Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Home

 

Waynesfield-

 

Goshen (4-15)   36

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2004

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

2-Mar

Wapakoneta Div. IV Dist.

 

6:15 PM

 

New Knoxville 46

 

New

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Coldwater

 

Knoxville (9-11)  57

5-Mar

Minster  80

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Waynefield-Goshen

 

6:15 PM

 

Minster (13-7)  56

 

Allen East (6-14)  66

Wapakoneta

 

9-Mar

Minster  45

2-Mar

6:15 PM

 

4

8:15 PM

 

Allen East  55

 

 

Lima

5-Mar

 

 

Perry (5-15)   42

8:15 PM

Allen East  53

 

Hardin

 

Marion 

 

Northern (12-8) 30

 

Local (11-9) 64

Wapakoneta

 

12-Mar

Marion Local

2-Mar

7:00 PM

2

8:15 PM

 

Marion Local  62

 

District Champion

Fort

5-Mar

 

to Miami Univ.

Recovery (6-14)  46

8:15 PM

Marion Local 74

 

Regional

New

 

 

Bremen (14-6)  38

 

 

Ada (5-15)   57

Wapakoneta

 

 

9-Mar

Marion Local 64

2-Mar

8:00 PM

3

6:15 PM

 

Ada  48        OT

 

 

5-Mar

 

Ridgemont (2-18) 21

6:15 PM

Ada  53

Upper Scioto

Fremont St.

Valley (10-10)  44

Joseph (11-9)   74

Willard Division IV Dist.

 

 

 

2-Mar

Fremont

Brackets 21 & 22 at

Port Clinton

 

21

6:15 PM

 

St. Joseph  64

Brackets 23 & 24 at

Lexington

 

South 

5-Mar

Sandusky

Central (3-17) 48

6:15 PM

St. Marys 53

Sandusky

 

St. Marys (13-7) 67

 

Plymouth (11-9)  56

Willard

Buckeye

 

9-Mar

Central 49

2-Mar

6:15 PM

 

24

8:15 PM

 

Plymouth  45

 

 

Mansfield

5-Mar

Buckeye 

 

Christian (12-8)  54

8:15 PM

Central  62

 

Buckeye

 

Norwalk St.

Central (18-2)  57

 

Paul (11-9)   43

Willard

Mansfield

 

12-Mar

St. Peter's

22

2-Mar

Norwalk St.

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Paul    42

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to Columbus

Monroeville (5-15)41

5-Mar

Danbury  47

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

Danbury (17-3) 58

 

 

Lucas (7-13)  48

Willard

Mansfield

 

9-Mar

St. Peter's 58

2-Mar

8:00 PM

23

6:15 PM

 

Lucas  52

 

 

5-Mar

Mansfield

Crestline (6-14)  30

6:15 PM

St. Peter's   64

Mansfield St.

Peter's (16-4)  72

 

 

 

 

 

Kalida (9-11)  59

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2004

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

5

2-Mar

Elida Division IV District

 

6:15 PM

 

Kalida   54

 

 

5-Mar

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Van Wert

 

Lincolnview(14-6)37

6:15 PM

Fort Jennings 62

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Lima Bath

 

Fort

 

Cory-

Jennings (16-4)  69

 

Rawson (10-10) 50

Elida

 

9-Mar

Fort Jennings 56

1-Mar

6:15 PM

 

8

8:15 PM

 

Cory-Rawson   48

 

 

Pandora-

5-Mar

Columbus

 

Gilboa (8-12)   48

8:15 PM

Grove  52

 

Columbus

 

Grove (11-9)   64

 

Ottoville (14-6)  63

Elida

 

12-Mar

Fort Jennings

2-Mar

7:00 PM

6

8:15 PM

 

Ottoville  60

 

District Champion

Delphos

5-Mar

 

to BGSU

Jefferson (10-10)  47

8:15 PM

Ottoville  42

 

Regional

Convoy

 

 

Lima Temple

Crestview (17-3) 57

 

 

Christian (5-15)  55

Elida

 

 

9-Mar

Arlington  43

1-Mar

8:00 PM

7

6:15 PM

 

Riverdale   58

 

 

 

 

Riverdale (4-16)  66

5-Mar

Arlington  56

6:15 PM

Arlington (20-0) 73

Leipsic (8-12)   55

Liberty-Benton Div. IV Dist.

 

 

 

9

2-Mar

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Ottawa-Glandorf

 

6:15 PM

 

Leipsic   47

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Sylvania Southview

 

 

 

McComb (6-14)  40

5-Mar

Continental  55

6:15 PM

 

Toledo

Continental(13-7)49

 

Christian (11-9)  62

Liberty-Benton

 

9-Mar

Continental 43

2-Mar

Toledo

6:15 PM

 

12

8:15 PM

 

Christian   63

 

 

Maumee Valley

5-Mar

Toledo

 

Country Day(8-12)52

8:15 PM

Christian  44

 

Cardinal

 

North

Stritch (13-7)   54

 

Baltimore (11-9)  53

Liberty Benton

 

12-Mar

Van Buren

2-Mar

7:00 PM

10

8:15 PM

 

Miller City   51

 

District Champion

Miller

 

 

to BGSU

City (9-11)  58

5-Mar

Van Buren 56

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

Van Buren (16-4)65

OT

 

Northwood (2-18) 67

Liberty Benton

 

 

9-Mar

Van Buren 44

2-Mar

8:00 PM

11

6:15 PM

 

Northwood   32

 

Monclova

5-Mar

 

Christian (12-8)  48

6:15 PM

Ottawa Hills 53

Ottawa 

Hills (18-2)  69

 

 

 

Fostoria St.

 

Wendelin (6-14)  68

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2004

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

17

2-Mar

Fostoria

Fostoria Division IV Dist.

 

6:15 PM

 

St. Wendelin  64

 

 

5-Mar

Colonel

Brackets 17 & 18 at

Riverdale

 

Arcadia (1-19)  35

6:15 PM

Crawford  58

Brackets 19 & 20 at

Hopewell-Loudon

 

Colonel

 

 

Crawford (11-9) 71

 

 

Mohawk (10-10)  63

Fostoria

Colonel

 

 

9-Mar

Crawford 65

 

20

2-Mar

6:15 PM

 

 

8:15 PM

 

Mohawk   41

 

 

 

Seneca

5-Mar

 

 

 

East (3-17)  49

8:15 PM

Mohawk  54

 

 

New 

 

 

Riegel (9-11) 38

 

 

Carey (10-10)   71

Fostoria

 

OT

12-Mar

Tiffin Calvert

 

18

2-Mar

7:00 PM

 

8:15 PM

 

Carey   34

 

District Champion

 

 

5-Mar

Hopewell-

 

to BGSU

 

Vanlue (7-13)   68

8:15 PM

Loudon  50

 

Regional

 

Hopewell-

 

 

 

Loudon (13-7)  43

 

 

 

Bettsville (0-20)  33

Fostoria

 

 

 

9-Mar

Tiffin Calvert 79

 

19

2-Mar

8:00 PM

 

6:15 PM

 

Old Fort   46

 

 

 

5-Mar

Tiffin

 

Old Fort (5-15)   63

6:15 PM

Calvert  54

 

Tiffin

 

North

Calvert (12-8)  65

 

Central (3-17)   54

Napoleon Division IV Dist.

 

 

 

1-Mar

Brackets 13 & 14 at

Bryan

 

13

6:15 PM

 

North Central   36

Brackets 15 & 16 at

Wauseon

 

 

 

Montpelier (4-16) 40

5-Mar

Antwerp 25

6:15 PM

 

Antwerp (16-4) 47

 

Ayersville (7-13)  66

Napoleon

 

9-Mar

Holgate  41

2-Mar

6:15 PM

 

16

8:15 PM

 

Hilltop   34

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hilltop (6-14)   68

5-Mar

Holgate  27

OT

8:15 PM

 

Holgate (14-6)  45

 

Hicksville (10-10) 55

Napoleon

 

12-Mar

Holgate

14

1-Mar

7:00 PM

8:15 PM

 

Hicksville  47

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to BGSU

Edgerton (4-16)  37

5-Mar

Edon  53

 

Regional

8:15 PM

 

 

Edon (13-7)  51

 

 

Stryker (11-9)   57

Napoleon

 

 

9-Mar

Pettisville 39

2-Mar

8:00 PM

15

6:15 PM

 

Stryker  54

 

 

 

 

Fayette (7-13)   43

5-Mar

Pettisville  58

6:15 PM

Pettisville (17-3) 55

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM