Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2009

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

 

Celina (12-8)  68

BGSU Division 2 District

 

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Lima Senior

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Swanton

 

1

6-Mar

Celina (13-8)  40

 

Van Wert (7-13) 35

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

1

3-Mar

 

 

 

7:00 PM

 

Lima Bath (5-16) 65

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath (4-16) 45

 

BGSU

Toledo

Toledo

11-Mar

Libbey (9-12)  47

 

Libbey (6-12)  41

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

4

4-Mar

Toledo

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

  Libbey (7-12) 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance (14-6)  35

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

Toledo Central

6-Mar

Libbey (8-12) 55

 

Catholic (13-7)  46

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

4

4-Mar

Toledo Central

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Catholic (14-7) 41

 

 

 

OT

 

Bryan (11-9)   30

 

BGSU

Wapa-

14-Mar

Elida (16-8)

koneta (0-20) 50

2:00 PM

 

 

District Champion

2

4-Mar

Lima

 

to BGSU

6:15 PM

 

Shawnee (16-5) 52

 

Regional

Lima

 

 

Shawnee (15-5) 77

 

 

vs. Columbus2

 

 

District Winner

6-Mar

Elida (14-8)  66

 

Elida (12-8)  63

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

4-Mar

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Elida (13-8)  58

 

 

 

2OT

 

St. Marys (1-19) 24

 

 

BGSU

 

11-Mar

Elida (15-8) 50

8:00 PM

 

 

Napoleon (15-5) 44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

6-Mar

Napoleon (16-5) 58

Rossford (10-10) 59

6:15 PM

 

 

3

3-Mar

 

7:00 PM

 

Rossford (11-10) 41

 

Wauseon (12-8) 48

 

 





Home

 

2009

 

 

Eastwood (18-2) 38

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

 

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

5

3-Mar

Ashland Division 2 District

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Eastwood (19-2)52

 

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

 Sandusky

 

Norwalk (8-12)  37

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Mansfield Senior

 

 

6-Mar

Eastwood (20-2)33

Bellevue (14-6)  69

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

5

3-Mar

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Bellevue (15-6) 37

 

 

Sandusky

 

 

Perkins (12-8) 50

 

Ashland

11-Mar

Kenton (15-8) 54

 

Lexington (11-9) 37

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

8

4-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Clear Fork(8-13)47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork (7-13) 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

6-Mar

Kenton (14-8)  47

 

Kenton (12-8) 47

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

8

4-Mar

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Kenton (13-8) 58

 

 

 

 

 

Willard (4-16)  45

 

Ashland

Tiffin

14-Mar

Galion (16-8)

Columbian (13-7)85

7:00 PM

 

 

District Champion

6

4-Mar

Tiffin

 

to BGSU

6:15 PM

 

Columbian (14-7)59

 

Regional

 

 

 

Oak Harbor(2-18)41

 

 

vs. Westlake

OT

Tiffin

 

District Winner

6-Mar

Columbian (15-7) 53

 

Clyde (12-8)  55

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

4-Mar

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Fostoria (10-11) 57

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria (9-11)  58

 

 

Ashland

 

11-Mar

Galion (15-8) 59

Upper

8:00 PM

 

Sandusky(16-4)72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

6-Mar

Galion (14-8) 66

Galion (12-8)  62

6:15 PM

 

 

7

3-Mar

 

7:00 PM

 

Galion (13-8)  77

 

Shelby (10-10)  57

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM