Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

New

Wapakoneta Division 4

 

 

Knoxville (17-3) 49

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Coldwater

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Van Wert

 

4-Mar

New

6:15 PM

Knoxville (18-3) 57

Fort

1

 

 

Recovery (12-8) 68

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Fort

 

1

6:15 PM

 

Recovery (13-8) 37

 

Waynesfield-

 

Goshen (5-15)  37

OT

Wapakoneta

Spencer-

8-Mar

ville (14-8) 59

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Spencer-

 

 

 

ville (12-8)  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spencer-

 

4

4-Mar

ville (13-8) 60

 

8:00 PM

 

Ottoville (7-13)  47

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

4

6:15 PM

 

Ottoville (8-13) 34

 

Fort

 

Jennings (0-20)  40

 

 

Wapakoneta

11-Mar

Minster (18-5)

7:00 PM

Convoy

 

District Champion

 

Crestview (16-4) 43

 

to Dayton

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

Delphos St.

 

vs. Dayton 1

3

TBA

John's (10-12) 39

 

District Winner

Delphos St.

 

 

 

John's (8-12)  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Delphos St.

 

 

3

8:00 PM

 

John's (9-12) 44

 

 

 

 

 

Lincolnview (5-15) 45

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

8-Mar

Minster (17-5) 66

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Minster (15-5)  66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

4-Mar

 

Marion

8:00 PM

Minster (16-5) 51

Local (12-8)  48

 

 

 

2-Mar

Marion

2

8:00 PM

 

Local (13-8)  56

New

Bremen (7-13)  38

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Lima Sr. Division 4 District

 

 

Arlington (12-8) 61

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Kenton

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Elida

 

4-Mar

 

6:15 PM

Arlington (13-8) 40

 

5

 

 

 

Allen East (2-18) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

 

5

6:15 PM

 

Allen East (3-18) 36

 

 

 

 

 

Ridgemont (5-15) 32

 

 

Lima Senior

Columbus

 

8-Mar

Grove (21-1) 40

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus

 

 

 

 

Grove (19-1)  38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Columbus

 

 

8

4-Mar

Grove (20-1) 47

 

 

Lima Temple

6:15 PM

 

 

Christian (12-8)  58

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

2-Mar

Lima

 

 

8

8:00 PM

 

Perry (9-12)  34

 

 

Lima

 

 

Perry (8-12)  60

 

 

Lima Senior

11-Mar

Continental (19-3)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Continental (16-3) 32

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Gibsonburg

7

4-Mar

Continental(17-3) 58

 

District Winner

8:00 PM

 

 

Kalida (16-4)  82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

 

 

7

6:15 PM

 

Kalida (17-4) 29

 

 

 

Cory-

 

 

 

Rawson (6-14)  33

 

 

 

Lima Senior

 

 

8-Mar

Continental(18-3) 49

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ada (9-11)  38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

4-Mar

Upper Scioto

 

Hardin

8:00 PM

Valley (7-14) 29

 

Northern (2-18)  43

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Upper Scioto

 

6

8:00 PM

 

Valley (6-14)  40

 

Upper Scioto

 

Valley (5-14)  45

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Napoleon Division 4 Dist.

 

 

Pettisville(10-10) 49

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Bryan

 

 

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Hicksville

 

4-Mar

6:15 PM

Fayette (12-10) 50

9

 

 

Fayette (10-10)  46

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

9

6:15 PM

 

Fayette (11-10) 56

 

 

 

Hilltop (2-18)  39

 

Napoleon

8-Mar

Edgerton (17-3) 35

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edgerton (15-3) 48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

4-Mar

Edgerton (16-3) 60

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ayerville (9-11) 45

 

 

 

 

Napoleon

11-Mar

Edgerton (18-3)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Antwerp (15-5) 47

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Findlay

11

4-Mar

Antwerp (16-5) 55

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Edon (14-6)  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

 

11

7:00 PM

 

Edon (15-6)  45

 

 

Wayne

 

 

Trace (5-15)  46

2 OT

 

Napoleon

 

8-Mar

Antwerp (17-5) 30

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Stryker (9-11)  61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

4-Mar

 

8:00 PM

Stryker (10-11) 45

Montpelier (5-15) 42

 

 

 

2-Mar

North

10

8:00 PM

 

Central  (6-15) 56

North

Central (5-15)  54

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Liberty-Benton Division 4

 

 

McComb (20-0) 65

 

 

Bracket 13 & 14 at

Ottawa-Glandorf

 

 

Brackets15 & 16 at

Fostoria

 

4-Mar

6:15 PM

McComb (21-0) 69

Pandora-

13

 

 

Gilboa (6-14)  56

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Pandora-

 

13

6:15 PM

 

Gilboa (7-14) 46

 

North

 

Baltimore (8-12) 39

 

Liberty-Benton

8-Mar

McComb (22-0) 49

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van Buren (11-8)71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

4-Mar

Van Buren (12-8)44

 

Fostoria St.

8:00 PM

 

Wendelin (5-15)  46

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

New

 

16

8:00 PM

 

Riegel (16-5) 53

 

New

 

Riegel (15-5)  64

 

 

Liberty-Benton

11-Mar

McComb (23-0)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Vanlue (18-2)  42

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Napoleon

15

4-Mar

Vanlue (19-2) 43

 

Distict Winner

Hopewell-

6:15 PM

 

 

Loudon (9-10)  64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Hopewell-

 

 

15

6:15 PM

 

Loudon (10-10) 36

 

 

 

 

 

Arcadia (6-13)  36

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

8-Mar

Leipsic (16-6) 48

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Leipsic (14-6)  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

4-Mar

 

8:00 PM

Leipsic (15-6)  52

Holgate (9-11)  28

 

 

 

2-Mar

Miller

14

8:00 PM

 

City (10-11) 42

Miller

City (9-11)  37

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Monroe-

Gibsonburg Div. 4 District

 

 

ville (7-13)  80

 

 

Brackets 17 & 18 at

Port Clinton

 

 

Brackets 19 & 20 at

Rossford

 

4-Mar

Monroe-

-

6:15 PM

ville (8-13) 37

17

OT

 

Old Fort (7-13)  53

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

17

6:15 PM

 

Old Fort (8-13) 78

 

Norwalk St.

 

Paul (4-16)  44

 

Gibsonburg

Ottawa 

8-Mar

Hills (20-2) 31

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa 

 

 

 

Hills (18-2) 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa 

 

20

4-Mar

Hills (19-2)  52

 

Cardinal

8:00 PM

 

Stritch (6-14)  38

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Cardinal

 

20

8:00 PM

 

Stritch (7-14)  30

 

 

 

Bettsville (7-12)  37

 

 

Gibsonburg

Toledo

11-Mar

Christian (17-7)

7:00 PM

Maumee Valley

 

District Champion

 

Country Day(16-3)51

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

2 OT

Toledo

 

vs. Elida

19

4-Mar

Christian (15-7) 52

 

District Winner

Toledo

6:15 PM

 

 

Christian (13-7)  72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Toledo

 

 

19

6:15 PM

 

Christian (14-7) 54

 

 

 

 

 

Northwood (3-17) 36

 

 

Gibsonburg

Toledo

8-Mar

Christian (16-7) 48

8:00 PM

 

Fremont St.

 

 

Joseph (10-10) 34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

4-Mar

Sandusky St.

Sandusky St.

8:00 PM

Mary (9-13)  36

Mary (7-13)  50

 

 

 

2-Mar

Sandusky St.

18

8:00 PM

 

Mary (8-13)  62

 

Danbury (5-15)  42

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

South

Willard Division 4 District

 

 

Central (15-5) 38

 

 

Brackets 21 & 22 at

Galion

 

 

Brackets23 & 24 at

Bucyrus

 

4-Mar

South

6:15 PM

Central (16-5) 57

21

 

 

Lucas (4-16)  40

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Mansfield St.

 

21

6:15 PM

 

Peter's (5-16)  35

 

Mansfield St.

 

Peter's (4-16)  41

OT

Willard

8-Mar

Wynford (17-5) 70

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wynford (15-5) 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

4-Mar

Wynford (16-5) 64

 

Buckeye

8:00 PM

 

Central (14-6)  60

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Buckeye

 

24

8:00 PM

 

Central (15-6) 41

 

 

 

Seneca East(8-12)56

3 OT

 

Willard

11-Mar

Wynford (18-5)

7:00 PM

Tiffin

 

District Champion

 

Calvert (16-4)  63

 

to Columbus

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

Tiffin

 

vs. Columbus 1

23

4-Mar

Calvert (17-4) 64

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Mohawk (4-16)  22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

 

 

23

6:15 PM

 

Carey (15-6)  58

 

 

 

 

 

Carey (14-6)  62

 

 

Willard

Tiffin

8-Mar

Calvert (18-4) 67

8:00 PM

 

Mansfield

 

 

Christian (13-7) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

4-Mar

Mansfield

New

8:00 PM

Christian (14-7) 56

London (8-11)  52

 

 

 

2-Mar

 

22

8:00 PM

 

Crestline (6-15) 22

 

Crestline (5-15)  56

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 05, 2021 06:48 PM