Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of  2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

 

Perrysburg (15-4) 56

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2001

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

5

27-Feb

BGSU Division I District

 

 

 

Perrysburg  68

 

 

 

Brackets 5 & 6 at

Liberty-Benton

 

Findlay (12-6)  54

2-Mar

Lima Sr.  113

Brackets 7 & 8 at

Springfield

 

 

 

Lima Sr. (13-4)  74

 

Wapakoneta (8-9) 46

Liberty-Benton

 

8-Mar

Lima Sr.  55

6

27-Feb

7:30

 

OT

 

Bowling Green 57

 

 

Bowling

 

 

 

 Green (6-11)  51

2-Mar

Bowling Green 35

 

 

 

Oregon

Celina (14-3) 52

 

Clay (5-11)  45

 

 

 

7

2-Mar

 

 

 

Toledo Rogers 52

 

Toledo

 

BGSU

 Rogers (5-13)  61

 

10-Mar

Lima Senior

 

8:00

Toledo 

6-Mar

Anthony Wayne 32

 

District Champion

Waite (10-6) 41

 

 

 

to Toledo

 

 

 

 

Regional

7

2-Mar

 

 

 

 

 

Anthony Wayne 59

 

 

Anthony

 

 

 Wayne (10-7)  54

 

 

Springfield II

 

8-Mar

Toledo Scott 52

Maumee (10-8) 66

8:30

 

 

8

3-Mar

 

 

 

Maumee  37

 

Toledo

 

 

 Bowsher (4-12) 53

 

 

 

 

Toledo

6-Mar

Toledo Scott 33

Start (5-8)  56

 

 

 

8

3-Mar

 

 

 

Toledo Scott 39

Toledo

 Scott (13-2)  64

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mansfield

 

 Madison (3-15) 58

Sectional Finals

District Semi-

District

2001

 

 

Finals

Finals

 

1

27-Feb

Toledo Division I District

 

 

 

Fremont Ross 52

 

Fremont

OT

Brackets 1 & 2 at

Willard

 

 Ross (14-4)  65

2-Mar

Fremont Ross 53

Brackets 3 & 4 at

Springfield

 

Mansfield

 

Tiffin

 Senior (17-1)  49

 

Columbian(4-14) 58

Willard

 

8-Mar

Ashland  69

2

27-Feb

7:30

 

 

 

Sandusky  49

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sandusky (5-12) 68

2-Mar

Ashland  59

 

 

 

Toledo

Ashland (14-4)  51

 

St. John's(15-2) 89

 

 

 

3

27-Feb

Toledo St. 

BGSU

 

 

John's  64

10-Mar

Ashland

Toledo Central

 

Toledo St.

5:00

 Catholic (9-8) 45

 

John's  69

 

District Champion

 

 

 

to Toledo

Sylvania

5-Mar

 

 

Regional

Southview (5-12) 67

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

27-Feb

Sylvania

 

 

 

 

Southview  45

 

 

Toledo

 

 

Woodward (1-15) 55

Springfield I

Toledo St.

8-Mar

John's  55

Sylvania

6:30

Northview(15-2) 70

 

 

 

4

28-Feb

Sylvania

 

 

 

Northview  69

 

Toledo

 

 

 Libbey (16-1)  64

 

 

 

Sylvania

Toledo

5-Mar

Northview 49

St. Francis (5-12) 53

 

 

 

4

28-Feb

Toledo

 

 

Whitmer  56

Toledo

 Whitmer (8-9)  54

 

 

 


Links

History of the Ashland District 1971-
History of the BGSU Division 2 and Napoleon Division 4 District 1971-2010
State Tournament History of NW Ohio Teams 2005-

External Links

Northwest Ohio District 7 Basketball Coaches
North Central Ohio Basketball
The Fish Report

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 14, 2022 12:00 PM