Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

 

Van Wert (11-9)  50

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2006

 

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

28-Feb

BGSU Division II District

 

 

7:00 PM

 

St. Marys   41

 

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Lima Senior

 

St. Marys (9-11)  52

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Anthony Wayne

 

 

3-Mar

Elida   47

6:15 PM

 

 

Split Session

 

1

 

 

 

Elida (15-5)   56

 

 

 

 

 

BGSU

8-Mar

Wauseon  59

 

Wauseon (14-6)  58

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

4

1-Mar

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Wauseon  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eastwood (6-14)  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Wauseon  53

 

Napoleon (9-11)  47

8:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

4

1-Mar

 

 

 

8:15 PM

 

Napoleon  50

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance (3-17)  45

 

BGSU

Wapa-

11-Mar

Wapakoneta

koneta (15-5)  62

1:00

1-Mar

 

District Champion

2

6:15 PM

 

to Toledo

Split Session

 

Wapakoneta 64

 

Regional

Lima

 

 

Bath (6-14)  40

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Wapakoneta 69

 

Kenton (7-13)  39

8:15 PM

 

 

1-Mar

Split Session

 

 

2

8:15 PM

 

 

 

Split Session

OT

Lima Shawnee 59

 

 

Lima

 

 

Shawnee (12-8)  46

 

 

BGSU

 

8-Mar

Wapakoneta 62

Bryan (8-12)  63

8:00 PM

 

 

3

28-Feb

 

7:00 PM

 

Bryan  52

 

 

 

 

Rossford (3-17)  50

 

 

 

Toledo Central

3-Mar

Catholic 54

3

6:15 PM

 

 

Toledo Central

Catholic (11-8) 65

 

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

 

Clyde (13-7)  43

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2006

 

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

5

28-Feb

Ashland Division II Dist.

 

 

6:15

 

Norwalk  52

 

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

 Sandusky

 

Norwalk (8-12)  53

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Mansfield Senior

 

 

Sandusky

3-Mar

Norwalk  60

Perkins (12-8)  50

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

5

28-Feb

 

 

 

8:15

 

Bellevue  49

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue (8-12)  55

 

Ashland

Upper

Upper

8-Mar

Sandusky  98

 

Sandusky (15-5) 79

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

8

1-Mar

Upper

 

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Sandusky  76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galion (3-17)  50

 

 

 

 

Upper

 

3-Mar

Sandusky 73

 

Lexington (10-10)55

8:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

8

1-Mar

 

 

 

8:15 PM

 

Ontario  49

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario (15-5)   63

 

Ashland

Tiffin

11-Mar

Willard

Columbian (7-13) 40

7:00

 

 

District Champion

6

1-Mar

 

to Toledo

6:15 PM

 

Fostoria  71

 

Regional

 

 

 

Fostoria (9-11)  49

 

 

 

 

Port

3-Mar

Port Clinton 51

 

Clinton (13-7)  76

8:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

1-Mar

 

 

 

8:15 PM

 

Port Clinton  75

 

 

Oak 

 

 

Harbor (3-17) 54

 

 

Ashland

 

8-Mar

Willard 101

Shelby (13-7)  53

8:00 PM

 

 

7

28-Feb

 

7:00 PM

 

Shelby  42

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork (6-14) 28

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

Willard  62

7

6:15 PM

 

 

 

Willard (20-0)  56

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM