Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

 

Home

 

2012

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

BGSU Division 1 District

 

 

 

Norwalk (20-0) 74

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Willard

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Liberty-Benton

 

 

5

2-Mar

Mansfield

6:15 PM

Norwalk (21-0) 78

Madison  (9-11) 48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

28-Feb

 

Sandusky(10-11)36

 

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky  (9-11) 70

 

 

 

 

Willard

8-Mar

Norwalk (22-0) 52

7:00 PM

 

Mansfield

 

 

 

  Senior (17-3) 89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

2-Mar

Mansfield

 

8:00 PM

Senior (18-3) 66

 

Ashland  (8-12)  82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

Ashland (9-12) 78

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Marion  

 

 

 

Harding  (7-13)  66

 

 

BGSU

 

10-Mar

Norwalk (23-0)

7:00 PM

Anthony

District Champion

 

Wayne  (14-6) 39

to Akron (Toledo)

 

Regional

 

 

 

vs. Toledo

 

Anthony

District Winner

7

2-Mar

Wayne (15-6) 37

 

Perrysburg (13-7) 62

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

28-Feb

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Perrysburg(14-7)30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Senior(3-17)47

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

Anthony

 

8-Mar

Wayne (16-6) 38

7:00 PM

 

 

 

Findlay  (15-5)  49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

2-Mar

Findlay (16-5) 28

 

Oregon Clay(5-15)23

8:00 PM

 

 

8

 

 

28-Feb

Fremont

 

8:00 PM

 

  Ross (11-10) 29

Fremont

 

  Ross (10-10) 50

 

Copyright 2012 Davey1

 

 

Home

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2012

Finals

Finals

Finals

Toledo St.

Toledo Division 1 District

 

John's  (14-6)  61

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Toledo Cent. Cath.

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Toledo Whitmer

2-Mar

6:15 PM

Toledo St.

1

2 OT

John's (15-6) 38

Springfield (4-16) 40

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Toledo

 

1

6:15 PM

 

  Start (13-7)  56

 

Toledo

 

 

 

  Start (12-7)  46

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

8-Mar

Toledo

6:15 PM

Whitmer (20-2) 44

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

Whitmer  (18-2) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

2-Mar

Toledo

 

8:00 PM

Whitmer (19-2) 43

 

Maumee (8-12)  44

 

 

 

 

 

2

28-Feb

Sylvania

 

8:00 PM

 

Northview(8-13)40

 

Sylvania

 

 

Northview  (7-13) 48

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo

10-Mar

Whitmer (21-2)

7:00 PM

Toledo

 

District Champion

 

Rogers  (15-4) 50

 

to Akron (Toledo)

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. BGSU

3

2-Mar

Sylvania South-

 

District Winner

Sylvania

6:15 PM

view (10-12)  49

 

Southview (8-12) 68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

28-Feb

Sylvania

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Southview(9-12)60

 

 

Toledo St.

 

 

 

 

Francis  (2-18)  43

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Sylvania

8-Mar

Southview(11-12)24

8:00 PM

Toledo Central

 

 

Catholic  (16-4) 91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

2-Mar

Toledo Central

8:00 PM

Catholic (17-4) 43

 

Toledo

 

Waite  (2-17)  69

 

 

 

 

 

4

28-Feb

Toledo

 

8:00 PM

 

Bowsher (14-6) 46

Toledo

 

Bowsher  (13-6) 79

 

Copyright 2012 Davey1

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 06, 2021 04:47 PM