Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sandusky (6-14) 74

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2006

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

28-Feb

BGSU Division I District

 

6:15 PM

 

Sandusky   53

 

Marion

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Willard

 

Harding (1-19) 62

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Liberty-Benton

 

 

3-Mar

Mansfield

1

6:15 PM

Senior  58

 

 

Mansfield

 

Senior (19-1)   82

 

 

Willard

9-Mar

Mansfield

7:00 PM

Madison (11-9)  79

 

Mansfield

 

 

Senior   73

2

28-Feb

Mansfield

 

 

8:15 PM

 

Madison  67

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland (6-14)  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

2

8:15 PM

Fremont Ross 45

 

 

 

Fremont 

 

Ross (15-5)  75

 

 

 

 

BGSU

 

Maumee (13-7)  46

11-Mar

Mansfield Senior

 

7:00

 

3

28-Feb

District Champion

7:00 PM

 

Findlay   67

to Toledo

 

 

Regional

Findlay (10-9)  62

2OT

Perrysburg  44

 

 

 

 

3-Mar

 

 

3

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Perrys-

 

 

  burg (17-3)  70

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

9-Mar

Bowling Green 68

 

Bowling

7:00 PM

Green (14-6)  75

 

 

 

4

1-Mar

 

6:15 PM

 

Bowling Green 62

 

 

 

 

Celina (7-13)  44

 

 

 

 

Anthony

3-Mar

Bowling Green 58

Wayne (9-11)  58

8:15 PM

 

 

4

1-Mar

 

8:15 PM

 

Anthony Wayne 48

Lima 

Senior (10-10)  49

 

 

 

 

Home

 

 

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2006

 

Toledo

Finals

Finals

 

Whitmer (5-15)  58

Toledo Division I Dist.

 

28-Feb

 

5

7:00 PM

Toledo Rogers 47

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Toledo Waite

 

Toledo

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Toledo Cent. Cath.

 

Rogers (5-13)  64

 

 

3-Mar

 

6:15 PM

Toledo Scott 67

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

Scott (19-1) 65

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

 

9-Mar

Toledo Scott 59

 

Sylvania

6:15 PM

 

 

Southview (5-15) 51

 

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

6

6:15 PM

Toledo Libbey 55

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

 

Libbey (11-8)  68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

3-Mar

Toledo Start 30

 

 

Start (11-7)  49

8:15 PM

 

 

1-Mar

 

 

 

6

8:15 PM

Toledo Start 57

 

 

Spring-

 

 

field (14-6)  46

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo

11-Mar

Toledo St. John's

Waite (7-12)  54

7:00

28-Feb

 

District Champion

7

7:00 PM

Toledo Waite 54

 

to Toledo

Sylvania

 

 

Regional

Northview (8-12) 47

 

 

 

3-Mar

Toledo

 

 

6:15 PM

St. Francis 56

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo St.

 

 

 

Francis (17-2) 61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo

 

9-Mar

St. John's  74

 

Toledo St.

8:00 PM

 

John's (15-5)  58

 

 

1-Mar

Toledo

 

 

8

6:15 PM

St. John's  70

 

 

Toledo 

 

 

 

Bowsher (4-15)  45

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

Toledo

3-Mar

St. John's 64

 

Woodward (5-14) 54

8:15 PM

 

1-Mar

 

 

8

8:15

Oregon Clay  56

 

Oregon

 

Clay (9-11)  70

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM