Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2009

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

New

Wapakoneta Division 4

 

 

Knoxville (20-0) 56

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Coldwater

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Lima Bath

 

6-Mar

New

6:15 PM

Knoxville (21-0) 44

Waynesfield-

1

 

 

Goshen (5-15)  44

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Lima

 

1

6:15 PM

 

   Perry (13-8)  41

 

 

 

Lima Perry (12-8) 48

 

Wapakoneta

New

10-Mar

Knoxville (22-0) 45

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Temple

 

 

 

Christian (9-11) 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Temple

 

4

6-Mar

Christian (10-11) 35

 

8:00 PM

 

Allen East (3-17) 54

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

4

8:00 PM

 

Allen East (4-17) 37

 

Upper Scioto

 

Valley (4-16)  35

 

 

Wapakoneta

13-Mar

Ada (20-3)

7:00 PM

Fort

 

District Champion

 

Recovery (13-7) 46

 

to Dayton

 

 

Regional

 

 

6-Mar

Fort

 

vs. Dayton 1

New

8:00 PM

Recovery (14-7) 40

 

District Winner

   Bremen (13-7) 64

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

New

 

 

2

8:00 PM

 

 Bremen (14-7) 44

 

 

 

 

 

Minster (10-10) 43

 

 

 

 

Wapakoneta

 

10-Mar

Ada (19-3) 52

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Ada (17-3)  72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

6-Mar

Ada (18-3)  56

Hardin

6:15 PM

Northern (3-17)  61

 

 

 

3-Mar

Hardin

3

6:15 PM

 

Northern  (4-17) 30

 

Ridgemont (1-19) 50



Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2009

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Delphos

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

St. John's (16-4) 60

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Van Wert

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Bluffton

 

6-Mar

Delphos

6:15 PM

St. John's (17-4) 36

Convoy

5

 

 

Crestview (4-16) 53

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Wayne

 

5

7:00 PM

 

  Trace (3-18)  51

 

Wayne

 

Trace (2-18)   57

 

Elida

10-Mar

Kalida (19-4) 44

6:15 PM

 

Kalida (16-4)  53

 

 

 

 

 

8

4-Mar

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Kalida (17-4)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

Arlington (10-10) 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Kalida (18-4) 52

 

Columbus

8:00 PM

 

Grove (10-10)  51

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Columbus

 

8

8:00 PM

 

Grove (11-10)  41

 

 

 

Riverdale (14-6) 40

 

 

Elida

Ottoville (15-5) 57

13-Mar

Kalida (20-4)

 

7:00 PM

4-Mar

 

District Champion

6

6:15 PM

 

Ottoville (16-5) 50

 

to BGSU

Lincocln-

 

 

Regional

view (8-12)  55

 

 

6-Mar

Delphos

 

vs. Willard

8:00 PM

Jefferson (15-7) 38

 

District Winner

Antwerp (16-4)  35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Delphos

 

 

6

8:00 PM

 

Jefferson (14-7) 52

 

 

Delphos

 

 

Jefferson (13-7)  55

 

 

 

 

Elida

Pandora-

10-Mar

Gilboa (19-3)  37

8:00 PM

 

Pandora-

 

 

Gilboa (17-3)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pandora-

7

6-Mar

Gilboa (18-3) 53

Fort

6:15 PM

Jennings (9-11)  56

 

 

 

3-Mar

Fort

7

7:00 PM

 

Jennings (10-11) 26

Cory-

Rawson (4-16)  39

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2009

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Napoleon Division 4 Dist.

 

 

Pettisville (18-2) 61

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Bryan

 

 

Brackets11 & 12 at

Ottawa-Glandorf

 

6-Mar

6:15 PM

Pettisville (19-2) 59

9

 

 

Fayette (9-11)  46

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

9

7:00 PM

 

Hilltop (9-12) 30

 

 

 

Hilltop (8-12)   61

 

Napoleon

10-Mar

Pettisville (20-2) 43

6:15 PM

 

Ayersville (14-6) 50

 

 

 

 

 

12

4-Mar

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Leipsic (9-12)  47

 

 

OT

 

 

 

Leipsic (8-12) 53

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Leipsic (10-12) 46

 

8:00 PM

 

Continental (14-6)44

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Patrick

 

12

8:00 PM

 

Henry (6-15)  38

 

Patrick

 

Henry (5-15)  45

 

 

Napoleon

Stryker (9-11)  51

13-Mar

McComb (20-3)

 

7:00 PM

4-Mar

 

District Champion

10

6:15 PM

 

Stryker (10-11) 73

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

Regional

Edgerton (1-19)  44

 

 

6-Mar

 

vs. Findlay

North

8:00 PM

Stryker (11-11) 42

 

District Winner

  Central (16-4) 82

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

North

 

 

10

8:00 PM

 

  Central (17-4) 65

 

 

 

 

 

Edon (7-13)  70

 

 

 

 

Napoleon

 

10-Mar

McComb (19-3) 52

8:00 PM

 

 

 

McComb (17-3) 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

6-Mar

McComb (18-3) 47

6:15 PM

Holgate (4-16)   18

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

11

7:00 PM

 

Miller City (12-9) 37

 

Miller City (11-9) 36

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2009

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Toledo

Liberty-Benton Division 4

 

 

Christian (14-6) 80

 

 

Brackets 13 & 14 at

Bowling Green

 

 

Brackets15 & 16 at

Fostoria

 

6-Mar

Toledo

6:15 PM

Christian (15-6) 55

13

 

 

Northwood (6-13) 53

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

North

 

13

7:00 PM

 

Baltimore(10-10)38

 

North

 

Baltimore (9-10) 55

 

Liberty-Benton

Toledo

10-Mar

Christian (16-6) 46

6:15 PM

 

Carey (14-6)  76

 

 

 

 

 

16

4-Mar

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Carey (15-6)  57

 

 

Tiffin

 

 

 

  Calvert (11-9) 62

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Carey (16-6)  45

 

8:00 PM

 

Vanlue (12-8)  59

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

Fostoria St.

 

16

8:00 PM

 

Wendelin (12-9) 28

 

Fostoria St.

 

Wendelin (11-9) 68

 

 

Cardinal

Liberty-Benton

Toledo

Stritch (11-9)  53

13-Mar

Christian (17-6)

 

7:00 PM

4-Mar

Cardinal

 

District Champion

14

6:15 PM

 

Stritch (12-9)  44

 

to BGSU

Maumee Valley

 

 

Regional

Country Day(4-15)48

 

 

6-Mar

 

vs. Napoleon

8:00 PM

Van Buren (13-9)67

 

Distict Winner

Arcadia (2-18)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

 

 

 

14

8:00 PM

 

Van Buren(12-9) 66

 

 

 

 

 

Van Buren (11-9) 75

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

10-Mar

Van Buren(14-9) 31

8:00 PM

 

New

 

 

  Riegel (15-5) 56

 

 

 

 

 

 

New

15

6-Mar

Riegel (16-5)  48

Seneca

6:15 PM

   East (5-15)  45

 

 

 

3-Mar

Hopewell-

15

7:00 PM

 

Loudon (12-9)  52

Hopewell-

Loudon (11-9)   48



Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2009

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Sandusky St.

Willard Division 4 District

 

 

Mary's (12-8)  64

 

 

Brackets 17 & 18 at

Port Clinton

 

 

Brackets19 & 20 at

Lexington

 

6-Mar

Sandusky St.

6:15 PM

Mary's (13-8)  52

17

 

 

Danbury (11-9) 73

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

17

7:00 PM

 

Danbury (12-9) 58

 

Monroe-

 

   ville (8-12) 62

 

Willard

10-Mar

Plymouth (21-1) 47

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Plymouth (19-1) 72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

6-Mar

Plymouth (20-1) 66

 

8:00 PM

 

Crestline (2-18)  58

 

 

OT

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

20

8:00 PM

 

Crestline (3-18) 37

 

Mansfield St.

 

Peter's (5-15)  52

 

 

Norwalk St.

Willard

Paul (12-8)  70

13-Mar

Plymouth (22-1)

 

7:00 PM

4-Mar

Norwalk St.

 

District Champion

18

6:15 PM

 

Paul (13-8)  76

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

Regional

Old Fort (1-19)  37

 

 

6-Mar

Norwalk St.

 

vs. Elida

Fremont St.

8:00 PM

Paul (14-8)  42

 

District Winner

Joseph (5-15)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

 

 

 

18

8:00 PM

 

Bettsville (9-12) 68

 

 

 

 

 

Bettsville (8-12) 70

 

 

 

 

Willard

Norwalk St.

10-Mar

Paul (15-8) 43

8:00 PM

 

Buckeye

 

 

Central (13-7)  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

6-Mar

Lucas (8-14) 35

Mansfield

6:15 PM

Christian (8-12)   41

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

19

6:15 PM

 

Lucas (7-14)  43

 

Lucas (6-14)   60

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM