Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Edison (2-18)  42

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2006

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

9

28-Feb

Fostoria Division III Dist.

 

6:15 PM

 

Margaretta  54

 

 

3-Mar

Collins Western

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Norwalk

 

Margaretta (8-12) 44

6:15 PM

Reserve  36

Brackets11 &12 at

Old Fort

 

Collins Western

 

Reserve (19-1)  68

 

Lakota (1-19)  26

Fostoria

 

9-Mar

Liberty-Benton 52

12

28-Feb

6:15 PM

 

8:15 PM

 

Elmwood  48

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

Elmwood (15-5)  76

12

8:15 PM

Liberty Benton 38

 

Liberty-

 

Ashland

Benton (16-4)  57

 

Crestview (11-9)  47

Fostoria

 

11-Mar

Gibsonburg

10

28-Feb

Ashland

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Crestview  44

 

District Champion

New 

 

Ashland

 

to Bowling Green

London (11-9)  46

3-Mar

Crestview 43

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

Seneca

Huron (16-4)  36

 

 

East (14-6)  63

Fostoria

 

 

9-Mar

Gibsonburg 55

28-Feb

8:00 PM

11

6:15 PM

 

Seneca East  56

 

 

 

 

Bucyrus (9-11)  55

3-Mar

Gbsonburg 61

6:15 PM

Gibsonburg(16-4)59

Ayersville (11-9)  61

 

Waite Division III District

 

28-Feb

 

5

6:15 PM

 

Ayersville  24

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Napoleon

 

 

3-Mar

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Sylvania Southview

 

Fairview (2-18)  55

6:15 PM

Patrick Henry 44

Patrick

 

Henry (15-4)   51

 

Lake (7-13)  47

Toledo Waite

 

8-Mar

Patrick Henry 46

28-Feb

6:15 PM

 

8

8:15 PM

 

Woodmore  36

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

Woodmore (7-13) 57

8:15 PM

Evergreen 37

 

 

 

Evergreen(12-8) 47

 

Delta (12-8)  56

Toledo Waite

 

11-Mar

Archbold

6

28-Feb

2:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Delta  47

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to Bowling Green

Tinora (9-11)  54

3-Mar

Archbold  56

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

Archbold (16-4)  63

 

 

Otsego (9-11)  61

Toledo Waite

 

 

8-Mar

Archbold  59

7

28-Feb

8:00 PM

6:15 PM

 

Otsego  56

 

 

3-Mar

 

Swanton (4-16)  41

6:15 PM

Otsego  35

 

Genoa (15-5)  49

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Parkway (11-9)  52

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2006

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

28-Feb

ONU Division III District

 

6:15 PM

 

Coldwater  41

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Elida

 

Coldwater (9-11)  56

3-Mar

St. Henry  29

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Lima Central Cath.

 

6:15 PM

 

St. Henry (17-3) 44

 

O N U

9-Mar

St. Henry  67

4

Convoy

6:15 PM

 

Crestview (13-7) 40

 

 

3-Mar

Convoy

 

8:15 PM

Crestview  26

 

Wayne

 

Lima Central

Trace (12-8)  35

 

Catholic (18-2)  61

O N U

 

11-Mar

St. Henry

2

28-Feb

Lima Central

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Catholic    48

 

District Champion

Delphos

3-Mar

 

to Bowling Green

Jefferson (4-16)  36

8:15 PM

Spencerville 38

 

Regional

Spencer-

 

 

ville(17-3)  52

 

 

Bluffton (8-12)  51

O N U

Ottawa-

 

9-Mar

Glandorf  50

28-Feb

8:00 PM

3

7:00 PM

 

Bluffton   48

 

 

3-Mar

Ottawa-

Paulding (3-17)  37

6:15 PM

Glandorf 44

Ottawa-

Glandorf (17-3) 64

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM