Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Tiffin

 

Columbian (6-12) 62

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2002

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

26-Feb

BGSU Division I District

 

 

 

Fremont Ross  73

 

Fremont

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Willard

 

Ross (11-6)  70

1-Mar

Mansfield Sr. 82

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Liberty-Benton

 

Mansfield

 

Senior (15-3) 77

 

Sandusky (9-8) 80

Willard

 

7-Mar

Mansfield Sr.  61

2

26-Feb

7:30

 

 

 

Sandusky  58

 

 

Mansfield

 

 

 

Madison (8-9) 75

1-Mar

Sandusky  66

 

 

 

Lima 

Ashland (12-5) 57

 

 Senior (16-2) 70

 

 

 

3

26-Feb

 

 

 

Lima Senior  60

 

 

 

BGSU

Celina (15-3)  50

 

9-Mar

Manfield Sr.

 

5:00

1-Mar

Lima Senior  59

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to Toledo

 

 

 

Regional

Anthony

 

 

Wayne (11-7)  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

Liberty-Benton

 

Bowling 

7-Mar

Lima Senior  60

 Green (3-15)  38

7:30

 

 

4

26-Feb

 

 

 

Findlay  57

 

 

 

 

Findlay (10-7)  59

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Findlay   55

 

 

 

Perrysburg (14-3) 51

 

 

 

 

Sectional Semi-

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2002

 

Finals

Finals

Finals

 

Toledo St.

BGSU Division I District

 

John's (17-0)  61

 

 

Toledo St.

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Toledo Waite

 

5

26-Feb

John's  81

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Toledo Libbey

 

Oregon

 

Clay (8-10)  37

 

 

Toledo St.

1-Mar

John's  75

Toledo 

 

 

Libbey (8-7)  68

 

 

 

Toledo

 

5

26-Feb

Libbey  67

 

Toledo

 

Rogers (5-11)  60

 

Toledo Waite

Toledo St.

7-Mar

John's  66

Sylvania

7:30

 

Northview (6-12) 35

 

 

 

 

 

6

27-Feb

Maumee  34

 

 

 

 

 

 

Maumee (10-8) 58

 

 

 

 

Sylvania

 

Toledo

1-Mar

Southview  45

 

Whitmer (6-11) 56

 

 

 

Sylvania

 

6

27-Feb

Southview  36

 

Sylvania

 

Southview (13-5) 63

 

 

BGSU

Toledo

9-Mar

Toledo St. John's

 Scott (13-3)  92

8:00

 

 

District Champion

7

26-Feb

Toledo Scott 72

 

to Toledo

Toledo

 

 

Regional

Waite (5-11)  43

 

 

 

 

1-Mar

Toledo Scott 68

 

Toledo

 

 

 

Bowsher (4-12)  63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

26-Feb

Springfield 41

 

 

 

 

 

Springfield (6-11) 71

 

 

Toledo Libbey

 

7-Mar

Toledo Scott  64

Toledo Central

7:30

Catholic (15-2)  56

 

 

Toledo Central

 

8

27-Feb

Catholic  82

 

Toledo St.

 

 

Francis (8-9)  39

 

 

 

Toledo Central

Toledo 

1-Mar

Catholic  57

Woodward (8-8) 89

 

 

Toledo

8

27-Feb

Woodward  50

Toledo

Start (3-12)  70

 

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM