Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

Marion

 

Local (6-14)  47

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2006

 

2 OT

Finals

Finals

 

1

28-Feb

Wapakoneta Div. IV Dist.

 

6:15 PM

 

Fort Recovery  36

 

Fort

3-Mar

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Coldwater

 

Recovery (7-13) 48

6:15 PM

New Bremen  78

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Kenton

 

New

 

Upper Scioto

Bremen (17-3)  44

 

Valley (5-14)  43

Wapakoneta

 

7-Mar

New Bremen 72

28-Feb

6:15 PM

 

4

8:15 PM

 

Allen East  51

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

Allen East (8-12) 59

8:15 PM

Lima Perry  48

 

 

 

 

Lima Perry(15-5)55

 

Minster (13-7)  70

Wapakoneta

 

10-Mar

New Bremen

28-Feb

7:00 PM

2

8:15 PM

 

Minster  50

 

District Champion

Waynesfield-

3-Mar

 

to Dayton

Goshen (9-11)  61

8:15 PM

New Knoxville 50

 

Regional

New Knox-

 

 

Hardin

ville (16-4)  73

 

 

Northern (4-16)  50

Wapakoneta

 

 

7-Mar

Ada  44

28-Feb

Hardin

8:00 PM

3

6:15 PM

 

Northern  29

 

 

3-Mar

 

Ridgemont (0-20) 37

6:15 PM

Ada 51

 

Ada (19-1)  64

Willard Division IV Dist.

 

Monroeville(1-19) 57

 

 

Brackets 21 & 22 at

Port Clinton

 

28-Feb

Norwalk

Brackets 23 & 24 at

Lexington

 

21

6:15 PM

 

St. Paul   65

Norwalk St.

3-Mar

Sandusky

Paul (8-12)  72

6:15 PM

St. Mary  78

Sandusky St.

OT

Buckeye

Mary (14-6)   71

 

Central (12-8)  27

Willard

Sandusky

 

7-Mar

St. Mary  53

28-Feb

6:15 PM

 

24

8:15 PM

 

Lucas  63     3OT

 

 

 

3-Mar

Mansfield

 

Lucas (8-12)  42

8:15 PM

St. Peter 74

 

Mansfield St.

 

Fremont St.

Peter's (12-8)  73

 

Joseph (11-9)  52

Willard

 

10-Mar

Plymouth

22

28-Feb

Fremont

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

St. Joseph  48

 

District Champion

 

3-Mar

Fremont

 

to Columbus

Danbury (3-17)  40

8:15 PM

St. Joseph  36

 

Regional

South

 

 

Central (13-7)  47

 

 

Crestline (9-11)  40

Willard

 

 

7-Mar

Plymouth  60

28-Feb

8:00 PM

23

6:15 PM

 

Crestline  41

 

Mansfield

3-Mar

 

Christian (5-15)  38

6:15 PM

Plymouth 42

 

Plymouth (15-5) 61

 

 

 

Home

 

Delphos St.

 

John's (10-10)  55

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2006

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

5

28-Feb

Delphos 

Elida Division IV District

 

6:15 PM

 

St. John's  50

 

Fort

3-Mar

Delphos

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Van Wert

 

Jennings (12-8)  46

6:15 PM

St. John's  62

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Lima Bath

 

 

 

Pandora-

Kalida (12-8)  41

 

Gilboa (12-8)  38

Elida

Delphos

 

7-Mar

St. John's  61

28-Feb

6:15 PM

 

8

8:15 PM

 

Riverdale   55

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

Riverdale (6-14) 54

8:15 PM

Arlington  60

 

 

 

Arlington (16-4) 74

 

Elida

10-Mar

Columbus Grove

7:00 PM

Ottoville (20-0)  61

 

District Champion

3-Mar

 

to BGSU

6

8:15 PM

Ottoville  50

 

Regional

Lincoln-

 

 

Cory-

view (5-15)  44

 

 

Rawson (4-16)  44

Elida

Columbus

 

7-Mar

Grove  73

28-Feb

8:00 PM

7

6:15 PM

 

Cory-Rawson  62

 

Lima Temple

3-Mar

Columbus

Christian (6-14)  39

6:15 PM

Grove 66

Columbus

Grove (15-5)  82

Leipsic (7-13)  47

Liberty-Benton Div. IV Dist.

