Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

New

 

Knoxville (9-11) 49

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2005

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

22-Feb

Wapakoneta Div. IV Dist.

 

6:15 PM

 

New Knoxville 59

 

Waynesfield-

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Coldwater

 

Goshen (14-6) 48

25-Feb

Minster  51

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Waynefield-Goshen

 

6:15 PM

 

Hardin

Minster (16-4) 63

 

Northern (9-11)  61

Wapakoneta

 

1-Mar

Minster  54

22-Feb

6:15 PM

 

4

8:15 PM

 

Hardin Northern 50

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

Ridgemont (0-20) 43

8:15 PM

Hardin Northern 38

 

 

 

New

 

Allen East (7-13) 49

 

  Bremen (13-7) 56

Wapakoneta

 

4-Mar

Minster

22-Feb

7:00 PM

2

8:15 PM

 

New Breman 62

 

District Champion

Marion

25-Feb

Fort

 

to Dayton

Local (10-10)  53

8:15 PM

Recovery  58

 

Regional

Fort 

 

 

Upper Scioto

Recovery (12-8) 73

 

 

Valley (11-9)  68

Wapakoneta

Fort

 

1-Mar

Recovery  48

22-Feb

Upper Scioto

8:00 PM

3

6:15 PM

 

Valley     56

 

Lima

25-Feb

 

Perry (6-14)  66

6:15 PM

Ada  48

 

South

Ada (10-10)  58

Willard Division IV District

 

Central (9-11)  56

 

 

Brackets 21 & 22 at

Port Clinton

 

22-Feb

Sandusky St.

Brackets 23 & 24 at

Lexington

 

21

6:15 PM

 

Marys     53

Sandusky St.

25-Feb

Fremont

Marys (4-16)   57

6:15 PM

St. Joseph  48

Fremont St.

 

Mansfield

Joseph (12-8)  55

 

Christian (0-20)  57

Willard

Fremont

 

1-Mar

St. Joseph  61

22-Feb

6:15 PM

 

24

8:15 PM

 

Crestline  46

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

Crestline (7-13)  60

8:15 PM

Lucas  47

 

 

 

Norwalk St.

Lucas (10-10)  56

 

Paul (5-15)  56

Willard

Fremont

 

4-Mar

St. Joseph

22

22-Feb

Norwalk

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

St. Paul    52

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to Columbus

Monroeville (3-17)38

25-Feb

Danbury  66

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

Danbury (18-2) 57

 

 

Plymouth (10-10) 59

Willard

Mansfield

 

1-Mar

St. Peter's  52

22-Feb

8:00 PM

23

6:15 PM

 

Plymouth   50

 

Buckeye

25-Feb

Mansfield

Central (5-15)  51

6:15 PM

St. Peter's  72

Mansfield St.

Peter's (10-10)  65

 

 

 

Fort

 

 Jennings (12-8) 54

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2005

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

5

22-Feb

Elida Division IV District

 

6:15 PM

 

Fort Jennings  51

 

 

25-Feb

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Van Wert

 

Kalida (9-11)   33

6:15 PM

Fort Jennings 69

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Lima Bath

 

Convoy

 

Crestview (11-9) 49

OT

Riverdale (14-6) 78

Elida

 

1-Mar

Fort Jennings 26

22-Feb

6:15 PM

 

8

8:15 PM

 

Riverdale  61

 

 

Cory-

25-Feb

Columbus

 

Rawson (1-19)  61

8:15 PM

Grove  62

 

Columbus

 

Grove (16-4)  81

 

Lincolnview(7-13)55

Elida

 

4-Mar

Ottoville

22-Feb

7:00 PM

6

8:15 PM

 

Lincolnview  35

 

District Champion

Delphos

25-Feb

 

to BGSU

Jefferson (4-16) 40

8:15 PM

Ottoville  62

 

Regional

 

 

 

Pandora-

Ottoville (16-4)  38

 

 

Gilboa (14-6)  54

Elida

 

 

1-Mar

Ottoville  44

22-Feb

8:00 PM

7

6:15 PM

 

Pandora-Gilboa 36

 

Lima Temple

 

 

Christian (8-12)  31

25-Feb

Arlington  34

6:15 PM

Arlington (15-5) 39

Liberty-Benton Div. IV Dist.

 

McComb (7-13)  57

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Ottawa-Glandorf

 

9

22-Feb

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Sylvania Southview

 

6:15 PM

 

McComb  46

 

 

Miller City (4-16) 54

25-Feb

Continental  63

6:15 PM

 

Cardinal

Continental(17-3)54

 

Stritch (11-9)  60

Liberty-Benton

 

1-Mar

Continental  53

22-Feb

6:15 PM

 

12

8:15 PM

 

Cardinal Stritch 56

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

Northwood (4-16) 49

8:15 PM

Cardinal Stritch 24

 

Ottawa

 

North

Hills (12-8)  49

 

Baltimore (7-13) 44

Liberty Benton

 

4-Mar

Continental

22-Feb

7:00 PM

10

8:15 PM

 

North Baltimore 50

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to BGSU

Leipsic (4-16)  42

25-Feb

Van Buren 46

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

Monclova

Van Buren(18-2)58

 

 

Christian (7-13)  60

Liberty Benton

 

 

1-Mar

ToledoChristian 30

22-Feb

Maumee Valley

8:00 PM

11

6:15 PM

 

Country Day 56

 

Maumee Valley

25-Feb

 

Country Day(5-14)71

6:15 PM

Toledo Christian55

Toledo

Christian (14-6) 58

 

 

 

Hopewell-

 

Loudon (12-8)  51

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2005

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

17

22-Feb

Fostoria Division IV Dist.

 

6:15 PM

 

Vanlue  56

 

 

25-Feb

Colonel

Brackets 17 & 18 at

Riverdale

 

Vanlue (11-9)  54

6:15 PM

Crawford  60

Brackets 19 & 20 at

Hopewell-Loudon

 

Colonel

 

Crawford (13-7) 63

 

Mohawk (10-10) 70

Fostoria

Colonel

 

1-Mar

Crawford  60

20

22-Feb

6:15 PM

 

8:15 PM

 

Mohawk  47

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

Bettsville (1-19) 24

8:15 PM

Mohawk  43

 

New

 

 Riegel (13-7) 44

 

Arcadia (2-18)  48

Fostoria

Tiffin

 

4-Mar

Calvert

18

22-Feb

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Carey   48

 

District Champion

 

25-Feb

Fostoria

 

to BGSU

Carey (6-14)  50

8:15 PM

St. Wendelin  66

 

Regional

Fostoria St.

 

 

Wendelin (16-4) 50

 

 

Old Fort (6-14)  60

Fostoria

Tiffin

 

1-Mar

Calvert  62

19

22-Feb

8:00 PM

6:15 PM

 

Old Fort  55

 

Seneca

25-Feb

Tiffin

East (8-12)  55

6:15 PM

Calvert  69

Tiffin

Calvert (16-4)  70

Edgerton (11-9)  56

Napoleon Division IV Dist.

 

 

 

22-Feb

Brackets 13 & 14 at

Bryan

 

13

6:15 PM

 

Edgerton  52

Brackets 15 & 16 at

Wauseon

 

 

 

Edon (4-16)  24

25-Feb

Antwerp  26

6:15 PM

 

Antwerp (9-11)  54

 

Ayersville (16-4) 46

Napoleon

 

1-Mar

Holgate  41

22-Feb

6:15 PM

 

16

8:15 PM

 

Fayette   30

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

Fayette (10-10)  48

8:15 PM

Holgate  45

 

Split Session

 

Holgate (16-4)  40

 

Montpelier (7-13)  38

Napoleon

 

4-Mar

Holgate

14

22-Feb

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

North Central  41

 

District Champion

North

 

 

to BGSU

  Central (5-15) 52

25-Feb

Hicksville 38

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

Hicksville(10-10) 56

 

 

Stryker (13-7)  44

Napoleon

 

 

1-Mar

Stryker  25

22-Feb

8:00 PM

15

6:15 PM

 

Stryker  34

 

 

25-Feb

 

Hilltop (2-18)  39

6:15 PM

Stryker 41

Split Session

Pettisville (19-1) 31

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM