Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

Mansfield

BGSU Division 1 District

 

 

Senior (13-7)  85

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Willard

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Liberty-Benton

 

 

Marion

1

4-Mar

Mansfield

Harding (4-16)  64

6:15 PM

Senior (14-7) 63

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

1-Mar

Marion

 

7:00 PM

 

Harding (5-16) 66

 

 

 

Ashland (2-18)  51

 

 

 

Willard

Mansfield

10-Mar

Senior (15-7) 51

7:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Sandusky(10-10)62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

4-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

Sandusky (11-10)53

 

 

 

 

 

Fremont

 

 

Ross (9-11)  47

 

 

 

2 OT

 

BGSU

 

12-Mar

Findlay (21-2)

7:00 PM

 

Bowling

District Champion

 

Green (17-3)  43

to Akron

 

Regional

 

 

 

vs. Toledo

 

Perrys-

District Winner

3

4-Mar

burg (15-7) 35

 

Perrysburg(13-7) 61

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

1-Mar

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Perrysburg(14-7) 46

 

 

Lima

 

 

Senior (12-6)  56

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

10-Mar

Findlay (20-2) 60

7:00 PM

Anthony

 

 

Wayne (8-12) 37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4-Mar

Findlay (19-2) 51

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

Findlay (18-2)  48

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2011

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

Toledo

Toledo Division 1 District

 

 

Bowsher (11-7) 69

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Toledo Cent. Cath.

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Toledo Waite

 

4-Mar

6:15 PM

5

 

Springfield (16-6)42

Springfield (14-6) 59

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

5

7:00 PM

 

Springfield (15-6)80

 

Toledo St.

 

Francis (5-15)  32

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

10-Mar

Toledo St.

6:15 PM

John's (20-2) 59

 

 

Oregon

 

 

 

Clay (4-16)  39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

4-Mar

Toledo St.

 

8:00 PM

John's (19-2) 60

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo St.

 

 

John's (18-2)  80

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo Central

12-Mar

Catholic (18-4)

7:00 PM

Toledo

 

District Champion

 

Whitmer (19-1) 61

 

to Akron

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. BGSU

7

4-Mar

Toledo

 

District Winner

Sylvania

6:15 PM

Whitmer (20-1) 27

 

Northview (4-16) 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

1-Mar

Toledo

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Start (9-9)  30

 

 

Toledo

 

 

Start (8-9)  60

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo Central

10-Mar

Catholic (17-4) 63

8:00 PM

Sylvania

 

 

Southview (11-9)44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

4-Mar

Toledo Central

8:00 PM

Catholic (16-4) 28

 

 

 

Toledo Central

 

Catholic (15-4) 66

Copyright 2011 Davey1

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: April 05, 2021 06:40 PM