Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Toledo

BGSU Division 2 District

 

 

Waite (6-13)  53

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Oregon Clay

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Swanton

 

 

Toledo

Toledo

1

4-Mar

Waite (7-13) 50

 

Woodward (2-16) 59

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

1

1-Mar

Toledo

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Woodward (3-16)45

 

 

 

 

Eastwood (8-12)  58

 

BGSU

Toledo

9-Mar

Rogers (13-5) 72

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

Rogers (11-5) 73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

Toledo

 

4-Mar

Rogers (12-5) 51

 

Napoleon (11-9)  56

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

4

1-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Maumee (13-8) 54

 

 

 

Maumee (12-8)  63

 

BGSU

Toledo

12-Mar

Rogers (14-5)

2:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Defiance (16-4) 47

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Ashland

 

 

District Winner

3

4-Mar

Defiance (17-4) 61

 

Wauseon (9-11) 43

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

1-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Bryan (13-8)  44

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan (12-8)  60

OT

 

BGSU

Toledo

9-Mar

Scott (10-10) 70

8:00 PM

Toledo

 

 

Scott (8-10)  72

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

2

4-Mar

Scott (9-10) 64

Rossford (3-17)  56

8:00 PM

OT

 

2

1-Mar

 

8:00 PM

 

Rossford (4-17)  39

 

Oak Harbor (3-17) 52

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Sandusky

Ashland Division 2 District

 

 

Perkins (17-3)  57

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

 Sandusky

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Mansfield Senior

 

 

Sandusky

5

4-Mar

Perkins (18-3) 58

Norwalk (15-5)  53

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

5

1-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Bellevue (8-13)  38

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue (7-13)  56

 

Ashland

9-Mar

Shelby (20-2) 66

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby (18-2) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

4-Mar

Shelby (19-2) 60

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork (11-9)53

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

Mansfield

12-Mar

Madison (17-7)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Lexington (15-5)38

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Bowling Green

 

Mansfield

 

District Winner

Mansfield

7

4-Mar

Madison (15-7) 68

 

Madison (13-7)  52

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

1-Mar

Mansfield

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Madison (14-7) 42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard (10-10)  34

 

 

Ashland

Mansfield

9-Mar

Madison (16-7) 67

8:00 PM

 

 

Edison (17-3)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

4-Mar

Edison (18-3) 53

Clyde (11-9)  44

8:00 PM

 

 

6

1-Mar

 

8:00 PM

 

Clyde (12-9)  47

Port

Clinton (7-12)  35

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

ONU Division 2 District

 

 

Van Wert (16-4) 55

 

 

Bracket 9 & 10 at

Lima Senior

 

 

Bracket 11 & 12 at

Riverdale

 

 

9

4-Mar

Van Wert (17-4) 63

Elida (12-8)  53

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

9

1-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Elida (13-8)  50

 

 

Lima

 

 

Shawnee (6-14)  40

 

Ohio Northern

9-Mar

Van Wert (18-4) 65

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath(8-12) 64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 OT

 

 

12

4-Mar

Fostoria (8-13) 36

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria (7-13) 67

 

 

 

Ohio Northern

12-Mar

Van Wert (19-4)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Kenton (12-8) 44

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Westlake

 

Tiffin

 

District Winner

Tiffin

11

4-Mar

Columbian (8-13) 46

 

Columbian (6-13) 43

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

1-Mar

Tiffin

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Columbian(7-13)53

 

 

Upper

 

 

Sandusky (6-14)  41

 

 

Ohio Northern

 

9-Mar

Celina (19-3) 63

8:00 PM

 

Celina (17-3)  70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

4-Mar

Celina (18-3) 62

St. Marys (10-10) 46

8:00 PM

10

 

 

1-Mar

Wapa-

8:00 PM

 

koneta (6-15)  42

 

Wapakoneta(5-15)52

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 05, 2021 06:40 PM