Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.
 

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Enrollment 2007-09 Sorted By District

District School City Boys
Division

C
BEECHCROFT COLUMBUS 407
I

C
BRIGGS COLUMBUS 466
I

C
BROOKHAVEN COLUMBUS 541
I

C
CENTRAL CROSSING GROVE CITY 687
I

C
DUBLIN COFFMAN DUBLIN 691
I

C
DUBLIN JEROME DUBLIN 481
I

C
DUBLIN SCIOTO DUBLIN 436
I

C
FRANKLIN HEIGHTS COLUMBUS 478
I

C
GROVE CITY GROVE CITY 720
I

C
GROVEPORT-MADISON GROVEPORT 714
I

C
HAYES DELAWARE 544
I

C
HILLIARD DARBY HILLIARD 888
I

C
HILLIARD DAVIDSON HILLIARD 811
I

C
INDEPENDENCE COLUMBUS 450
I

C
LANCASTER LANCASTER 717
I

C
LINCOLN GAHANNA 935
I

C
MARION-FRANKLIN COLUMBUS 505
I

C
MARYSVILLE MARYSVILLE 582
I

C
MOUNT VERNON MOUNT VERNON 529
I

C
NEWARK NEWARK 674
I

C
NORTHLAND COLUMBUS 511
I

C
OLENTANGY LEWIS CENTER 594
I

C
OLENTANGY LIBERTY POWELL 516
I

C
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL PICKERINGTON 531
I

C
PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH PICKERINGTON 653
I

C
REYNOLDSBURG REYNOLDSBURG 879
I

C
ST CHARLES COLUMBUS 456
I

C
TEAYS VALLEY ASHVILLE 482
I

C
THOMAS WORTHINGTON WORTHINGTON 646
I

C
UPPER ARLINGTON COLUMBUS 724
I

C
WALNUT RIDGE COLUMBUS 458
I

C
WATKINS MEMORIAL PATASKALA 429
I

C
WEST COLUMBUS 497
I

C
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL WESTERVILLE 584
I

C
WESTERVILLE NORTH WESTERVILLE 635
I

C
WESTERVILLE SOUTH WESTERVILLE 542
I

C
WESTLAND GALLOWAY 706
I

C
WHETSTONE COLUMBUS 509
I

C
WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE COLUMBUS 606
I

Schools in Division= 39

C
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK AMANDA 233
II

C
BEXLEY COLUMBUS 283
II

C
BIG WALNUT SUNBURY 357
II

C
BISHOP WATTERSON COLUMBUS 388
II

C
BUCKEYE VALLEY DELAWARE 274
II

C
CANAL WINCHESTER C WINCHESTER 355
II

C
CENTENNIAL COLUMBUS 380
II

C
EAST COLUMBUS 323
II

C
EASTMOOR ACADEMY COLUMBUS 272
II

C
GRANVILLE GRANVILLE 283
II

C
HAMILTON TOWNSHIP COLUMBUS 365
II

C
JONATHAN ALDER PLAIN CITY 241
II

C
LAKEWOOD HEBRON 296
II

C
LICKING HEIGHTS PATASKALA 256
II

C
LICKING VALLEY NEWARK 283
II

C
LINDEN MC KINLEY COLUMBUS 322
II

C
LONDON LONDON 232
II

C
MIFFLIN COLUMBUS 323
II

C
NEW ALBANY NEW ALBANY 399
II

C
SOUTH URBAN ACADEMY COLUMBUS 307
II

C
ST FRANCIS DE SALES COLUMBUS 377
II

C
UTICA UTICA 246
II

C
WHITEHALL-YEARLING WHITEHALL 314
II

Schools in Division= 23

C
BISHOP HARTLEY COLUMBUS 213
III

C
BISHOP READY COLUMBUS 155
III

C
BLOOM-CARROLL CARROLL 204
III

C
CARDINGTON-LINCOLN CARDINGTON 148
III

C
CENTERBURG CENTERBURG 158
III

C
COLUMBUS ACADEMY GAHANNA 155
III

C
EAST KNOX HOWARD 189
III

C
ELGIN MARION 217
III

C
FAIRBANKS MILFORD CENTER 138
III

C
FREDERICKTOWN FREDERICKTOWN 142
III
First Previous Next Last
 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 05, 2017 11:51 AM