Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2013

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

New Bremen (17-5)53

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Coldwater

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Van Wert

 

1-Mar

6:15 PM

New Bremen(18-5) 45

Fort

1

 

 

Recovery (18-4)  43

 

 

 

 

 

1

26-Feb

Marion 

 

7:00 PM

 

Local (11-12)  45

 

Marion

 

Local (10-12)  47

 

Elida

Delphos St.

5-Mar

John's (18-5)  63

Delphos St.

6:15 PM

 

John's  (15-5)  56

 

 

 

 

 

4

27-Feb

Delphos St.

 

 

6:15 PM

 

John's (16-5)  59

 

 

Fort

 

 

 

Jennings (6-16)  32

 

 

 

 

Delphos St.

 

1-Mar

John's (17-5) 57

 

Lima Temple

8:00 PM

 

Christian (16-6)  43

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

4

8:00 PM

 

Lincolnview (10-13)40

 

 

 

Lincolnview (9-13)  50

 

 

Elida

Delphos St.

8-Mar

John's (19-5)

7:00 PM

Convoy

 

District Champion

 

Crestview (19-3) 48

 

to Kettering

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

Convoy

 

vs. Dayton 3

3

1-Mar

Crestview (20-3) 51

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Ottoville (8-14)  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

3

7:00 PM

 

Ottoville (9-14) 36

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Perry (7-15)  35

 

 

Elida

 

5-Mar

St. Henry (22-3) 46

St. Henry (19-3)  85

8:00 PM

 

 

2

27-Feb

 

6:15 PM

 

St. Henry (20-3) 59

 

 

 

 

Waynesfield-

 

 

Goshen  (7-14)  53

 

 

1-Mar

 

New

8:00 PM

St. Henry (21-3) 61

Knoxville (11-11)  73

 

 

 

27-Feb

New

2

7:45 PM

 

Knoxville (12-11) 42

 

Minster (12-10)  62

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2013

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Liberty-Benton Division 4

 

 

Arlington (17-5) 79

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Kenton

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Ottawa-Glandorf

 

1-Mar

6:15 PM

Arlington (18-5) 50

5

 

 

Ridgemont (9-13) 46

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

5

7:00 PM

 

Ridgemont (10-13) 45

 

 

 

Ada (6-15)   45

 

Liberty-Benton

5-Mar

Leipsic (21-4)  66

6:15 PM

 

Leipsic (18-4)  107

 

 

 

 

 

8

27-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Leipsic (19-4)  82

 

 

 

 

 

 

North

 

 

 

Baltimore (3-19)  39

 

 

 

1-Mar

Leipsic (20-4) 71

 

Cory-

8:00 PM

 

Rawson (12-10)  51

 

 

 

 

 

8

27-Feb

Cory-

 

8:00 PM

 

Rawson (13-10) 45

 

 

 

 

 

Arcadia (2-20)  29

 

Liberty-Benton

8-Mar

Leipsic (22-4)

7:00 PM

Columbus

 

District Champion

 

Grove (15-7)  49

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

Columbus

 

vs. Napoleon

7

1-Mar

Grove (16-7) 47

 

District Winner

Pandora-

6:15 PM

 

 

Gilboa  (4-18)  33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

7

7:00 PM

 

McComb (14-9)  40

 

 

 

 

 

McComb (13-9)  45

 

 

Liberty-Benton

Columbus

5-Mar

Grove (17-7)  59

Vanlue (16-6)  58

8:00 PM

 

 

6

27-Feb

 

6:15 PM

 

Vanlue (17-6)  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riverdale (6-16)  54

 

 

1-Mar

 

Upper Scioto

8:00 PM

Vanlue (18-6) 45

Valley (17-5)   78

 

 

 

27-Feb

Upper Scioto

6

8:00 PM

 

Valley (18-5)  43

Hardin

Northern (3-19)  27

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2013

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Napoleon Division 4 Dist.

 

 

Fayette (17-5)  45

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Bryan

 

 

Brackets11 & 12 at

Paulding

 

1-Mar

6:15 PM

Fayette (18-5) 25

North

9

 

 

Central (9-13)   57

 

 

 

 

 

2/28  8:00 PM

North

 

9

2/26  7:00 PM

 

Central (10-13)  34

 

 

 

Montpelier (1-20)  48

 

Napoleon

5-Mar

Fayette (19-5) 28

6:15 PM

 

Holgate (12-10)  20

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

12

6:15 PM

 

Holgate (13-10)  24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continental (7-15) 18

 

 

 

1-Mar

Antwerp (15-9) 20

 

8:00 PM

 

Miller City (16-6) 33

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

 

 

12

8:00 PM

 

Antwerp (14-9)  29

 

 

 

 

 

Antwerp (13-9)  37

 

Napoleon

8-Mar

Edgerton (22-3)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Edgerton (19-3)  37

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Liberty-Benton

11

1-Mar

Edgerton (20-3)  68

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Ayersville (12-10)  47

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

11

7:00 PM

 

Kalida (10-12)  34

 

 

 

 

 

Kalida (9-12)  50

 

 

Napoleon

 

5-Mar

Edgerton (21-3) 42

Pettisville (8-14)  58

8:00 PM

 

 

10

27-Feb

 

6:15 PM

 

Pettisville (9-14)  60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edon (5-17)  31

 

 

1-Mar

 

8:00 PM

Pettisville (10-14) 59

Stryker (9-13)  54

 

 

 

10

27-Feb

 

8:00 PM

 

Stryker (10-13)  49

 

Hilltop (4-18)  50

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2013

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Colonel

Willard Division 4 District

 

 

Crawford (17-5)  57

 

 

Brackets 13 & 14 at

Ontario

 

 

Brackets15 & 16 at

Norwalk

 

1-Mar

Colonel

6:15 PM

Crawford (18-5) 70

Mansfield

13

 

 

Christian (16-6)  53

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

Mansfield

 

13

6:15 PM

 

Christian (17-6)  47

 

 

 

Lucas (0-20)  20

 

Willard

Colonel

5-Mar

Crawford (19-5) 49

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Danbury (1-21)  35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk St.

 

16

1-Mar

Paul (18-6) 65

 

Norwalk St.

8:00 PM

 

Paul (16-6)  60

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

Norwalk St.

 

16

8:00 PM

 

Paul (17-6)  84

 

South

 

Central (8-14)  35

 

 

Willard

Colonel

8-Mar

Crawford (20-5)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Monroeville (3-17) 39

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Lakota

15

1-Mar

Plymouth (13-11) 43

 

Distict Winner

Sandusky St.

6:15 PM

 

 

Mary  (13-9)   47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

 

 

 

15

6:15 PM

 

Plymouth (12-11)  48

 

 

 

 

 

Plymouth (11-11)  67

 

 

Willard

 

5-Mar

Plymouth (14-11) 48

8:00 PM

 

Buckeye

 

 

Central (14-8)  64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

1-Mar

Buckeye

Mansfield St.

8:00 PM

Central (15-8) 37

Peter's (15-7)  53

 

 

 

26-Feb

Mansfield St.

14

8:00 PM

 

Peter's (16-7)  53

 

Crestline (3-19)  38

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2013

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Lakota Div. 4 District

 

 

Old Fort (19-3)  72

 

 

Brackets 17 & 18 at

Fostoria

 

 

Brackets19 & 20 at

Eastwood

 

1-Mar

17

6:15 PM

Old Fort (20-3)  59

 

 

Mohawk (7-15)  70

 

 

 

 

 

26-Feb

Tiffin

 

17

7:00 PM

 

Calvert (6-17)   55

 

Tiffin

 

Calvert (5-17)  84

OT

Lakota

Ottawa

5-Mar

Hills (20-4)  65

Ottawa Hills(17-4) 62

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

20

27-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Ottawa Hills (18-4) 64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northwood (6-16)  37

 

Ottawa

 

1-Mar

Hills (19-4)  61

 

Fremont St.

8:00 PM

 

Joseph (17-5)  61

 

 

 

 

 

27-Feb

Fremont St.

 

20

8:00 PM

 

Joseph (18-5)  48

 

 

 

Gibsonburg (11-11) 50

 

 

Lakota

Ottawa

8-Mar

Hills (21-4)

 

7:00 PM

Toledo

 

District Champion

 

Christian (20-2) 54

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

Toledo

 

vs. Willard

19

1-Mar

Christian (21-2)  50

 

District Winner

Cardinal

6:15 PM

 

 

Stritch (12-10)   44

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

26-Feb

Cardinal

 

 

19

7:00 PM

 

Stritch (13-10) 33

 

 

Maumee Valley

 

 

Country Day(12-9) 36

 

 

Lakota

Toledo

Fostoria St.

5-Mar

Christian (22-2) 50

Wendelin (7-15)  55

8:00 PM

 

 

18

27-Feb

Hopewell-

 

6:15 PM

 

Loudon (11-12)  50

 

 

 

 

Hopewell-

 

 

Loudon (10-12)  67

 

 

1-Mar

 

8:00 PM

New Riegel (21-3) 48

New Riegel (19-3)  90

 

 

 

18

27-Feb

 

8:00 PM

 

New Riegel (20-3)  73

 

Bettsville (0-22)  21

Copyright 2013 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 03, 2021 10:29 AM