Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2012

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Fort

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

Recovery (18-2) 54

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Coldwater

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Van Wert

 

2-Mar

Fort

6:15 PM

Recovery (19-2) 51

1

 

 

Minster (9-11)  58

 

 

 

 

 

1

28-Feb

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Minster (10-11)  35

 

New

 

 

 

Knoxville (9-11)  48

 

 

Elida

Fort

6-Mar

Recovery (20-2) 39

Delphos St.

6:15 PM

 

John's  (12-8)  51

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

29-Feb

Delphos St.

 

 

6:15 PM

 

John's (13-8)  71

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottoville  (3-17)  41

 

 

 

 

Delphos St.

 

2-Mar

John's (14-8) 46

 

8:00 PM

 

Lima Perry (11-9) 64

 

 

 

 

 

29-Feb

Fort

 

4

8:00 PM

 

Jennings (10-11) 40

 

Fort

 

  Jennings (9-11) 72

 

 

 

Elida

9-Mar

St. Henry (20-4)

7:00 PM

Convoy

 

District Champion

 

Crestview (15-5) 69

 

to Kettering

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

Convoy

 

vs. Dayton 3

3

2-Mar

Crestview (16-5) 51

 

District Winner

Lima Temple

6:15 PM

 

 

Christian  (13-7) 41

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

28-Feb

Lincoln-

 

 

3

7:00 PM

 

  view (11-10)  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lincolnview (10-10) 44

 

OT

 

Elida

 

6-Mar

St. Henry (19-4) 48

St. Henry (16-4) 67

8:00 PM

 

 

 

2

29-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

St. Henry (17-4)  61

 

 

 

 

Waynesfield-

 

 

Goshen  (6-14) 31

 

 

2-Mar

 

Marion

7:45 PM

St. Henry (18-4) 57

 

  Local (11-9)  56

 

2 OT

 

 

29-Feb

New

 

2

7:45 PM

 

  Bremen (13-8)  38

 

New

  Bremen (12-8)  58

 

Copyright 2012 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2012

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Liberty-Benton Division 4

 

 

Vanlue (17-3)  47

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Kenton

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Ottawa-Glandorf

 

2-Mar

6:15 PM

Ada (17-5)  38

Hardin

5

 

 

Northern (0-20)  38

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

5

7:00 PM

 

Ada (16-5)  54

 

 

 

 

 

Ada (15-5)  73

 

 

Liberty-Benton

Columbus

6-Mar

Grove (19-4) 44

Columbus 

6:15 PM

 

Grove  (16-4)  71

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

29-Feb

Columbus

 

 

6:15 PM

 

  Grove (17-4)  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

North

 

 

 

Baltimore (1-19) 12

 

Columbus

 

2-Mar

Grove (18-4) 39

 

8:00 PM

 

Arcadia  (7-13)  37

 

 

 

 

 

8

29-Feb

Cory-

 

8:00 PM

 

  Rawson (9-12) 38

 

 

 

 

Cory-

 

 

  Rawson (8-12)  55

 

 

Liberty-Benton

9-Mar

Arlington (21-3)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Leipsic (16-4) 57

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Lakota

7

2-Mar

McComb (14-8) 33

 

District Winner

Pandora-

6:15 PM

 

 

Gilboa  (5-15)  35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

7

7:00 PM

 

McComb (13-8) 61

 

 

 

 

 

McComb (12-8)  49

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

6-Mar

Arlington (20-3) 51

Arlington (17-3)  71

8:00 PM

 

 

 

6

29-Feb

 

6:15 PM

 

Arlington (18-3) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riverdale (6-14) 20

 

 

2-Mar

 

8:00 PM

Arlington (19-3) 57

 

Ridgemont (13-7) 53

 

 

 

 

29-Feb

 

 

6

8:00 PM

 

Ridgemont(14-7) 37

 

Upper Scioto

Valley (7-13)  51

 

Copyright 2012 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2012

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Napoleon Division 4 Dist.

 

 

Pettisville (14-6) 44

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Bryan

 

 

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Paulding

 

2-Mar

6:15 PM

Pettisville (15-6) 47

9

 

 

Fayette (12-8)  53

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

9

7:00 PM

 

Fayette (13-8)  31

 

 

 

 

OT

Edon (4-16)  32

 

 

Napoleon

6-Mar

Kalida (18-5)  36

6:15 PM

 

Kalida (15-5)  62

 

 

 

 

 

 

29-Feb

 

 

12

6:15 PM

 

Kalida (16-5)  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayersville (2-18) 32

 

 

 

2-Mar

Kalida (17-5)  50

 

8:00 PM

 

Miller City (12-8) 50

 

 

OT

 

 

29-Feb

 

 

12

8:00 PM

 

Miller City(13-8) 34

 

 

 

 

 

 

Antwerp (12-8) 46

 

 

Napoleon

9-Mar

Edgerton (23-0)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Edgerton (20-0) 42

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Willard

11

2-Mar

Edgerton (21-0) 60

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Holgate (13-7)  45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

 

11

7:00 PM

 

Holgate (14-7)  40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Continental (8-12) 25

 

 

 

Napoleon

 

6-Mar

Edgerton (22-0) 39

Hilltop (4-16) 38

8:00 PM

 

 

 

10

29-Feb

North

 

6:15 PM

 

 Central (11-10)  49

 

 

 

 

North

 

 

  Central (10-10) 45

 

 

2-Mar

 

8:00 PM

Stryker (14-8) 45

 

Stryker (12-8)  49

 

 

 

 

10

29-Feb

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Stryker (13-8)  51

 

 

Montpelier (3-17)38

 

Copyright 2012 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2012

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Colonel

Willard Division 4 District

 

 

Crawford (16-4) 55

 

 

Brackets 13 & 14 at

Ontario

 

 

Brackets 15 & 16 at

Norwalk

 

2-Mar

Colonel

6:15 PM

Crawford (17-4) 43

Mansfield

13

 

 

Christian (8-12)  45

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Mansfield

 

13

6:15 PM

 

Christian (9-12) 21

 

 

 

 

 

Lucas (0-20)  33

 

 

Willard

Colonel

6-Mar

Crawford (18-4) 79

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plymouth (14-6) 56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

2-Mar

Plymouth (15-6) 38

 

Norwalk

8:00 PM

 

St. Paul (7-13)  68

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Norwalk

 

16

8:00 PM

 

St. Paul (8-13) 55

 

Monroe-

 

 

  ville (4-16) 49

 

2 OT

 

Willard

Colonel

9-Mar

Crawford (19-4)

7:00 PM

South

 

District Champion

 

  Central (10-10) 58

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

Sandusky St.

 

vs. Napoleon

15

2-Mar

Mary (13-9)  63

 

Distict Winner

Sandusky St.

6:15 PM

 

 

Mary  (11-9)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Sandusky St.

 

 

15

6:15 PM

 

Mary (12-9)  69

 

 

 

 

 

Danbury (0-20)  38

 

 

 

Willard

Sandusky St.

6-Mar

Mary (14-9)  78

8:00 PM

 

Buckeye

 

 

Central  (11-9) 56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

2-Mar

Buckeye

8:00 PM

Central (12-9) 62

 

Crestline  (5-15)  58

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

14

8:00 PM

 

Crestline (6-15) 41

 

Mansfield St.

Peter's  (6-14)  53

 

Copyright 2012 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2012

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

New

Lakota Div. 4 District

 

 

  Riegel (17-3) 58

 

 

Brackets 17 & 18 at

Fostoria

 

 

Brackets 19 & 20 at

Eastwood

 

2-Mar

New

17

6:15 PM

Riegel (18-3) 52

 

 

Mohawk (5-15)  37

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Hopewell-

 

17

7:00 PM

 

Loudon (13-8)  54

 

Hopewell-

 

 

 

Loudon  (12-8)  55

 

OT

Lakota

Toledo

Toledo

6-Mar

Christian (17-6) 28

Christian  (14-6) 49

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

20

29-Feb

 

 

 

6:15 PM

Toledo

 

 

 

 

Christian (15-6) 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cardinal

 

 

 

Stritch  (9-11) 39

 

Toledo

 

2-Mar

Christian (16-6) 57

 

8:00 PM

 

Gibsonburg (16-4)87

 

 

 

 

 

29-Feb

 

 

20

8:00 PM

 

Gibsonburg(17-4)40

 

 

 

Northwood (4-16) 44

 

 

 

Lakota

Maumee Valley

9-Mar

Country Day (22-1)

7:00 PM

Maumee Valley

 

District Champion

 

Country Day(19-1)42

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

Maumee Valley

 

vs. Findlay

19

2-Mar

Country Day(20-1) 58

 

District Winner

Fremont St.

6:15 PM

 

 

Joseph  (11-9)  20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Ottawa

 

 

19

7:00 PM

 

  Hills (13-8)  39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa Hills (12-8)41

 

 

 

Lakota

Maumee Valley

Tiffin

6-Mar

Country Day(21-1) 36

Calvert  (16-4) 69

8:00 PM

 

 

18

29-Feb

Tiffin

 

6:15 PM

 

  Calvert (17-4)  71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bettsville  (4-16) 26

 

 

2-Mar

Tiffin

8:00 PM

Calvert (18-4) 51

 

Old Fort  (13-7) 64

 

 

 

 

18

29-Feb

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Old Fort (14-7) 62

 

Fostoria St.

Wendelin (4-16) 40

 

Copyright 2012 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 07, 2021 11:52 AM