Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

Marion 

 

Harding (6-14)  60

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2005

 

OT

Finals

Finals

 

1

22-Feb

ONU Division I District

 

7:00 PM

 

Ashland  47

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Willard

 

Ashland (5-15)  61

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Liberty-Benton

 

 

25-Feb

1

6:15 PM

Mansfield Sr. 70

 

 

Mansfield

 

Senior  (19-1)  64

 

 

Willard

3-Mar

Fremont

7:00 PM

 Ross (8-12)  65

 

 

 

Mansfield Sr. 63

2

23-Feb

 

 

6:15 PM

 

Fremont Ross  37

 

 

Mansfield

 

 

 

Madison (9-11)  49

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tiffin

25-Feb

Tiffin

 

Columbian (15-5)60

8:15 PM

Columbian 53

 

 

 

 

2

23-Feb

Tiffin

 

8:30 PM

 

Columbian  54

 

 

 

Sandusky (9-11) 52

 

 

ONU

 

Celina (13-7)  60

5-Mar

Mansfield Sr.

 

1:00 PM

 

3

22-Feb

District Champion

7:00 PM

 

Celina  42

to Toledo

Anthony

 

Regional

Wayne (10-10)  55

 

Lima Senior 55

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

 

 

3

6:15 PM

 

 

 

 

 

Lima

 

 

  Senior (17-3) 48

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

3-Mar

Lima Senior 46

 

7:00 PM

Findlay (11-9)  57

 

 

 

4

23-Feb

 

6:15 PM

 

Findlay   52

 

Bowling

 

 

Green (14-6)  55

 

 

 

 

25-Feb

Findlay  45

Maumee (15-5) 47

8:15 PM

 

 

4

23-Feb

 

8:15 PM

 

Perrysburg  37

 

Perrysburg(16-4) 52

 

 

 

 

 

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2005

 

Toledo

Finals

Finals

 

Scott (15-4)  74

Toledo Division I District

 

22-Feb

 

5

6:15 PM

Toledo Scott 67

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Toledo Waite

 

Spring-

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Toledo Libbey

 

  field (10-10)  47

 

25-Feb

6:15 PM

Toledo Scott 75

Sylvania

 

 

Southview (9-11)45

 

 

22-Feb

Toledo Central

 

5

8:15

Catholic  51

 

Toledo Central

 

Catholic (12-7) 86

 

Univ. of Toledo

3-Mar

Toledo Scott 64

Sylvania

6:15 PM

 

Northview (1-19) 37

 

 

23-Feb

 

 

6

6:15 PM

Toledo Libbey 78

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

Libbey (14-6)  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

25-Feb

Toledo Libbey 64

 

Bowsher (11-7) 65

8:15 PM

 

23-Feb

 

 

6

8:15 PM

Toledo Start 50

 

Toledo

 

Start (10-7) 75

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo

6-Mar

Toledo Scott

Rogers (5-12)  74

2:00 PM

22-Feb

 

District Champion

7

6:15 PM

Toledo Rogers 51

 

to Toledo

Toledo

 

 

Regional

Waite (2-17)  60

 

 

25-Feb

Toledo

 

6:15 PM

St. John's 61

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo St.

 

 

John's (17-3)  95

 

 

 

 

 

 

Univ. of Toledo

Toledo

3-Mar

St. John's 62

Oregon

8:00 PM

Clay (14-5)  53

 

23-Feb

 

8

6:15 PM

Oregon Clay 60

 

Toledo

 

 

Whitmer (8-12) 48

 

 

 

Toledo

Toledo

25-Feb

St. Francis 35

Woodward(4-14) 44

8:15 PM

23-Feb

Toledo

8

8:15

St. Francis  75

Toledo St.

Francis (14-5)  66

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM