Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

Mansfield

BGSU Division 1 District

 

 

Senior  (19-1)  60

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Willard

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Liberty-Benton

 

 

1

5-Mar

Mansfield

Ashland (6-14)  51

6:15 PM

Senior (20-1)  77

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2-Mar

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Ashland (7-14)  56

 

Fremont

 

Ross (4-16)  33

 

 

 

Willard

Mansfield

11-Mar

Senior (21-1) 49

7:00 PM

 

Marion

 

 

 

Harding (19-1)  71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

5-Mar

Marion

 

8:00 PM

Harding (20-1) 62

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky(6-14) 67

 

 

 

 

BGSU

Lima

13-Mar

Senior (15-9)

7:00 PM

 

Bowling

District Champion

 

Green (13-7)  60

to Akron

 

Regional

 

 

 

vs. Toledo

 

Lima

District Winner

3

5-Mar

Senior (13-9) 45

 

Springfield (15-5) 48

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

2-Mar

Lima

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Senior (12-9)  74

 

 

Lima

 

 

Senior (11-9)  66

 

 

Liberty-Benton

Lima

 

11-Mar

Senior (14-9) 57

7:00 PM

Perrys-

 

 

burg (19-1) 39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

5-Mar

Findlay (15-7) 43

Findlay (13-7)  54

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

4

2-Mar

 

8:00 PM

 

Findlay (14-7)  41

Anthony

 

Wayne (1-19)  39

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2010

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

Toledo St.

Toledo Division 1 District

 

 

John's (15-4)  61

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Toledo Waite

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Toledo Cent. Cath.

 

5-Mar

6:15 PM

Toledo St.

5

 

John's (16-4) 45

 

 

 

 

Oregon

 

 

Clay  (3-17)  40

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

11-Mar

Toledo St.

6:15 PM

John's (17-4) 49

 

 

Toledo St.

 

 

 

Francis (13-7)  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

5-Mar

Toledo St.

 

Sylvania

8:00 PM

Francis (14-7) 37

 

Southview(10-10)50

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Toledo

 

6

7:00 PM

 

Start (11-9)  54

 

Toledo

 

Start (10-9)  67

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo St.

13-Mar

John's (18-4)

7:00 PM

Toledo

 

District Champion

 

Whitmer (15-5) 78

 

to Akron

 

 

Regional

 

 

 

 

vs. BGSU

7

5-Mar

Toledo

 

District Winner

Toledo

7:00 PM

Rogers (14-6) 48

 

Rogers (12-6)  81

at Central Catholic

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

2-Mar

Toledo

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Rogers (13-6)  81

 

 

Toledo

 

 

Bowsher (8-11)  68

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo Central

11-Mar

Catholic (20-2) 41

8:00 PM

Toledo Central

 

 

Catholic (18-2) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

5-Mar

Toledo Central

Toledo

7:00 PM

Catholic (19-2) 65

Waite (11-9)   77

at Toledo Libbey

 

 

2-Mar

 

8

8:00 PM

Toledo

 

Waite (12-9) 37

Sylvania

 

Northview  (4-16) 43

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM