Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.
 

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Enrollment 2013-15 By OHSAA District

District
School Name
City Boys
Division

CENTRAL
109 Schools

BRIGGS Columbus 425 I

CANAL WINCHESTER Canal Winchester 421 I

CENTRAL CROSSING Grove City 621 I

DUBLIN COFFMAN Dublin 790 I

DUBLIN JEROME Dublin 561 I

DUBLIN SCIOTO Dublin 544 I

FRANKLIN HEIGHTS Columbus 441 I

GROVE CITY Grove City 789 I

GROVEPORT-MADISON Groveport 783 I

HAMILTON TOWNSHIP Columbus 403 I

HAYES Delaware 644 I

HILLIARD BRADLEY Hilliard 598 I

HILLIARD DARBY Hilliard 609 I

HILLIARD DAVIDSON Hilliard 734 I

LANCASTER Lancaster 686 I

LICKING HEIGHTS Pataskala 407 I

LINCOLN Gahanna 879 I

MARYSVILLE Marysville 660 I

MOUNT VERNON Mount Vernon 489 I

NEW ALBANY New Albany 593 I

NEWARK Newark 666 I

NORTHLAND Columbus 470 I

OLENTANGY Lewis Center 526 I

OLENTANGY LIBERTY Powell 673 I

OLENTANGY ORANGE Lewis Center 564 I

PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL Pickerington 665 I

PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH Pickerington 757 I

REYNOLDSBURG Reynoldsburg 752 I

ST CHARLES Columbus 492 I

TEAYS VALLEY Ashville 498 I

THOMAS WORTHINGTON Worthington 571 I

UPPER ARLINGTON Columbus 673 I

WALNUT RIDGE Columbus 414 I

WATKINS MEMORIAL Pataskala 510 I

WEST Columbus 410 I

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL Westerville 633 I

WESTERVILLE NORTH Westerville 610 I

WESTERVILLE SOUTH Westerville 662 I

WESTLAND Galloway 666 I

WHETSTONE Columbus 468 I

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE Columbus 452 I

Schools in Division 41

AMANDA-CLEARCREEK Amanda 221 II

BEECHCROFT Columbus 322 II

BEXLEY Columbus 272 II

BIG WALNUT Sunbury 356 II

BISHOP WATTERSON Columbus 277 II

BLOOM-CARROLL Carroll 227 II

BROOKHAVEN Columbus 337 II

BUCKEYE VALLEY Delaware 294 II

CENTENNIAL Columbus 359 II

EAST Columbus 228 II

EASTMOOR ACADEMY Columbus 288 II

GRANVILLE Granville 331 II

HEATH Heath 218 II

HIGHLAND Marengo 223 II

INDEPENDENCE Columbus 340 II

JOHNSTOWN-MONROE Johnstown 214 II

JONATHAN ALDER Plain City 233 II

LAKEWOOD Hebron 306 II

LICKING VALLEY Newark 270 II

LINDEN MC KINLEY Columbus 274 II

LONDON London 261 II

MARION-FRANKLIN Columbus 348 II

MIFFLIN Columbus 342 II

RIVER VALLEY Caledonia 252 II

SOUTH Columbus 280 II

ST FRANCIS DE SALES Columbus 292 II

UTICA Utica 213 II

WHITEHALL-YEARLING Whitehall 346 II

Schools in Division 28

BISHOP HARTLEY Columbus 210 III

BISHOP READY Columbus 153 III

CARDINGTON-LINCOLN Cardington 129 III

CENTERBURG Centerburg 139 III

COLUMBUS ACADEMY Gahanna 145 III

COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL Columbus 187 III

EAST KNOX Howard 135 III

ELGIN Marion 174 III

FREDERICKTOWN Fredericktown 145 III

Wednesday, August 14, 2013 Page 1 of 11
First Previous Next Last
 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 05, 2017 11:41 AM