Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Fort

Wapakoneta Division 4

 

 

Recovery (17-3) 60

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Coldwater

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Van Wert

 

5-Mar

Fort

6:15 PM

Recovery (18-3) 57

New

1

OT

 

Knoxville (12-8)  70

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

New

 

1

6:15 PM

 

Knoxville (13-8) 56

 

Waynesfield-

 

Goshen (5-14)  28

 

Wapakoneta

Fort

9-Mar

Recovery (19-3) 44

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottoville (10-10) 43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

5-Mar

Ottoville (11-10) 44

 

Convoy

8:00 PM

 

Crestview (11-9)  57

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Convoy

 

4

8:00 PM

 

Crestview (12-9) 38

 

 

 

Spencerville (5-15) 45

 

 

Wapakoneta

Fort

12-Mar

Recovery (20-3)

7:00 PM

Delphos St.

 

District Champion

 

John's (15-5)  34

 

to Dayton

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

Fort

 

vs. Dayton 3

3

5-Mar

Jennings (11-11) 44

 

District Winner

Fort

6:15 PM

 

 

Jennings (9-11)  64

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Fort

 

 

3

6:15 PM

 

Jennings (10-11) 39

 

 

 

 

 

Lincolnview (3-17) 47

 

 

Wapakoneta

New 

9-Mar

Bremen (19-3) 32

8:00 PM

 

New

 

 

Bremen (17-3) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

5-Mar

New

Marion

8:00 PM

Bremen (18-3) 59

Local (11-8)  42

 

 

 

3-Mar

Marion

2

8:00 PM

 

Local (12-8)  37

 

Minster (7-12)  34

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

Allen East (4-16) 36

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Kenton

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Bluffton

 

5-Mar

6:15 PM

Arlington (15-6) 35

Hardin

5

 

 

Northern (2-18)  28

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

5

6:15 PM

 

Arlington (14-6)  60

 

 

 

Arlington (13-6)  62

 

Elida

9-Mar

Continental (21-2) 41

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Temple

 

 

 

Christian (13-7) 24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Conti-

 

8

5-Mar

nental (20-2) 39

 

8:00 PM

 

Continental(18-2) 64

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

8

8:00 PM

 

Continental(19-2)41

 

 

 

Lima Perry (11-8) 44

 

 

Elida

12-Mar

Kalida (20-2)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Kalida (17-2)  53

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Napoleon

7

5-Mar

Kalida (18-2) 59

 

District Winner

Columbus

6:15 PM

 

 

Grove (14-6)  70

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Columbus

 

 

7

6:15 PM

 

Grove (15-6)  37

 

 

Cory-

 

 

Rawson (6-14)  43

 

 

Elida

 

9-Mar

Kalida (19-2)  56

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Ada (7-13)  45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

5-Mar

 

Upper Scioto

8:00 PM

Ada (8-13) 44

Valley (5-15)   49

 

 

 

3-Mar

Upper Scioto

6

8:00 PM

 

Valley (6-15)  33

 

Ridgemont (3-17) 40

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Napoleon Division 4 Dist.

 

 

Hilltop (13-7)  55

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Bryan

 

 

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Hicksville

 

5-Mar

North

6:15 PM

Central (10-12) 36

9

 

 

Fayette (8-12)  45

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

North

 

9

6:15 PM

 

Central (9-12)  66

 

North

 

Central (8-12)  47

 

Napoleon

Wayne

9-Mar

Trace (12-10) 49

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Wayne

 

 

 

  Trace (10-10) 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wayne

 

12

5-Mar

Trace (11-10) 55

 

8:00 PM

 

Ayersville (10-10) 57

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

12

7:00 PM

 

Ayersville (11-10)49

 

 

 

Edon (10-10)  47

 

 

Napoleon

Wayne

12-Mar

Trace (13-10)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Antwerp (18-2) 46

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Elida

11

5-Mar

Edgerton (10-11) 56

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Edgerton (9-11) 47

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon

 

9-Mar

Edgerton (11-11) 41

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Stryker (8-12)  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

5-Mar

 

8:00 PM

Pettisville (13-9) 52

Pettisville (11-9)  75

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

10

8:00 PM

 

Pettisville (12-9) 43

 

Montpelier (1-19) 52

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Liberty-Benton Division 4

 

 

McComb (17-3)  32

 

 

Brackets 13 & 14 at

Ottawa-Glandorf

 

 

Brackets 15 & 16 at

Fostoria

 

5-Mar

6:15 PM

Miller City (18-4) 56

North

13

 

 

Baltimore (14-6)  48

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

13

6:15 PM

 

Miller City (17-4) 53

 

 

 

Miller City (16-4) 64

 

Liberty-Benton

9-Mar

Miller City (19-4) 43

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

New 

 

 

 

Riegel (18-2)  39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Van

 

16

5-Mar

Buren (11-11) 44

 

Hopewell-

8:00 PM

 

Loudon (1-19)  39

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Van 

 

16

8:00 PM

 

Buren (10-11)  58

 

 

 

Van Buren (9-11) 63

 

 

Liberty-Benton

12-Mar

Miller City(20-4)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Vanlue  (14-6)  80

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Gibsonburg

15

5-Mar

Vanlue (15-6) 41

 

Distict Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Arcadia (4-16)  49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Fostoria St.

 

 

15

6:15 PM

 

Wendelin (4-17) 39

 

 

Fostoria St.

 

 

Wendelin (3-17)  59

 

 

Liberty-Benton

Pandora-

9-Mar

Gilboa (17-5) 42

8:00 PM

 

Pandora-

 

 

Gilboa (15-5)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

5-Mar

Pandora-

8:00 PM

Gilboa (16-5) 54

Holgate (5-15)  23

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

14

8:00 PM

 

Leipsic (12-9)  46

 

 

Leipsic (11-9)  41

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Fremont St.

Gibsonburg Div. 4 District

 

 

Joseph (10-9)  30

 

 

Brackets 17 & 18 at

Port Clinton

 

 

Brackets 19 & 20 at

Lake

 

5-Mar

Norwalk St.

6:15 PM

Paul (13-9)  44

Norwalk St.

17

 

 

Paul (11-9)   77

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Norwalk St.

 

17

6:15 PM

 

Paul (12-9)  57

 

 

 

Old Fort (3-17)   53

 

Gibsonburg

Norwalk St.

9-Feb

Paul (14-9) 42

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

Christian  (11-9) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

20

5-Mar

Christian (12-9) 35

 

Maumee Valley

8:00 PM

 

Country Day(14-6)34

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

20

8:00 PM

 

Bettsville (11-9) 44

 

 

 

Bettsville (10-9)  47

 

 

Gibsonburg

12-Mar

Ottawa Hills(21-1)

7:00 PM

Ottawa

 

District Champion

 

Hills (19-1)  64

 

to BGSU

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

Ottawa

 

vs. Liberty-Benton

19

5-Mar

Hills (20-1) 59

 

District Winner

6:15 PM

 

 

Northwood (6-14) 71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

 

19

6:15 PM

 

Northwood (7-14)31

 

 

Cardinal

 

 

Stritch (2-18)  62

 

 

Gibsonburg

Ottawa

9-Mar

Hills (21-1) 44

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Danbury  (10-10) 59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

5-Mar

Monroe-

8:00 PM

ville (11-11) 41

Monroeville(9-11) 70

 

 

 

3-Mar

Monroe-

18

8:00 PM

 

ville (10-11)  61

Sandusky St.

 

Mary's  (3-17)  56

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

New

Willard Division 4 District

 

 

London (13-6)  41

 

 

Brackets 21 & 22 at

Galion

 

 

Brackets 23 & 24 at

Bucyrus

 

5-Mar

New 

6:15 PM

London (14-6)  51

South

21

 

 

Central (3-16)  50

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

21

6:15 PM

 

Crestine (3-18)  28

 

 

 

Crestline (2-18)  67

 

Willard

9-Mar

Wynford (15-7) 61

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wynford  (13-7) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

5-Mar

Wynford (14-7) 63

 

8:00 PM

 

Seneca East (10-10) 47

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

24

8:00 PM

 

Mohawk (8-13)  41

 

 

 

Mohawk  (7-13)  48

 

 

Willard

12-Mar

Wynford (16-7)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Carey (15-5)  52

 

to Columbus

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Columbus 1

23

5-Mar

Carey (16-5) 71

 

District Winner

Tiffin

6:15 PM

 

 

Calvert (12-8)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Buckeye

 

 

23

6:15 PM

 

Central (10-11)  48

 

 

Buckeye

 

 

Central  (9-11)  50

 

 

Willard

 

9-Mar

Carey (17-5)  46

8:00 PM

 

Mansfield

 

 

Christian (11-8)  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

5-Mar

 

8:00 PM

Lucas (5-16) 57

Lucas (3-16)  59

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

22

8:00 PM

 

Lucas (4-16)  47

Mansfield St.

Peter's (3-15)  48

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM