Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2009

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

 

Tinora (17-3)  46

Napoleon Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Defiance

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Toledo Whitmer

 

1

6-Mar

Paulding (6-14)  54

6:15 PM

Tinora (18-3) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

3-Mar

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Paulding (7-14) 28

 

 

 

Montpelier (1-19) 32

Napoleon

12-Mar

6:15 PM

Evergreen (16-4) 48

 

Tinora (19-3) 31

 

 

 

4-Mar

 

 

4

6:15 PM

 

Evergreen (17-4) 52

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty

 

 

 

  Center (2-18) 20

OT

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

 

 

Genoa (13-7)  69

8:00 PM

Genoa (15-7) 36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

4-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Genoa (14-7)  59

 

 

 

Swanton (6-14)  57

 

 

Napoleon

 

14-Mar

Tinora (20-3)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Hicksville (13-7) 43

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

 

OT

Archbold (13-9) 44

vs. Elyria

2

6-Mar

 

District Winner

Archbold (11-9)  72

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

2 OT

 

 

 

2

3-Mar

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Archbold (12-9) 45

 

 

 

 

 

Fairview (11-9)  67

Napoleon

Ottawa

 

12-Mar

Hills (20-2)  30

 

8:00 PM

 

Ottawa

 

 

  Hills (18-2)  77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ottawa

3

6-Mar

Hills (19-2) 53

Delta (5-15)  64

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

3

3-Mar

 

7:00 PM

 

Delta (6-15)  45

 

Lake (4-16)  39




Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2009

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

St. Henry (17-3)  39

Elida Division 3 District

 

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Wapakoneta

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Findlay

 

5

6-Mar

Spencer-

Parkway (13-7)  72

6:15 PM

ville (10-12) 50

 

 

 

2 OT's

 

 

5

3-Mar

Spencer-

 

6:15 PM

 

  ville (9-12)  42

 

Spencer-

 

  ville (8-12)   77

Elida

11-Mar

Ottawa-

6:15 PM

Ottawa-

Glandorf (18-2) 102

 

Glandorf (21-2) 54

 

 

 

4-Mar

Ottawa-

 

 

8

6:15 PM

 

 Glandorf (19-2)  73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lakota (4-16)  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Ottawa-

 

Mohawk (11-9)  62

8:00 PM

Glandorf (20-2) 54

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

8

4-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Mohawk (12-9) 30

 

 

 

Bluffton (9-11) 61

 

 

Elida

 

14-Mar

Coldwater (17-6)

1:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Coldwater (14-6) 47

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

 

 

Coldwater (15-6) 44

vs. Mansfield

Lima Central

6

6-Mar

 

District Winner

Catholic (15-5)  56

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

6

3-Mar

Lima Central

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Catholic (16-5)  42

 

 

Marion

 

 

Local (6-14)  52

Elida

 

11-Mar

Coldwater (16-6) 58

 

8:00 PM

9:00 PM

Liberty-

 

 

Benton (19-1)  43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-

7

6-Mar

Benton (20-1) 43

Elmwood (12-8)  47

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

7

3-Mar

 

7:00 PM

 

Elmwood (13-8) 19

 

Otsego (11-9)   27




Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2009

 

Finals

Colonel

Finals

Finals

 

 

Crawford (18-2) 38

Mansfield Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Galion

 

 

Bracket 11 & 12 at

Norwalk

 

9

6-Mar

Colonel

Bucyrus (7-13)  47

6:15 PM

Crawford (19-2) 45

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

3-Mar

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Bucyrus (8-13) 32

 

South

 

Central (9-11)  46

Mansfield Senior

11-Mar

6:15 PM

Colonel

Port Clinton (12-8)54

8:30 PM

Crawford (20-2) 48

 

 

 

4-Mar

Port

 

 

12

6:15 PM

 

  Clinton (13-8) 42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Huron (4-16)  50

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

 

 

Margaretta (13-7) 60

8:00 PM

Margaretta (15-7)32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

4-Mar

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Margaretta (14-7)63

 

 

 

Gibsonburg (8-12)50

 

 

Mansfield Senior

Colonel

Wynford (13-7)  47

14-Mar

Crawford (21-2)

 

7:00 PM

 

 

District Champion

10

4-Mar

 

Wynford (14-7)  43

to BGSU

6:15 PM

 

Regional

Ashland

 

 

Crestview (4-16)  31

 

Wynford (15-7) 49

vs. Elida

6-Mar

 

District Winner

8:00 PM

 

 

Ontario (10-10)  60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

4-Mar

 

Ontario (11-10) 41

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

New

Mansfield Senior

 

 London (10-10)  54

11-Mar

Wynford (16-7) 36

 

8:00 PM

6:15 PM

 

 

Edison (16-4)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wood

11

6-Mar

Edison (17-4) 43

  more (10-10)  53

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

11

3-Mar

Wood-

7:00 PM

 

  more (11-10) 45

Collins Western

Reserve (11-9)  45



 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM