Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Toledo

BGSU Division 2 District

 

 

Libbey (10-6)  70

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Oregon Clay

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Swanton

 

 

Toledo

1

5-Mar

Libbey (11-6)  50

 

Eastwood (14-6) 67

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

1

2-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Eastwood (15-6) 55

 

 

Toledo

 

Woodward (2-15) 44

 

BGSU

Toledo

10-Mar

Libbey (12-6) 33

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon (13-7) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

5-Mar

Wauseon (14-7) 30

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon (7-13) 28

 

 

 

 

 

BGSU

13-Mar

Defiance (21-2)

2:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Defiance (18-2) 56

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Ashland

 

 

District Winner

3

5-Mar

Defiance (19-2) 48

 

Bryan (11-9)  47

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

2-Mar

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Maumee (7-14) 43

 

 

 

 

 

Maumee (6-14)  50

 

 

BGSU

 

10-Mar

Defiance (20-2) 48

8:00 PM

 

 

Rossford (13-7) 62

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

Toledo

5-Mar

Rossford (14-7) 41

Scott  (3-15)  78

8:00 PM

 

 

2

2-Mar

Toledo

8:00 PM

 

Scott (4-15) 61

Oak

 

Harbor (5-15)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Port

Ashland Division 2 District

 

 

Clinton  (20-0) 53

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

 Sandusky

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Mansfield Senior

 

 

Port

Sandusky

5

5-Mar

Clinton (21-0) 47

Perkins (11-9)  49

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

5

2-Mar

Sandusky

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Perkins (12-9) 45

 

 

 

 

 

Edison (12-8)  44

 

Ashland

Port

10-Mar

Clinton (22-0) 48

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

Mansfield

 

 

 

Madison (12-8)  65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield

 

8

5-Mar

Madison (13-8) 40

 

Clear Fork (7-13) 26

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

8

2-Mar

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Shelby (14-7)  58

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby (13-7)  43

 

Ashland

Port

13-Mar

Clinton (23-0)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

to BGSU

 

Lexington (15-5) 50

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Bowling Green

 

 

District Winner

7

5-Mar

Willard (10-11) 34

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Willard (9-11)  61

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

 

10-Mar

Bellevue (16-6) 41

8:00 PM

 

 

Bellevue (14-6)  65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

5-Mar

Bellevue (15-6) 58

Clyde (11-9)  37

8:00 PM

 

 

6

2-Mar

 

8:00 PM

 

Norwalk (11-10) 34

 

 

Norwalk  (10-10) 38

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

ONU Division 2 District

 

 

Elida (11-9)  50

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Lima Senior

 

 

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Riverdale

 

 

9

5-Mar

Elida (12-9)  53

Van Wert (16-4) 74

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

9

2-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Van Wert (17-4) 40

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys (7-13) 43

 

Ohio Northern

10-Mar

Elida (13-9) 53

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Lima

 

 

 

Bath (10-10) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

5-Mar

Lima Bath (11-10)44

 

Fostoria (8-12)  61

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

12

2-Mar

Upper

 

7:00 PM

 

Sandusky (3-18) 39

 

Upper

 

Sandusky (2-18) 62

 

Ohio Northern

13-Mar

Celina (15-8)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

Tiffin

 

to BGSU

 

Columbian (13-7)56

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. Westlake

 

 

District Winner

11

5-Mar

Kenton (8-13) 53

 

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kenton (7-13)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ohio Northern

 

10-Mar

Celina (14-8) 54

8:00 PM

 

Celina (12-8)  75

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima

10

5-Mar

Celina (13-8)  58

Shawnee (6-14)  71

8:00 PM

10

 

 

2-Mar

Lima

8:00 PM

 

Shawnee (7-14) 68

 

Wapa-

 

  koneta (4-16) 60

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM