Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.
 

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

 

 

Enrollment 2011-13 By OHSAA District

District
School Name
City
Boys
Division

Northwest
160
Schools

ANTHONY WAYNE WHITEHOUSE 510 I

ASHLAND ASHLAND 470 I

BOWSHER TOLEDO 588 I

CENTRAL CATHOLIC TOLEDO 374 I

CLAY OREGON 474 I

FINDLAY FINDLAY 679 I

FREMONT ROSS FREMONT 470 I

LIMA SENIOR LIMA 472 I

MADISON COMPREHENSIVE MANSFIELD 390 I

MANSFIELD SENIOR MANSFIELD 435 I

MARION HARDING MARION 479 I

MAUMEE MAUMEE 403 I

NORWALK NORWALK 397 I

PERRYSBURG PERRYSBURG 485 I

ROGERS TOLEDO 381 I

SANDUSKY SANDUSKY 381 I

SPRINGFIELD HOLLAND 433 I

ST FRANCIS DE SALES TOLEDO 437 I

ST JOHN'S JESUIT TOLEDO 614 I

START TOLEDO 590 I

SYLVANIA NORTHVIEW SYLVANIA 435 I

SYLVANIA SOUTHVIEW SYLVANIA 506 I

WAITE TOLEDO 515 I

WHITMER TOLEDO 833 I

Schools in Division 24

BATH LIMA 216 II

BELLEVUE BELLEVUE 284 II

BOWLING GREEN BOWLING GREEN 363 II

BRYAN BRYAN 245 II

CELINA CELINA 328 II

CLEAR FORK BELLVILLE 224 II

CLYDE CLYDE 305 II

COLUMBIAN TIFFIN 344 II

DEFIANCE DEFIANCE 318 II

EASTWOOD PEMBERVILLE 237 II

EDISON MILAN 219 II

ELIDA ELIDA 316 II

GALION GALION 215 II

KENTON KENTON 226 II

LEXINGTON LEXINGTON 328 II

NAPOLEON NAPOLEON 266 II

OAK HARBOR OAK HARBOR 218 II

OTSEGO TONTOGANY 216 II

PERKINS SANDUSKY 312 II

PORT CLINTON PORT CLINTON 245 II

ROSSFORD ROSSFORD 247 II

SCOTT TOLEDO 342 II

SHAWNEE LIMA 289 II

SHELBY SHELBY 267 II

ST MARYS MEMORIAL ST MARYS 285 II

UPPER SANDUSKY UPPER 216 II

VAN WERT VAN WERT 233 II

WAPAKONETA WAPAKONETA 359 II

WAUSEON WAUSEON 260 II

WILLARD WILLARD 223 II

WOODWARD TOLEDO 368 II

Schools in Division 31

ALLEN EAST HARROD 123 III

ARCHBOLD ARCHBOLD 168 III

BLUFFTON BLUFFTON 131 III

BUCYRUS BUCYRUS 169 III

CAREY CAREY 128 III

COLDWATER COLDWATER 156 III

CRESTVIEW ASHLAND 138 III

DELTA DELTA 191 III

ELMWOOD BLOOMDALE 148 III

EVERGREEN METAMORA 166 III

FAIRVIEW SHERWOOD 130 III

FOSTORIA FOSTORIA 206 III

GENOA AREA GENOA 205 III

HICKSVILLE HICKSVILLE 123 III

HURON HURON 206 III

JEFFERSON DELPHOS 131 III

Wednesday, May 18, 2011 Page 1 of 3
First Previous Next Last