 

 

 

9

28-Feb

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Ottawa-Glandorf

 

6:15 PM

 

Leipsic  51

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Sylvania Northview

 

 

 

Miller City (7-13)  45

3-Mar

Continental  47

6:15 PM

 

Cardinal

Continental(15-5)53

 

Stritch (16-4)  70

Liberty-Benton

 

7-Mar

Continental 36

28-Feb

Cardinal

6:15 PM

 

12

8:15 PM

 

Stritch  66

 

 

Monclova

3-Mar

Cardinal

 

Christian (6-14)  30

8:15 PM

Stritch   40

 

Ottawa

 

Hills (14-6)  52

 

McComb (11-9)  58

Liberty Benton

 

10-Mar

Continental

28-Feb

7:00 PM

10

8:15 PM

 

McComb  57

 

District Champion

 

3-Mar

North

 

to BGSU

Van Buren (9-11) 49

8:15 PM

Baltimore  53

 

Regional

North

 

 

Baltimore (16-4) 59

 

 

Northwood (11-9) 43

Liberty Benton

Toledo

 

7-Mar

Christian 33

28-Feb

Maumee Valley

8:00 PM

11

6:15 PM

 

Country Day  49

 

Maumee Valley Cty.

3-Mar

Toledo

Day (6-14)  45

6:15 PM

Christian  67

Toledo

Christian (17-3) 77

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Wynford (15-5)  48

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2006

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

17

28-Feb

Fostoria Division IV Dist.

 

6:15 PM

 

Wynford  61

 

 

3-Mar

Brackets 17 & 18 at

Riverdale

 

Arcadia (4-16)  44

6:15 PM

Wynford  39

Brackets 19 & 20 at

Hopewell-Loudon

 

Hopewell-

 

Loudon (6-14)  51

 

Old Fort (7-13)  59

Fostoria

 

7-Mar

Wynford  64

20

28-Feb

6:15 PM

 

8:15 PM

 

Old Fort  34

 

 

Fostoria St.

3-Mar

 

 

Wendelin (4-16)  32

8:15 PM

Mohawk  36

 

 

 

Mohawk (14-6) 80

 

Vanlue (10-9)  54

Fostoria

 

10-Mar

Wynford

18

28-Feb

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Vanlue  51

 

District Champion

Colonel

3-Mar

 

to BGSU

Crawford (3-17) 39

8:15 PM

Carey  55

 

Regional

 

 

 

Carey (10-10)  60

 

 

Bettsville (0-20) 42

Fostoria

 

 

7-Mar

Carey    62

19

28-Feb

8:00 PM

6:15 PM

 

Tiffin Calvert  58

 

Tiffin

3-Mar

 

Calvert (9-11)  76

6:15 PM

New Riegel  50

New

Riegel (18-2)  65

Montpelier (4-16) 78

Napoleon Division IV Dist.

 

 

 

28-Feb

Brackets 13 & 14 at

Bryan

 

13

6:15 PM

 

Montpelier  56

Brackets 15 & 16 at

Wauseon

 

North

 

Central (3-17)  73

3-Mar

Montpelier 56

6:15 PM

 

Edgerton (14-6)  54

 

Stryker (13-7)  67

Napoleon

2 OT

7-Mar

Fayette  26

28-Feb

6:15 PM

 

16

8:15 PM

 

Stryker   54

 

 

Liberty

3-Mar

 

 

Center (10-10)  61

8:15 PM

Fayette  67

 

Split Session

 

Fayette (13-7)  58

 

Edon (7-13)  42

Napoleon

 

10-Mar

Holgate

14

28-Feb

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Edon  46

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to BGSU

Antwerp (5-15)  38

3-Mar

Hicksville  36

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

Hicksville (11-9) 50

 

 

Pettisville (13-7)  63

Napoleon

 

 

7-Mar

Holgate  40

28-Feb

8:00 PM

15

6:15 PM

 

Pettisville  42

 

 

3-Mar

 

Hilltop (2-18)  48

6:15 PM

Holgate  46

Split Session

Holgate (14-6)  45

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM