Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

 

Archbold (16-4) 59

Napoleon Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Defiance

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Toledo Whitmer

 

1

5-Mar

Hicksville (3-17) 52

6:15 PM

Archbold (17-4) 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2-Mar

Liberty

 

6:15 PM

 

Center (6-15) 29

 

Liberty

 

Center (5-15)  56

Napoleon

11-Mar

6:15 PM

 

Archbold (18-4) 54

 

 

 

Evergreen (16-4) 92

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

5-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

Evergreen (17-4) 35

 

Genoa (13-7)  49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

2-Mar

 

Genoa (14-7)  79

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Lake (3-17)  48

 

 

 

Napoleon

 

13-Mar

Archbold (19-4)

7:00 PM

 

 

Delta (12-8)  65

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

 

 

Delta (13-8) 53

vs. Mansfield

3

5-Mar

 

District Winner

Otsego (11-9)  59

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

2-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Otsego (12-9)  52

 

 

 

 

 

Swanton (8-12)  55

Napoleon

 

11-Mar

Delta (14-8) 36

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Tinora (12-8)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

5-Mar

 

Paulding (9-11)  66

8:00 PM

Tinora (13-8)  48

 

 

 

 

2

2-Mar

 

8:00 PM

 

Paulding(10-11) 35

 

Fairview (4-15)  50

 



 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Liberty-

 

 

Benton (20-0)  65

Elida Division 3 District

 

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Findlay

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Wapakoneta

 

5

5-Mar

Liberty-

6:15 PM

Benton (21-0) 39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Riverdale (16-3) 45

 

 

Elida

10-Mar

6:15 PM

Lima Central

 

Catholic (18-4) 48

Lima Central

 

 

 

Catholic (16-4)  61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Central

 

8

5-Mar

Catholic (17-4) 52

 

St. Henry (12-7)  71

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

2-Mar

 

St. Henry (13-7) 46

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Bluffton (3-17)  39

 

 

 

Elida

Lima Central

13-Mar

Catholic (19-4)

1:00 PM

 

 

Coldwater (15-5) 41

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

Delphos

 

 

Jefferson (15-7) 55

vs. Columbus 1

Delphos

7

5-Mar

 

District Winner

Jefferson (13-7)  46

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

2-Mar

Delphos

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Jefferson (14-7) 43

 

 

 

 

 

Parkway (10-10) 36

Elida

Ottawa-

 

10-Mar

Glandorf (18-4) 40

 

8:00 PM

 

Ottawa-

 

 

Glandorf (16-4)  78

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

5-Mar

Ottawa-

Elmwood (12-8)  65

8:00 PM

Glandorf (17-4) 56

 

 

 

 

6

2-Mar

 

7:00 PM

 

Elmwood (13-8) 54

Patrick-

Henry (5-15)  56

 



 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

 

Plymouth (20-0) 45

Mansfield Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Lexington

 

 

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Norwalk

 

9

5-Mar

Bucyrus (8-12)  47

6:15 PM

Plymouth (21-0) 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

2-Mar

Ashland

 

6:15 PM

 

Crestview(11-10) 39

 

Ashland

 

Crestview (10-10) 50

 

 

Mansfield Senior

10-Mar

Plymouth (22-0) 50

6:15 PM

 

 

Lakota (14-6)  47

(date change)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

5-Mar

 

 

Woodmore (4-15) 48

8:00 PM

Huron (14-8) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

2-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Huron (13-8)  62

 

 

 

Huron (12-8)  55

 

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior

 

13-Mar

Plymouth (23-0)

Collins Western

7:00 PM

 

 

Reserve (13-7)  56

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

 

 

Collins Western

vs. Napoleon

11

5-Mar

Reserve (14-7) 49

District Winner

Margaretta (10-9) 54

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

2-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Gibsonburg(8-13)44

 

 

 

 

 

Gibsonburg(7-13) 56

Mansfield Senior

 

10-Mar

Ontario (16-6) 37

 

8:00 PM

(date change)

 

Ontario (14-6)  62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

5-Mar

 

Colonel

8:00 PM

Ontario (15-6) 56

Crawford (8-11) 37

 

 

 

 

 

10

2-Mar

 

Galion (10-11)  59

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Galion (9-11)  39

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM