Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

New 

 

 Bremen (5-13) 46

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2003

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

25-Feb

Wapakoneta Div. IV Dist.

 

 

 

New Knoxville  52

 

New

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Coldwater

 

Knoxville (7-11)  48

28-Feb

Minster  56

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Waynefield-Goshen

 

 

 

Minster (13-5)  60

 

Ada (6-12)  44

Wapakoneta

 

4-Mar

Lima Perry  69

25-Feb

 

 

4

 

 

Ada  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allen East (10-8) 42

28-Feb

Lima Perry 67

 

 

 

Waynesfield-

 

Lima Perry (14-3) 84

 

Goshen (10-9)  55

Wapakoneta

 

7-Mar

Marion Local

25-Feb

 

2

 

 

Fort Recovery  46

 

District Champion

Fort

 

 

to Miami Univ.

Recovery (8-9)  69

28-Feb

Marion Local 53

 

Regional

Marion 

 

 

Hardin

Local (15-2)  55

 

 

Northern (6-10)  62

Wapakoneta

 

 

4-Mar

Marion Local 85

25-Feb

 

3

 

 

Hardin Northern 46

 

 

 

Upper Scioto

Ridgemont (5-13) 48

28-Feb

Valley  42

Upper Scioto

Valley (13-5)  55

Monroeville (4-13) 43

Galion Division IV Dist.

 

 

 

25-Feb

Sandusky

Brackets 21 & 22 at

Port Clinton

 

21

 

 

St. Mary's  61

Brackets 23 & 24 at

Lexington

 

Sandusky St.

 

Mary's (7-10)  69

28-Feb

Danbury  60

 

 

Mansfield

Danbury (16-2)  72

 

Christian (8-10)  41

Galion

 

4-Mar

Danbury  56

25-Feb

 

 

24

 

 

Plymouth  43

 

 

 

 

Mansfield

 

Plymouth (8-9)  53

28-Feb

St. Peter's  57

 

Mansfield St.

 

South

  Peter's (13-4) 55

 

Central (8-10)  62

Galion

 

7-Mar

Danbury

22

25-Feb

 

 

 

South Central  65

 

District Champion

Seneca

 

Norwalk

 

to Columbus

East (1-16)  37

28-Feb

St. Paul  52

 

Regional

Norwalk St.

 

 

Paul (11-6)  70

 

 

Crestline (2-15)  42

Galion

 

 

4-Mar

Buckeye Central 50

25-Feb

 

23

 

 

Lucas  56

 

 

OT

 

Lucas (6-11)  61

28-Feb

Buckeye Central 56

Buckeye

Central (9-8)  59

 

 

 

 

 

North

 

Baltimore (8-10) 37

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2003

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

9

25-Feb

Liberty-Benton Div. IV Dist.

 

 

 

Leipsic  41

 

 

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Ottawa-Glandorf

 

Leipsic (10-7)  62

28-Feb

Leipsic  55

Brackets 11 & 12 at

Springfield

 

 

 

Toledo

Miller City (13-4) 38

 

Christian (5-13)  68

Liberty-Benton

 

4-Mar

Leipsic  39

25-Feb

 

 

12

 

 

Toledo Christian 65

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gibsonburg (1-17) 54

28-Feb

Toledo Christian 44

 

 

 

Northwood (9-11) 62

 

Van Buren (13-4) 74

Liberty Benton

 

7-Mar

Van Buren

25-Feb

 

10

 

 

Van Buren  66

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to BGSU

McComb (4-14) 25

28-Feb

Van Buren  61

 

Regional

 

 

 

Monclova

Continental (13-4) 56

 

 

Christian (11-6) 45

Liberty Benton

 

 

4-Mar

Van Buren  64

25-Feb

Cardinal

 

11

 

 

Stritch  54

 

Cardinal

 

 

Stritch (2-15) 72

28-Feb

Ottawa Hills  42

 

Ottawa Hills (11-7) 56

Carey (6-11)  66

Findlay Division IV Dist.

 

 

 

25-Feb

Brackets 17 & 18 at

Fostoria

 

17

 

 

Carey  52

Brackets 19 & 20 at

Hopewell-Loudon

 

 

 

Vanlue (3-15)  31

28-Feb

Elmwood  70

 

 

Elmwood (11-7) 75

 

New Riegel (9-8)  74

Findlay

Fremont St.

 

4-Mar

Joseph  51

25-Feb

 

 

20

 

 

New Riegel  48

 

 

 

 

Fremont St.

 

Bettsville (3-14)  47

28-Feb

Joseph  81

 

Fremont St.

 

Fostoria St.

Joseph (13-4)  71

 

Wendelin (10-7)  59

Findlay

Fostoria St.

 

7-Mar

Wendelin

25-Feb

Fostoria

 

18

 

 

St. Wendelin  58

 

District Champion

 

 

Fostoria St.

 

to BGSU

Arcadia (2-16)  45

28-Feb

Wendelin  68

 

Regional

Hopewell

 

 

Loudon (9-9)  43

 

 

Old Fort (9-8)  66

Findlay

Fostoria St.

 

4-Mar

Wendelin  55

25-Feb

 

19

 

 

Old Fort  46

 

 

 

 

Mohawk (9-8)  42

28-Feb

Tiffin Calvert  56

Tiffin

 

Calvert (17-0)  47

 

 

 

 

 

Ottoville (12-5)  62

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2003

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

5

25-Feb

Elida Division IV District

 

 

 

Ottoville  68

 

Fort

 

Delphos

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Van Wert

 

Jennings (6-11)  48

28-Feb

St. John's  56

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Lima Bath

 

Delphos St.

 

John's (14-3)  71

 

Riverdale (6-11)  45

Elida

Delphos

 

4-Mar

St. John's  42

25-Feb

 

 

8

 

 

Columbus Grove 67

 

 

Columbus

 

Columbus

 

Grove (4-12)  55

28-Feb

Grove  31

 

 

 

Cory-Rawson (8-9) 58

 

Kalida (10-6)  52

Elida

Convoy

 

7-Mar

Crestview

25-Feb

 

6

 

 

Kalida  33

 

District Champion

 

 

Convoy

 

to BGSU

Lincolnview (5-12) 42

28-Feb

Crestview  67

 

Regional

Convoy

 

 

Pandora-

Crestview (15-3) 40

 

 

Gilboa (4-13)  55

Elida

Convoy

 

4-Mar

Crestview  44

25-Feb

 

7

OT

 

Pandora-Gilboa 34

 

Lima Temple

 

 

Christian (6-11)  45

28-Feb

Arlington  40

 

Arlington (13-4) 52

Edgerton (5-12)  46

Napoleon Division IV Dist.

 

 

 

25-Feb

Brackets 13 & 14 at

Bryan

 

13

 

 

Edgerton  52

Brackets 15 & 16 at

Wauseon

 

North

 

Central (4-13)  37

28-Feb

Stryker  53

 

 

Maumee Valley

Stryker (10-8)   57

 

Country Day (10-9) 68

Napoleon

 

4-Mar

Stryker  32

25-Feb

Maumee Valley

 

 

16

 

 

Country Day  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fayette (4-13) 57

28-Feb

Ayersville  51

 

 

 

Ayersville (12-4)  91

 

Antwerp (6-11)  44

Napoleon

 

7-Mar

Holgate

14

25-Feb

 

 

 

Edon  39

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to BGSU

Edon (11-7)  55

28-Feb

Hicksville  45

 

Regional

 

 

 

Hicksville (15-2) 63

 

 

Hilltop (6-11)  45

Napoleon

 

 

4-Mar

Holgate  50

25-Feb

 

15

 

 

Pettisville  45

 

 

3 OT

 

Pettisville (12-6) 56

28-Feb

Holgate  46

 

Holgate (15-3) 49

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM