Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Ottawa-

 

 

 Glandorf (17-1)  61

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2001

 

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

27-Feb

Ottawa-

BGSU Division II District

 

 

 

 

Glandorf  60

 

 

 

 

Brackets 1 & 2 at

 Lima Senior

 

Paulding (4-14)  33

 

Brackets 3 & 4 at

 Sylvania Southview

 

 

Ottawa-

2-Mar

Glandorf  63

St. Marys (2-15)  69

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

St. Marys   59

 

 

 

 

 

Lima Bath (4-13)  52

 

BGSU

Ottawa-

8-Mar

Glandorf  59

 

Bryan (11-6)  63

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

Bryan  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Rossford (5-12)  42

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Bryan  47

 

Springfield (2-14) 57

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

Springfield  47

 

 

 

 

 

Wauseon (6-10) 52

 

BGSU

Ottawa-

10-Mar

Glandorf

Van Wert (14-3) 57

1:00

 

 

District Champion

2

28-Feb

 

to Bowling Green

 

 

Van Wert  65

 

Regional

Lima

 

 

 Shawnee (13-4) 56

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Van Wert  49

 

Defiance (8-9)  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

28-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

Elida  55

 

 

 

 

 

Elida (8-9)  50

 

 

BGSU

 

8-Mar

Van Wert  36

Fostoria (10-7)  77

 

 

 

3

27-Feb

 

 

 

Napoleon  59

 

 

 

 

Napoleon (10-7)  83

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Napoleon 47

3

 

 

 

 Oak

  Harbor (16-2) 55

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bellevue (11-6)  74

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2001

 

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

5

27-Feb

Ashland Division II District

 

 

 

 

Bellevue  83

 

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

 Sandusky

 

Clyde (1-16)  61

 

Brackets 7 & 8 at

 Bucyrus

 

 

2-Mar

Bellevue  71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Norwalk (2-15)  43

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

8-Mar

Shelby  41

 

Shelby (10-8)  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

27-Feb

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby  61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kenton (12-6)  44

 

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Shelby  74

 

 

 

 

 

 

Upper

 

 

 

Sandusky (13-4)  56

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

Sandusky

10-Mar

Willard

 Perkins (9-9)  64

 

 

 

District Champion

6

27-Feb

 

to Bowling Green

 

 

Vermilion  65

 

Regional

 

 

 

Vermilion (8-10)  65

 

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Port Clinton  51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port Clinton (9-8) 72

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ashland

 

8-Mar

Willard  52

Lexington (9-9)  55

 

 

 

7

27-Feb

 

 

 

Lexington  55

 

 

 

 

Galion (9-8)  44

 

 

 

 

2-Mar

Willard  70

 

 

 

 

 

Willard (18-0)  60

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM