Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.
 

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Enrollment 2009-11 By OHSAA District

District
School Name
City
Boys
Division

Central

Beechcroft High School COLUMBUS 406 I

Briggs High School COLUMBUS 459 I

Brookhaven High School COLUMBUS 470 I

Central Crossing High School GROVE CITY 718 I

Dublin Coffman High School DUBLIN 711 I

Dublin Jerome High School DUBLIN 460 I

Dublin Scioto High School DUBLIN 475 I

Franklin Heights High School COLUMBUS 519 I

Grove City High School GROVE CITY 797 I

Groveport Madison High School GROVEPORT 774 I

Hilliard Darby High School HILLIARD 925 I

Hilliard Davidson High School HILLIARD 866 I

Independence High School COLUMBUS 421 I

Lancaster High School LANCASTER 646 I

Lincoln High School GAHANNA 921 I

Marion-Franklin High School COLUMBUS 512 I

Marysville High School MARYSVILLE 582 I

Mount Vernon High School MOUNT VERNON 530 I

New Albany High School NEW ALBANY 448 I

Newark High School NEWARK 719 I

Northland High School COLUMBUS 595 I

Olentangy Liberty High School POWELL 527 I

Orange High School 439 I

Pickerington High School Central PICKERINGTON 628 I

Pickerington High School North PICKERINGTON 709 I

Reynoldsburg High School REYNOLDSBURG 813 I

Rutherford B Hayes High School DELAWARE 548 I

St Charles Preparatory COLUMBUS 498 I

Teays Valley High School ASHVILLE 434 I

Thomas Worthington High School WORTHINGTON 643 I

Upper Arlington High School COLUMBUS 684 I

Walnut Ridge High School COLUMBUS 448 I

Watkins Memorial High School PATASKALA 484 I

West High School COLUMBUS 520 I

Westerville Central High School WESTERVILLE 613 I

Westerville-North High School WESTERVILLE 603 I

Westerville-South High School WESTERVILLE 529 I

Westland High School GALLOWAY 655 I

Whetstone High School COLUMBUS 486 I

Worthington Kilbourne High School COLUMBUS 523 I

Schools in Division 40

Bexley High School COLUMBUS 254 II

Big Walnut High School SUNBURY 359 II

Bishop Hartley COLUMBUS 232 II

Bishop Watterson COLUMBUS 331 II

Buckeye Valley Local High School DELAWARE 291 II

Canal Winchester High School C WINCHESTER 388 II

Centennial High School COLUMBUS 349 II

East High School COLUMBUS 339 II

Eastmoor Academy COLUMBUS 283 II

Granville High School GRANVILLE 298 II

Hamilton Township High School COLUMBUS 350 II

Highland High School SPARTA 246 II

Jonathan Alder High School PLAIN CITY 251 II

Lakewood High School HEBRON 264 II

Licking Heights High School PATASKALA 299 II

Licking Valley High School NEWARK 281 II

Linden-Mckinley High School COLUMBUS 261 II

London High School LONDON 236 II

Mifflin High School COLUMBUS 356 II

Olentangy High School LEWIS CENTER 399 II

River Valley High School CALEDONIA 228 II

South High School @ Barrett MS COLUMBUS 285 II

St Francis De Sales COLUMBUS 316 II

Utica High School UTICA 227 II

Whitehall Yearling High School WHITEHALL 331 II

Schools in Division 25

Amanda-Clearcreek High School AMANDA 223 III

Berne Union High School SUGAR GROVE 145 III

Bishop Ready COLUMBUS 152 III

Bloom-Carroll High School CARROLL 198 III

Cardington-Lincoln High School CARDINGTON 139 III

Centerburg High School CENTERBURG 156 III

Columbus Academy GAHANNA 137 III
First Previous Next Last
 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 05, 2017 11:51 AM