Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Ottawa-

 

 

 Glandorf (17-1)  75

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2002

 

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

26-Feb

Ottawa-

BGSU Division II District

 

 

 

 

Glandorf  87

 

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

 Lima Senior

 

Wapakoneta (4-13) 51

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

 Sylvania Southview

 

 

Ottawa-

Lima

1-Mar

Glandorf  80

Shawnee (11-6) 88

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Shawnee  80

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys (3-15)  53

 

BGSU

Ottawa-

6-Mar

Glandorf  62

 

Napoleon (5-12)  63

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

Napoleon  69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Harbor(8-10)36

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Napoleon  35

 

Fostoria (13-4)  81

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

Fostoria  52

 

 

 

 

 

Defiance (6-11)  74

 

BGSU

9-Mar

Ottawa-Glandorf

Van Wert (14-4)  50

1:00

 

 

District Champion

2

27-Feb

 

to Bowling Green

 

 

Paulding  62

 

Regional

 

 

 

Paulding (8-10)  59

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Paulding  50

 

Elida (10-7)  58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

Elida  51

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath (5-12) 47

 

 

BGSU

 

6-Mar

Bryan  36

Rossford (8-10) 45

 

 

 

3

26-Feb

 

 

 

Eastwood  74

 

 

 

 

Eastwood (15-3) 60

OT

 

 

 

1-Mar

Bryan  61

3

 

 

 

 

Bryan (16-2)  81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue (13-4)  78

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2002

 

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

5

26-Feb

Ontario Division II District

 

 

 

 

Bellevue  84

 

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

 Sandusky

 

Vermilion (5-13) 45

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

 Bucyrus

 

 

1-Mar

Bellevue  47

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky

 

 

 

Perkins (1-17)  58

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario

6-Mar

Bellevue  63

 

Lexington (10-7) 66

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

26-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby  44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby (8-9)  75

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Upper Sandusky 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upper

 

 

 

Sandusky (12-5)  62

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario

9-Mar

Bellevue

Clyde (5-12)  51

7:30

 

 

District Champion

6

26-Feb

 

to Bowling Green

 

 

Norwalk  61

 

Regional

 

 

 

Norwalk (5-12)  72

 

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Norwalk  54

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port Clinton(13-4)55

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ontario

 

6-Mar

Willard  61

Galion (11-6)  48

 

 

 

7

26-Feb

 

 

 

Kenton  48

 

 

 

 

Kenton (11-7)  58

OT

 

 

 

1-Mar

Willard  59

 

 

 

 

 

Willard (14-3)  50

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM