Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Mansfield

 

Senior (14-4)  68

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2003

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

25-Feb

Elida Division I District

 

 

 

Mansfield Senior  85

 

Mansfield

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Willard

 

Madison (7-11)  50

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Liberty-Benton

 

 

28-Feb

1

 

Mansfield Senior 54

 

 

Fremont

 

Ross  (15-2)  61

 

 

Willard

6-Mar

Tiffin

7:30

Columbian (2-16)  80

 

 

 

Ashland  39

2

25-Feb

 

 

OT

 

Sandusky  39

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky  (11-6) 85

 

 

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

2

 

Ashland  64

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland  (14-3)  76

 

 

 

 

Elida

 

Maumee (8-10)  26

8-Mar

Ashland

 

 

3

25-Feb

District Champion

 

 

Findlay  74

to Toledo

 

 

Regional

Findlay (11-7)  57

 

Findlay  77

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bowling

 

 

Green (13-5)  44

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

6-Mar

Findlay 37

 

7:30

Lima Senior (8-9) 64

 

 

 

4

25-Feb

 

 

 

Lima Senior  52

 

Anthony

 

 

Wayne (5-12) 44

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Lima Senior 56

 

4

 

 

Perrysburg (14-3) 50

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2003

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Toledo

BGSU Division I District

 

Whitmer (10-6) 50

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Toledo Waite

 

5

25-Feb

Toledo Whitmer 58

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Toledo Libbey

 

Sylvania

 

Northview (9-9)  46

 

 

Sylvania

28-Feb

Southview  48

Sylvania

 

 

Southview (14-3) 54

 

 

 

Sylvania

 

5

25-Feb

Southview  68

 

Toledo

 

Bowsher (7-9) 52

 

Toledo Waite

Toledo St.

6-Mar

John's  60

Toledo

7:30

 

Start (3-12)  39

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

6

26-Feb

St. John's  62

 

 

Toledo

 

 

 

St. John's (12-4)  72

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

Toledo

28-Feb

St. John's  70

 

St. Francis (7-9)  60

 

 

 

Toledo

 

6

26-Feb

Scott  56

 

Toledo

 

Scott (7-8)  62

 

 

BGSU

Toledo

8-Mar

St. John's

Oregon Clay(9-8) 65

 

OT

 

District Champion

7

25-Feb

Oregon Clay  46

 

to Toledo

Toledo

 

 

Regional

Waite (3-13)  57

 

 

 

 

28-Feb

Toledo Libbey 38

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo

 

 

Libbey (10-5)  53

 

 

 

 

 

 

Toledo Libbey

Toledo Central

6-Mar

Catholic  47

Toledo Central

7:30

Catholic (15-2)  73

 

 

Toledo Central

 

8

26-Feb

Catholic  75

 

Toledo

 

 

Rogers (5-11)  56

 

 

 

Toledo Central

Toledo 

28-Feb

Catholic 46

Woodward (2-14) 54

 

 

Toledo

8

26-Feb

Woodward  55

 

Springfield (6-11) 50

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM