Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

 

Delta (4-13)  59

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2003

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

5

25-Feb

Waite Division III District

 

 

 

Delta  38

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Sylvania Northview

 

Swanton (2-14)  49

28-Feb

Wauseon  58

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Findlay

 

 

 

Wauseon (13-4)  55

 

Toledo Waite

4-Mar

Wauseon  44

Patrick

 

 

  Henry (13-5) 81

 

 

 

 

 

8

28-Feb

Patrick Henry  50

 

 

 

Lakota (3-15) 42

 

Toledo Waite

8-Mar

Liberty-Benton

Liberty

 

Center (13-4)  65

 

District Champion

 

 

to Bowling Green

6

28-Feb

Liberty Center 40

 

Regional

 

 

 

Evergreen (11-7) 48

 

 

Otsego (8-8)  79

Toledo Waite

 

 

5-Mar

Liberty-Benton 54

25-Feb

 

7

 

 

Otsego  59

 

 

 

 

Bluffton (7-10) 72

28-Feb

Liberty-Benton 44

Liberty-

Benton (13-4)  61

Parkway (1-16) 23

Napoleon Div. III Dist.

 

 

 

25-Feb

Delphos

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Elida

 

1

 

 

Jefferson  37

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Defiance

 

Delphos

 

Jefferson (13-5) 46

28-Feb

St. Henry  46

 

 

St. Henry (14-4)  49

 

Napoleon

6-Mar

Archbold  49

 

 

Archbold (13-3)  65

 

 

 

 

 

4

28-Feb

Archbold  52

 

 

 

Fairview (2-16)  50

 

Spencerville (9-7)  44

Napoleon

 

8-Mar

Archbold

2

25-Feb

Lima Central

 

 

 

Catholic  43

 

District Champion

Lima Central

 

Lima Central

 

to Bowling Green

Catholic (11-6)  59

28-Feb

Catholic  44

 

Regional

 

 

 

Coldwater (12-5) 28

 

 

Montpelier (7-11) 48

Napoleon

 

 

6-Mar

Wayne Trace 48

3

25-Feb

 

 

 

Wayne Trace  65

 

Wayne

 

 

Trace (6-11)  63

28-Feb

Wayne Trace 50

 

Tinora (12-6)  54

 

 

 

 

Milan

 

  Edison (1-16) 52

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2003

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

9

25-Feb

Collins Western

Ontario Division III Dist.

 

 

 

Reserve  35

 

Collins Western

 

Brackets 9 & 10 at

Norwalk

 

Reserve (9-9)  71

28-Feb

Huron  42

Brackets11 &12 at

Galion

 

 

 

Huron (14-4)  42

 

Ontario

6-Mar

Huron  36

New

 

 

 London (16-1) 64

 

 

 

 

 

12

28-Feb

New London 41

 

Colonel

 

Crawford (4-14) 50

 

Ontario

8-Mar

Wynford

Castalia

 

Margaretta (11-6) 50

 

District Champion

 

 

to Bowling Green

10

28-Feb

Woodmore  32

 

Regional

 

 

 

Ashland

Woodmore (11-6) 52

 

 

Crestview (9-8)  45

Ontario

 

 

6-Mar

Wynford 53

25-Feb

Ashland

 

11

 

 

  Crestview 48

 

 

 

 

Clear Fork (9-8)  39

28-Feb

Wynford 49

 

Wynford (14-4)  61

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM