Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2008

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

New 

Wapakoneta Division 4

 

 

Knoxville (20-0) 65

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Coldwater

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Lima Bath

 

22-Feb

New

6:15 PM

Knoxville (21-0) 63

Lima

1

 

 

Perry (8-12)   45

 

 

 

 

 

19-Feb

Waynesfield-

 

1

6:15 PM

 

Goshen (8-13)  24

 

Waynesfield-

 

Goshen (7-13)  50

Postponed:

Wapakoneta

New

27-Feb

Knoxville (22-0) 63

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Temple

 

 

 

Christian (13-7) 58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Temple

 

4

22-Feb

Christian (14-7) 39

 

Allen

8:00 PM

 

East (4-16)   60

 

 

 

 

 

19-Feb

 

 

4

8:00 PM

 

Allen East (5-16) 38

 

Upper Scioto

 

Valley (2-18)   44

 

 

Wapakoneta

New

29-Feb

Knoxville (23-0)

7:00 PM

Fort

 

District Champion

 

Recovery (16-4) 38

 

to Dayton

 

 

Regional

 

 

22-Feb

Fort

 

vs. Dayton2

New

8:00 PM

Recovery (17-4) 59

 

District Winner

   Bremen (12-8)  47

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19-Feb

 

 

 

2

8:00 PM

 

Minster (10-11) 34

 

 

 

 

 

Minster (9-11)  50

 

 

Postponed:

 

Wapakoneta

Fort

27-Feb

Recovery (18-4) 46

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Ada (17-2)  86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

22-Feb

Ada (18-2) 53

Hardin-

6:15 PM

Northern (3-16)  41

 

 

 

19-Feb

 

3

6:15 PM

 

Ridgemont(3-18)22

 

Ridgemont (2-18) 43

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2008

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Wayne

Elida Division 4 District

 

 

Trace (16-4)  58

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Van Wert

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Bluffton

 

22-Feb

Wayne

6:15 PM

Trace (17-4) 57

5

 

 

Ottoville (7-13)  50

 

 

 

 

 

19-Feb

 

 

5

7:00 PM

 

Ottoville (8-13) 50

 

Lincoln-

Postponed to:

view (5-15)  43

Lima Sr. HS

Elida

Wayne

27-Feb

Trace (18-4)  56

6:15 PM

 

Arlington (14-5)  46

 

 

 

 

 

8

20-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Arlington (15-5) 36

 

 

Cory

 

 

 

Rawson (2-18)  31

 

 

 

 

Fort

 

22-Feb

Jennings (13-9) 46

 

Fort

8:00 PM

 

Jennings (11-9)  50

 

 

 

 

 

20-Feb

Fort

 

8

8:00 PM

 

Jennings (12-9) 45

 

 

 

Riverdale (10-10) 40

 

 

Elida

Wayne

Antwerp (17-3)  55

29-Feb

Trace (19-4)

 

7:00 PM

20-Feb

 

District Champion

6

6:15 PM

 

Antwerp (18-3) 46

 

to BGSU

Delphos St.

 

 

Regional

John's (8-12)  31

 

 

22-Feb

 

vs. Napoleon

Delphos

8:00 PM

Antwerp (19-3) 34

 

District Winner

Jefferson (10-10) 40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20-Feb

Convoy

 

 

6

8:00 PM

 

Crestview (12-9) 42

 

 

Convoy

 

 

Crestview (11-9) 50

Postponed to:

 

Lima Sr. HS

 

Elida

 

27-Feb

Kalida (17-5) 36

8:00 PM

 

Pandora-

 

 

Gilboa (17-3)  52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

22-Feb

Kalida (16-5) 38

6:15 PM

Kalida (14-5)  63

 

 

 

19-Feb

 

7

7:00 PM

 

Kalida (15-5)  53

Columbus

Grove (6-14)  47

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2008

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Napoleon Division 4 Dist.

 

 

Pettisville (15-5) 68

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Bryan

 

 

Brackets11 & 12 at

Ottawa-Glandorf

 

22-Feb

6:15 PM

Pettisville (16-5) 58

9

 

 

Hilltop (2-18)  53

 

 

 

 

 

19-Feb

North

 

9

7:00 PM

 

Central (6-15)  43

 

North

 

Central (5-15)  55

Postponed:

Napoleon

27-Feb

Pettisville (17-5) 36

6:15 PM

 

McComb (10-10)  53

 

 

 

 

 

12

20-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

McComb (11-10) 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

Miller City (7-13)  51

 

 

 

 

Patrick

 

22-Feb

Henry (17-5) 38

 

8:00 PM

 

Continental (3-17)43

 

 

 

 

 

20-Feb

Patrick

 

12

8:00 PM

 

Henry (16-5)  48

 

Patrick

 

Henry (15-5)  54

 

 

Napoleon

Stryker (11-9)  75

29-Feb

Ayersville (21-2)

 

7:00 PM

20-Feb

 

District Champion

10

6:15 PM

 

Stryker (12-9)  56

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

Regional

Edgerton (4-16)  56

 

 

22-Feb

 

vs. Elida

8:00 PM

Stryker (13-9) 53

 

District Winner

Edon (10-10)  58

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

20-Feb

 

 

 

10

8:00 PM

 

Edon (11-10)  39

 

 

 

 

 

Fayette (6-14)   51

 

 

Postponed:

 

Napoleon

 

27-Feb

Ayersville (20-2) 44

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Ayersville (18-2) 30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

22-Feb

Ayersville (19-2) 64

6:15 PM

Holgate (11-9)  52

 

 

 

19-Feb

 

11

7:00 PM

 

Holgate (12-9)  28

 

 

Leipsic (5-15)  43

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2008

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Toledo

Liberty-Benton Division 4

 

 

Christian (19-1) 57

 

 

Brackets 13 & 14 at

Bowling Green

 

 

Brackets15 & 16 at

Tiffin Columbian

 

22-Feb

Toledo

6:15 PM

Christian (20-1) 58

13

 

 

Arcadia (10-10)  58

 

 

 

 

 

19-Feb

 

 

13

7:00 PM

 

Arcadia (11-10) 34

 

 

 

Northwood (5-15) 50

Postponed:

Liberty-Benton

Toledo

27-Feb

Christian (21-1) 39

Tiffin

6:15 PM

 

Calvert (16-4)  49

 

 

 

 

 

16

20-Feb

Tiffin

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Calvert (17-4)  45

 

 

 

 

 

 

Seneca East(8-12)46

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-Feb

Carey (13-8) 48

 

8:00 PM

 

Carey (11-8)  67

 

 

 

 

 

20-Feb

 

 

16

8:00 PM

 

Carey (12-8)  60

 

Hopewell-

 

Loudon (10-9)  62

 

OT

Liberty-Benton

Van Buren (15-4) 75

29-Feb

Van Buren (19-4)

 

7:00 PM

20-Feb

 

District Champion

14

6:15 PM

 

Van Buren(16-4) 77

 

to BGSU

North

 

 

Regional

Baltimore (5-15) 48

 

 

22-Feb

 

vs. Willard

Cardinal

8:00 PM

Van Buren(17-4) 65

 

Distict Winner

Stritch (15-5)   58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20-Feb

Cardinal

 

 

14

8:00 PM

 

Stritch (16-5)  59

 

 

Maumee Valley

 

 

Country Day(6-13)39

 

 

Postponed:

 

Liberty-Benton

 

27-Feb

Van Buren(18-4) 46

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Vanlue (15-5)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

New

15

22-Feb

Riegel (14-8)  63

6:15 PM

New Riegel(12-8) 65

 

 

 

19-Feb

New

15

7:00 PM

 

Riegel (13-8) 58

Fostoria St.

Wendelin (5-15)  51

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2008

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Sandusky

Willard Division 4 District

 

 

St. Mary's (16-4) 59

 

 

Brackets 17 & 18 at

Port Clinton

 

 

Brackets19 & 20 at

Lexington

 

22-Feb

Sandusky

6:15 PM

St. Mary's (17-4) 61

Fremont St.

17

 

 

Joseph (6-14)  54

 

 

 

 

 

19-Feb

Fremont St.

 

17

7:00 PM

 

Joseph (7-14)  34

 

 

 

Old Fort (0-20)  48

Postponed:

Willard

Sandusky

27-Feb

St. Mary's (18-4) 43

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lucas (6-14)  42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield St.

 

20

22-Feb

Peter's (12-10) 55

 

Mansfield St.

8:00 PM

 

Peter's  (10-10)  59

 

 

 

 

 

19-Feb

Mansfield St.

 

20

8:00 PM

 

Peter's (11-10)  54

 

 

 

Crestline (5-15)  43

 

 

Willard

Monroeville(12-8) 72

29-Feb

Plymouth (20-3)

 

7:00 PM

20-Feb

 

District Champion

18

6:15 PM

 

Danbury (10-11) 52

 

to BGSU

 

 

 

Regional

Danbury (9-11)  94

 

 

22-Feb

Norwalk St.

 

vs. Liberty-Benton

Norwalk St.

8:00 PM

Paul (16-6)  45

 

District Winner

Paul (14-6)  59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20-Feb

Norwalk St.

 

 

18

8:00 PM

 

Paul (15-6)   58

 

 

 

 

 

Bettsville (6-13)  48

 

 

Postponed:

 

Willard

 

27-Feb

Plymouth (19-3) 63

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Plymouth (17-3) 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

22-Feb

Plymouth (18-3) 72

Buckeye

6:15 PM

Central (9-11)   47

 

 

 

19-Feb

Buckeye

19

7:00 PM

 

Central (10-11)  44

Mansfield

Christian (3-17)  34

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM