Home
Elmwood Boys Basketball
ElmwoodBasketball.com
"First Page" Archive
The "Photo Page"
E-Mail Webmaster


Since the fall of 2004 Davey1 has featured the most complete collection of Ohio Boys High School Basketball Schedules and results that can be found in one place anywhere on the internet.  We have gathered all of the schedules from the schools in the OHSAA Northwest District.  Nowhere else will you find the amount of information that we present here.
 

 

 

Read about our website in this Lima News article, published on February 17, 2005.
 

 

 

Enrollment 2011-13 By OHSAA District

District
School Name
City Boys
Division

Central
110 Schools

BRIGGS COLUMBUS 470 I

CANAL WINCHESTER CANAL WINCHESTER 409 I

CENTRAL CROSSING GROVE CITY 636 I

DUBLIN COFFMAN DUBLIN 735 I

DUBLIN JEROME DUBLIN 495 I

DUBLIN SCIOTO DUBLIN 498 I

FRANKLIN HEIGHTS COLUMBUS 423 I

GROVE CITY GROVE CITY 763 I

GROVEPORT-MADISON GROVEPORT 697 I

HAYES DELAWARE 550 I

HILLIARD BRADLEY HILLIARD 570 I

HILLIARD DARBY HILLIARD 581 I

HILLIARD DAVIDSON HILLIARD 708 I

LANCASTER LANCASTER 651 I

LINCOLN GAHANNA 880 I

MARYSVILLE MARYSVILLE 620 I

MOUNT VERNON MOUNT VERNON 490 I

NEW ALBANY NEW ALBANY 457 I

NEWARK NEWARK 586 I

NORTHLAND COLUMBUS 430 I

OLENTANGY LEWIS CENTER 495 I

OLENTANGY LIBERTY POWELL 580 I

OLENTANGY ORANGE LEWIS CENTER 499 I

PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CENTRAL PICKERINGTON 653 I

PICKERINGTON HIGH SCHOOL NORTH PICKERINGTON 720 I

REYNOLDSBURG REYNOLDSBURG 712 I

ST CHARLES COLUMBUS 501 I

TEAYS VALLEY ASHVILLE 430 I

THOMAS WORTHINGTON WORTHINGTON 587 I

UPPER ARLINGTON COLUMBUS 685 I

WALNUT RIDGE COLUMBUS 377 I

WATKINS MEMORIAL PATASKALA 483 I

WEST COLUMBUS 456 I

WESTERVILLE CENTRAL WESTERVILLE 590 I

WESTERVILLE NORTH WESTERVILLE 581 I

WESTERVILLE SOUTH WESTERVILLE 549 I

WESTLAND GALLOWAY 620 I

WHETSTONE COLUMBUS 463 I

WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE COLUMBUS 489 I

Schools in Division 39

BEECHCROFT COLUMBUS 340 II

BEXLEY COLUMBUS 254 II

BIG WALNUT SUNBURY 365 II

BISHOP HARTLEY COLUMBUS 215 II

BISHOP WATTERSON COLUMBUS 294 II

BROOKHAVEN COLUMBUS 358 II

BUCKEYE VALLEY DELAWARE 303 II

CENTENNIAL COLUMBUS 298 II

EAST COLUMBUS 323 II

EASTMOOR ACADEMY COLUMBUS 272 II

GRANVILLE GRANVILLE 321 II

HAMILTON TOWNSHIP COLUMBUS 353 II

HIGHLAND SPARTA 234 II

INDEPENDENCE COLUMBUS 319 II

JONATHAN ALDER PLAIN CITY 252 II

LAKEWOOD HEBRON 259 II

LICKING HEIGHTS PATASKALA 336 II

LICKING VALLEY NEWARK 279 II

LINDEN MC KINLEY COLUMBUS 274 II

LONDON LONDON 248 II

MARION-FRANKLIN COLUMBUS 350 II

MIFFLIN COLUMBUS 352 II

RIVER VALLEY CALEDONIA 259 II

SOUTH COLUMBUS 272 II

ST FRANCIS DE SALES COLUMBUS 289 II

UTICA UTICA 227 II

WHITEHALL-YEARLING WHITEHALL 306 II

Schools in Division 27

AMANDA-CLEARCREEK AMANDA 200 III

BERNE UNION SUGAR GROVE 140 III

BISHOP READY COLUMBUS 174 III

BLOOM-CARROLL CARROLL 201 III

CARDINGTON-LINCOLN CARDINGTON 143 III

CENTERBURG CENTERBURG 146 III

COLUMBUS ACADEMY GAHANNA 141 III

EAST KNOX HOWARD 165 III

ELGIN MARION 152 III

FAIRBANKS MILFORD CENTER 141 III

FREDERICKTOWN FREDERICKTOWN 144 III

GRANDVIEW HEIGHTS COLUMBUS 136 III

Friday, May 20, 2011 Page 1 of 11
First Previous Next Last
 

... 

web statistics
...
Last Updated: January 05, 2017 11:41 AM