Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2008

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

 

Archbold (16-4)  59

Napoleon Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Defiance

 

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Sylvania Southview

 

1

22-Feb

Paulding (9-11)  63

6:15 PM

Archbold (17-4) 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

19-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Paulding (10-11) 40

 

 

 

Montpelier (3-17) 38

Napoleon

28-Feb

Ottawa

6:15 PM

Hills (17-3)    62

 

Archbold (18-4) 50

 

 

 

20-Feb

Ottawa

 

 

4

6:15 PM

 

Hills  (18-3)  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty

 

 

 

Center (1-19)   45

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-Feb

Ottawa

 

Lake (4-16)   32

8:00 PM

Hills (19-3) 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

20-Feb

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Evergreen(11-10)47

 

 

 

Evergreen (10-10) 61

 

 

Napoleon

 

1-Mar

Archbold (19-4)

7:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

Tinora (13-7)  47

to BGSU

 

Regional

2 OT

 

 

Faiview (12-10) 58

vs. Mansfield

2

22-Feb

 

District Winner

Hicksville (14-6)  53

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

19-Feb

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Fairview (11-10) 48

 

 

 

 

 

Fairview (10-10) 73

Napoleon

 

28-Feb

Genoa (18-4) 30

 

8:00 PM

 

 

 

Genoa (16-4)  71

 

 

 

OT

 

 

 

 

 

3

22-Feb

Genoa (17-4) 63

Delta (7-13)  43

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

3

19-Feb

 

7:00 PM

 

Swanton (13-8)  68

 

Swanton (12-8)  61

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2008

 

Finals

Marion

Finals

Finals

 

 

Local (15-5)  49

Elida Division 3 District

 

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Wapakoneta

 

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Findlay

 

5

22-Feb

Parkway (10-10) 52

6:15 PM

Parkway (12-10) 59

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

19-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Parkway (11-10) 53

 

Lima Central

 

Catholic (10-10)  49

Elida

27-Feb

Ottawa-

6:15 PM

Ottawa-

Glandorf (15-5)  88

 

Glandorf (18-5) 61

 

 

 

20-Feb

Ottawa-

 

 

8

6:15 PM

 

Glandorf (16-5) 59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lakota (6-14)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-Feb

Ottawa-

 

Bluffton (11-9)  58

8:00 PM

Glandorf (17-5) 72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

20-Feb

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Bluffton (12-9) 50

 

 

 

Elmwood (12-8)  42

 

 

Elida

Ottawa-

1-Mar

Glandorf (19-5)

1:00 PM

 

District Champion

 

St. Henry (12-8) 44

to BGSU

 

Regional

 

 

 

St. Henry (13-8) 51

vs. Elyria

6

22-Feb

 

District Winner

Coldwater (12-7) 49

8:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

19-Feb

 

 

 

8:00 PM

 

Coldwater(13-7) 38

 

 

Spencer-

 

 

   ville (5-15)  40

Elida

 

27-Feb

St. Henry (14-8) 51

 

8:00 PM

 

Liberty-

 

 

Benton (20-0) 54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-

7

22-Feb

Benton (21-0) 38

Otsego (5-15)  60

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

7

19-Feb

 

7:00 PM

 

Mohawk (12-8) 39

 

Mohawk (11-8)  63



 

Home

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2008

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

 

Ontario (18-2)  69

Mansfield Division 3 Dist.

 

 

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Galion

 

 

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Old Fort

 

New

9

22-Feb

   London (11-9)  61

6:15 PM

Ontario (19-2) 67

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

19-Feb

New

 

7:00 PM

 

London (12-9) 64

 

 

 

Bucyrus (4-16)  52

Mansfield Senior

27-Feb

6:15 PM

Gibsonburg(12-8) 78

 

Ontario (20-2) 52

 

 

 

20-Feb

Gibson-

 

 

12

6:15 PM

 

burg (13-8)  34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Margaretta (6-14) 53

 

 

 

 

 

 

22-Feb

Port

 

Port Clinton(14-6) 63

8:00 PM

Clinton (16-6) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

20-Feb

Port

 

8:00 PM

 

Clinton (15-6) 49

 

 

 

Edison (7-13)  53

OT

 

 

Mansfield Senior

 

Wynford (17-3)  78

29-Feb

Wynford (21-3)

 

7:00 PM

 

 

District Champion

10

20-Feb

 

Wynford (18-3)  31

to BGSU

6:15 PM

 

Regional

Ashland

 

 

Crestview (3-17) 43

 

Wynford (19-3) 50

vs. Napoleon

22-Feb

 

District Winner

Colonel

8:00 PM

 

 

Crawford (13-7)  43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

Colonel

 

 

20-Feb

 

Crawford (14-7) 21

 

 

8:00 PM

 

 

South

Mansfield Senior

 

  Central (9-11)  33

27-Feb

Wynford (20-3) 54

 

8:00 PM

 

Collins Western

 

 

Reserve (19-1)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Collins Western

11

22-Feb

Reserve (20-1) 41

Woodmore (6-14) 68

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

11

19-Feb

 

7:00 PM

 

Woodmore(7-14)43

 

Huron (4-15)  41

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM