Perrysburg (20-3) 41

8:00 PM

 

 

Anthony

 

  Wayne (13-7)  41

Copyright 2014 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2014

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

Sylvania

Toledo Division 1 District

 

 

Southview (16-6) 70

 

 

Waite and Central Catholic Sectionals

 

 

Waite H.S.

28-Feb

Toledo

Toledo

7:00 PM

Bowsher (22-2)  63

  Bowsher (20-2)   83

 

 

Waite H.S.

 

 

26-Feb

Toledo

 

7:00 PM

 

Bowsher (21-2)  76

 

 

 

Oregon Clay (3-19)  67

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

6-Mar

Toledo

6:15 PM

Bowsher (23-2)  63

 

 

Toledo Central

 

 

 

Catholic  (19-3) 84

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowsher H.S.

 

 

28-Feb

Toledo Central

 

7:00 PM

Catholic (20-3) 60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

Waite  (6-16)  40

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo

8-Mar

Bowsher (24-2)

7:00 PM

Toledo St.

 

District Champion

 

John's  (16-6)  76

 

to Toledo

 

 

Regional

 

 

Central Catholic

 

vs. BGSU

28-Feb

Toledo St.

 

District Winner

Sylvania

6:15 PM

John's (17-6)  60

 

Northview  (7-15)  54

 

 

 

Central Catholic

 

 

 

25-Feb

Toledo

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Start (4-17)  30

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Start  (3-17)  70

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo St.

6-Mar

John's (18-6)  48

8:00 PM

 

 

Springfield (15-5) 64

 

 

 

 

 

Central Catholic

 

28-Feb

 

8:00 PM

Springfield (16-5) 45

Toledo

 

  Whitmer (9-13)  39

 

Central Catholic

 

25-Feb

Toledo St.

8:00 PM

 

Francis  (7-16)  44

Toledo St.

Francis (6-16)  56

Copyright 2014 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 02, 2021 06:46 PM